Valar.

Valar. — CS2 Stats

DE76561198247145088[U:1:286879360]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,649Tracked matches36%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,825Hours in CS6Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,999Top 25% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#22759 of 259709 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,067 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,999 -431 31 Jul – 25 Oct · 20 days played
24,99927,103peak 27,10331 Jul25 Oct
27,683Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,067Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
24Days played since 2026-07-13

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,067
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 433 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-06
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-06

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,104 below peak (27,103)
  • -431 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-06
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-06

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate58.0%50.9%
Shot accuracy15.2%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.941.09
Match win rate44.2%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGValar.FACEITLevel 10 · 2,067 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER24,999 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,067csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning59
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–52–3Last 10045%Win rateWLLWLWTWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −3.7pp headshot accuracy · +36ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 601ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 573ms

Last 20

  • 9–9–2 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 33%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility4.9
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 572ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning5.9
Utility4.9
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels3.6
Win Impact0.2

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time571ms−71ms
first ⅓ avg 642ms → last ⅓ avg 571ms
Headshot accuracy34.4%+5.1%
first ⅓ avg 29.3% → last ⅓ avg 34.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 8–13 · dust2, 29 Aug →
62%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · dust2, 29 Aug →
406msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · office, 3 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 28 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
9–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 77% over 13nukeWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D257–1828%0.00
infernoA2213–959%0.02
anubisD175–1229%-0.00
cacheS1310–377%0.03
officeA106–460%0.01
nukeD51–420%0.01
mirage—30–30%-0.05
ancient—32–167%-0.01
shelter—10–10%0.01
overpass—11–0100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

196,328Lifetime kills
0.94K/D
6,871Matches
44.2%Match win rate
58.0%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
15.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
17,876MVPs
3,453Hours (in match)
4,692Bombs planted
1,619Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4758,943
AWP33,413
Glock-1814,711
MP92,287
P2502,088
MP72,046
SSG 082,008

Lifetime map wins

23,507dust2
8,620inferno
3,082cbble
2,751train
2,750nuke
702vertigo
363office
70lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

775Matches
53%Win rate
1.17Avg K/D
85.4ADR
57%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust211241%1.0917.2
Inferno8658%1.2517.3
Anubis7257%1.3017.9
Cache3866%1.2216.6
Overpass3656%1.1016.5
Ancient2446%1.2217.8
Nuke2361%1.2618.5
Mirage1953%0.9813.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

33.8%Headshot accuracy
32.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.4%Spray accuracy
84.6%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
572msReaction time
38.1%T opening success
50.9%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
2.7%Flash assists
11.00HE damage / grenade
5.32Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.1005% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–3-0.0444%25 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.056%25 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0617%25 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0525%25 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0422%25 Oct →
office13–11-0.0147%21 Oct →
office12–120.0650%21 Oct →
office13–80.0327%18 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0426%18 Oct →
dust28–130.0447%17 Oct →
ancient13–100.0124%17 Oct →
office11–13-0.0238%3 Oct →
office13–40.0746%3 Oct →
office7–13-0.0242%3 Oct →
office13–100.0133%2 Oct →
office12–12-0.0338%2 Oct →
office13–10-0.0227%2 Oct →
office13–7-0.0129%2 Oct →
nuke7–130.0534%8 Sept →
dust29–130.0638%8 Sept →
cache10–130.0342%30 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0332%30 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0132%30 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0617%30 Aug →
dust28–130.1034%29 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0026%29 Aug →
anubis5–130.0141%29 Aug →
inferno7–130.0037%29 Aug →
nuke11–130.0537%29 Aug →
dust24–130.0062%29 Aug →
cache13–90.0654%29 Aug →
anubis7–130.0130%29 Aug →
inferno16–120.0530%29 Aug →
ancient13–80.0342%29 Aug →
dust23–2-0.0925%29 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0327%28 Aug →
inferno13–20.0933%28 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0433%28 Aug →
cache13–60.0418%28 Aug →
anubis9–130.0324%28 Aug →
dust210–130.0229%26 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0142%26 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0526%26 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0139%26 Aug →
dust213–40.0233%20 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0354%20 Aug →
inferno13–50.0551%20 Aug →
anubis14–160.0237%19 Aug →
cache13–60.1036%19 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0124%19 Aug →
inferno13–50.0435%19 Aug →
dust213–80.0328%18 Aug →
cache13–110.0436%18 Aug →
anubis7–130.0459%18 Aug →
dust213–30.0232%18 Aug →
inferno6–130.0333%13 Aug →
nuke8–130.0146%13 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0323%13 Aug →
inferno13–70.0838%13 Aug →
anubis14–16-0.0435%12 Aug →
inferno5–130.0347%12 Aug →
cache13–90.0850%12 Aug →
inferno2–130.1057%10 Aug →
shelter6–130.0158%10 Aug →
overpass13–70.0550%10 Aug →
dust26–130.0042%10 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0234%10 Aug →
dust210–130.0341%10 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0826%10 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0438%10 Aug →
cache13–50.0332%8 Aug →
dust215–15-0.0125%8 Aug →
inferno13–90.0226%6 Aug →
anubis13–30.0415%6 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0422%5 Aug →
inferno13–80.0350%5 Aug →
dust211–130.0748%5 Aug →
cache13–80.0046%5 Aug →
inferno13–70.0415%2 Aug →
inferno17–190.0116%2 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0141%2 Aug →
dust216–130.0143%1 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0335%1 Aug →
anubis16–14-0.0118%1 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0633%1 Aug →
anubis13–70.0736%1 Aug →
dust212–16-0.0522%1 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0126%1 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0326%1 Aug →
cache16–140.0532%1 Aug →
inferno13–80.0328%31 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0425%31 Jul →
dust213–60.0230%31 Jul →
cache13–2-0.0124%31 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0720%31 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0227%31 Jul →
anubis13–30.0724%31 Jul →
cache13–40.0623%31 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0430%13 Jul →
dust213–110.0225%13 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.