Rafell

Rafell — CS2 Stats

DK76561198144436405[U:1:184170677]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,236Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,162Hours in CS34Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating15,825Purple band · top ~25.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,400 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 18 Sep 2026 (24 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 15,825 → 15,825
0Faceit ELO · 1,400 → 1,400
+49Tracked matches · now 3,236
+3.3ppWin rate · 53.3% → 56.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,825 +0 10 Jun – 18 Sept · 2 days played
15,82515,825peak 15,82510 Jun18 Sept
15,825Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,400Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
32Days played since 2026-06-10

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,400
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 131 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-18
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-18

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 15,825
  • 0 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,175 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-18
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-18

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches69——
Win rate45%——
K/D2.92——
Headshot %72%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,649), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate44.6%43.7%44.8%meets
Shot accuracy12.0%12.0%12.4%0.5% short
Kill/death ratio1.271.021.03above
Match win rate45.5%44.7%45.2%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRafellFACEITLevel 5 · 1,400 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER15,825 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,400csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim55
Positioning46
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–50Last 10050%Win rateLWLWLLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +0.1pp headshot accuracy · +24ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 641ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 620ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 607ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim5.5
Utility6.0
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels0.1
Clutch3.2

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 74% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 603ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.5
Positioning4.6
Utility6.0
Mechanics5.4
Opening Duels1.0
Win Impact7.2

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time596ms+8ms
first ⅓ avg 588ms → last ⅓ avg 596ms
Headshot accuracy14.9%−1.6%
first ⅓ avg 16.6% → last ⅓ avg 14.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–9 · ancient, 1 Oct →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · inferno, 19 Aug →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · inferno, 24 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
8–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 58% over 36mirageWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA3621–1558%-0.02
nukeC2712–1544%-0.03
ancientB2613–1350%-0.01
mirageD82–625%-0.04
cache—21–150%-0.04
anubis—11–0100%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

173,670Lifetime kills
1.27K/D · Top 25% of Level 5 players
7,999Matches
45.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 5 players
44.6%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 5 players
12.0%Shot accuracy
19,615MVPs
3,298Hours (in match)
8,320Bombs planted
3,404Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4754,619
AWP28,346
P908,094
Tec-93,754
FAMAS3,204

Lifetime map wins

16,489inferno
12,593nuke
7,835dust2
4,281vertigo
1,822train
461cbble
379lake
144office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,450Matches
50%Win rate
0.92Avg K/D
67.2ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno37854%0.9613.4
Nuke29759%0.9813.4
Ancient24045%0.9013.4
Anubis12544%0.9613.8
Mirage12041%0.9014.0
Overpass9942%0.8413.2
Vertigo9249%0.8312.5
Train4844%0.8113.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.9%Headshot accuracy
34.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.0%Spray accuracy
74.2%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
603msReaction time
23.4%T opening success
37.9%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
2.4%Flash assists
10.32HE damage / grenade
10.82Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.8521% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 23.4009% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient10–13-0.0028%11 Oct →
ancient13–2-0.0225%11 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.097%11 Oct →
inferno13–70.0318%11 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0421%11 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.030%8 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0411%8 Oct →
nuke13–80.006%8 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.0326%8 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0216%8 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0213%6 Oct →
ancient13–70.0115%6 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.0415%6 Oct →
inferno13–3-0.0228%6 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.066%6 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0817%4 Oct →
inferno13–20.0328%4 Oct →
nuke17–19-0.049%4 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0314%4 Oct →
ancient16–14-0.0013%2 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0322%2 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.079%1 Oct →
ancient13–90.0913%1 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0011%1 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0324%1 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.0515%29 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0715%29 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0415%29 Sept →
nuke13–70.0211%29 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0710%29 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0810%28 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0611%28 Sept →
ancient23–25-0.0212%28 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0622%27 Sept →
ancient9–130.0216%27 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0522%27 Sept →
ancient13–50.039%27 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0317%24 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0512%24 Sept →
inferno13–70.0110%24 Sept →
ancient13–80.003%24 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.058%22 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0316%22 Sept →
ancient14–160.058%22 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.026%22 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0211%20 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0514%20 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0424%20 Sept →
nuke16–12-0.0011%20 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0122%17 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0212%17 Sept →
inferno5–130.0223%17 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.088%17 Sept →
nuke19–16-0.0120%15 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0211%15 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0326%15 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0611%13 Sept →
nuke9–5-0.023%13 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.093%13 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.018%13 Sept →
mirage13–100.0314%13 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.054%10 Sept →
inferno16–120.0510%10 Sept →
ancient12–16-0.045%10 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.086%10 Sept →
ancient17–19-0.027%8 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0118%8 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.034%8 Sept →
inferno13–60.0518%8 Sept →
nuke22–20-0.0017%6 Sept →
ancient13–60.0411%6 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.065%6 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0110%6 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0713%3 Sept →
ancient13–60.0120%3 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.008%3 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0325%3 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0613%3 Sept →
inferno16–130.0013%2 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0315%2 Sept →
inferno13–90.0016%1 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0017%1 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0519%1 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0220%1 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.089%20 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0225%19 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0836%19 Aug →
inferno13–80.0515%17 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0716%17 Aug →
inferno13–30.0512%17 Aug →
nuke13–100.0418%16 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0318%16 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0113%16 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0723%13 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0516%4 Aug →
ancient13–60.0518%1 Aug →
inferno13–70.0819%21 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.0116%16 Jul →
inferno13–3-0.0421%7 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.0527%10 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.