melløw

melløw — CS2 Stats

CH76561198143958632[U:1:183692904]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,181Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,478Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating25,285Top 10% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#19134 of 259898 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,036 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,285 +1,738 1 Sept – 1 Nov · 29 days played
22,25626,100peak 26,1001 Sept1 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,036 +0 1 Sept – 16 Oct · 5 observations
2,0362,036peak 2,0361 Sept16 Oct
26,329Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,036Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
26Days played since 2026-09-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,036
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 464 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 815 below peak (26,100)
  • +2,025 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,715 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-10-16
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches5557−2
Win rate55%44%+11pp
K/D1.151.01+0.15
Headshot %37%42%−6pp

Measured 6 Oct 2026 → 4 Nov 2026; previous 6 Sep 2026 → 6 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate39.6%50.9%
Shot accuracy17.4%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.121.09
Match win rate32.9%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmelløwFACEITLevel 10 · 2,036 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER25,285 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,036csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning65
Utility71

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–46–3Last 10051%Win rateLLWWWWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −2.3pp headshot accuracy · +14ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 573ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.2 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility7.1
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels1.4
Clutch0.6

Strong T-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 72% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 56% on T to 26% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning6.5
Utility7.1
Mechanics5.3
Opening Duels3.2
Win Impact6.7

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time522ms+18ms
first ⅓ avg 504ms → last ⅓ avg 522ms
Headshot accuracy14.4%−1.8%
first ⅓ avg 16.2% → last ⅓ avg 14.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–10 · inferno, 13 Sept →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · inferno, 13 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · ancient, 20 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 3 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L2Current streak
8–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 73% over 11dust2Weakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2613–1350%0.00
cacheC188–1044%0.01
ancientS1711–665%0.02
anubisS118–373%0.01
dust2D102–820%0.01
mirageB84–450%0.02
nukeA74–357%0.00
overpass—21–150%-0.00
vertigo—10–10%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

197,023Lifetime kills
1.12K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
15,289Matches
32.9%Match win rate
39.6%Headshot %
17.4%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
22,565MVPs
4,478Hours (in match)
11,793Bombs planted
2,410Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4761,224
AWP22,381
P2508,624
Knife5,429
P904,805

Lifetime map wins

15,694inferno
8,460dust2
5,505train
5,491nuke
3,089vertigo
2,153cbble
182lake
141aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,170Matches
51%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
75.0ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

23%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage944%0.7111.2
Ancient729%1.0515.0
Inferno757%1.0519.4
Nuke667%0.9313.8
Anubis633%1.0215.8
Overpass580%1.6016.0
Dust23100%0.8614.7
Vertigo1100%1.5722.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.0%Headshot accuracy
37.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.5%Spray accuracy
73.9%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
523msReaction time
55.8%T opening success
25.6%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
9.8%Flash assists
9.55HE damage / grenade
14.34Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.9871% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 25.5664% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno7–13-0.0312%1 Nov →
cache12–160.047%1 Nov →
anubis13–60.0423%1 Nov →
cache13–30.0824%1 Nov →
ancient13–80.025%31 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0213%31 Oct →
inferno8–130.0412%31 Oct →
mirage13–60.0812%31 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0121%31 Oct →
overpass10–13-0.0110%25 Oct →
dust210–130.0113%25 Oct →
dust27–130.0026%25 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0116%25 Oct →
inferno5–10.1025%25 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0618%25 Oct →
mirage13–100.0616%20 Oct →
ancient5–130.0616%20 Oct →
cache13–3-0.0113%20 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0611%18 Oct →
overpass13–100.009%18 Oct →
ancient13–90.048%18 Oct →
ancient13–60.0722%18 Oct →
nuke13–90.0315%18 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0111%18 Oct →
inferno13–80.026%17 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0912%17 Oct →
anubis13–60.0115%17 Oct →
anubis13–90.0117%17 Oct →
mirage16–140.026%17 Oct →
mirage15–150.0321%15 Oct →
ancient8–130.0114%15 Oct →
inferno13–110.0413%15 Oct →
inferno5–130.0613%14 Oct →
cache2–13-0.079%14 Oct →
dust213–50.089%14 Oct →
cache11–13-0.027%10 Oct →
cache13–100.0413%10 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0321%10 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.045%10 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.037%10 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0320%8 Oct →
cache13–70.1111%8 Oct →
ancient13–100.0212%8 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0625%4 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0316%4 Oct →
anubis13–20.048%4 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0011%4 Oct →
ancient13–80.0318%1 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.054%1 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0217%29 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0614%29 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0511%29 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0319%28 Sept →
ancient13–60.0212%28 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0026%28 Sept →
dust213–20.0617%28 Sept →
mirage8–130.0922%28 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.034%27 Sept →
ancient13–30.058%27 Sept →
dust215–150.0815%27 Sept →
inferno9–130.0222%27 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0210%26 Sept →
ancient16–130.0611%25 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.0510%25 Sept →
inferno13–70.0710%25 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0110%25 Sept →
nuke13–100.0320%25 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0515%25 Sept →
anubis8–130.0115%24 Sept →
cache11–130.0126%24 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0126%24 Sept →
vertigo5–130.0416%20 Sept →
nuke0–13-0.0613%20 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0018%20 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0416%20 Sept →
inferno13–110.0412%19 Sept →
cache8–130.0512%19 Sept →
nuke16–120.0216%18 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.066%18 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0213%18 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0210%18 Sept →
cache11–13-0.047%18 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0511%14 Sept →
cache13–20.0515%14 Sept →
anubis13–70.0816%14 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0218%14 Sept →
cache13–70.0524%14 Sept →
inferno13–100.1330%13 Sept →
ancient10–130.069%13 Sept →
cache14–16-0.0121%13 Sept →
inferno6–130.0217%12 Sept →
anubis13–90.0523%12 Sept →
cache14–160.0417%12 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0521%6 Sept →
cache10–130.0021%6 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0111%6 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0411%6 Sept →
ancient13–100.0517%3 Sept →
inferno13–90.0216%3 Sept →
nuke13–00.0615%3 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.