Eyden

Eyden — CS2 Stats

SE76561198141169738[U:1:180904010]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

800Tracked matches73%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,415Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating23,408Top 25% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#37649 of 252048 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,025 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 8 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,408 +3,943 22 May – 8 Oct · 13 days played
17,64623,408peak 23,40822 May8 Oct
23,408Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,025Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
55Days played since 2026-05-22

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,025
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 26 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-20
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-20

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 23,408
  • +1,108 over 30 days · improving
  • +5,762 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,592 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches34——
Win rate53%——
K/D0.87——
Headshot %47%——

Measured 20 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate45.9%46.8%48.2%2.3% short
Shot accuracy16.9%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.031.061.070.04 short
Match win rate43.5%46.3%46.9%3.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGEydenFACEITLevel 8 · 1,025 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER23,408 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,025csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim63
Positioning50
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT58–41–1Last 10058%Win rateWLWLWWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +0.9pp headshot accuracy · −40ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 478ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 510ms

Last 20

  • 15–5 · 75% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 529ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim6.3
Utility6.1
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels1.6
Clutch2.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.3
Positioning5.0
Utility6.1
Mechanics5.4
Opening Duels2.2
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time550ms−54ms
first ⅓ avg 604ms → last ⅓ avg 550ms
Headshot accuracy17.8%+2.4%
first ⅓ avg 15.4% → last ⅓ avg 17.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–3 · mirage, 14 Jun →
32%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · dust2, 27 Jul →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · vertigo, 4 Jun →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 5 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
10–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 85% over 20dust2Weakest map · 43% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2412–1250%-0.00
dust2C219–1243%-0.00
cacheS2017–385%-0.00
infernoA127–558%0.01
anubisB84–450%0.01
nukeA53–260%-0.02
ancientA53–260%-0.03
vertigo—22–0100%-0.00
train—20–20%0.08
office—11–0100%0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

98,334Lifetime kills
1.03K/D
4,574Matches
43.5%Match win rate
45.9%Headshot %
16.9%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
11,056MVPs
2,415Hours (in match)
7,193Bombs planted
1,247Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4731,683
P2503,596
AWP3,071
Knife2,281
UMP-452,082
Tec-92,012

Lifetime map wins

8,432inferno
4,334dust2
1,152nuke
958cbble
555train
124vertigo
51safehouse
33aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

544Matches
51%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
75.2ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust27853%0.9214.5
Mirage5048%1.1115.2
Inferno4856%0.9514.1
Anubis4337%0.8914.2
Ancient4344%0.8313.3
Cache3563%0.9815.0
Nuke933%0.7214.6
Vertigo250%1.1116.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.8%Headshot accuracy
35.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.2%Spray accuracy
74.2%Counter-strafing
11.0°Preaim
550msReaction time
41.3%T opening success
36.6%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
4.4%Flash assists
9.65HE damage / grenade
7.58Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 36.569% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke22–19-0.0120%11 Oct →
inferno8–130.0114%9 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0515%8 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0317%5 Oct →
cache13–1-0.0520%4 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0112%2 Oct →
dust213–100.0219%26 Sept →
cache16–140.0220%25 Sept →
cache13–80.0422%19 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0120%18 Sept →
vertigo13–70.0713%16 Sept →
dust210–130.0423%16 Sept →
dust28–10.1131%14 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0911%12 Sept →
inferno13–90.0121%12 Sept →
cache13–30.027%12 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0410%11 Sept →
anubis13–60.0122%11 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0322%11 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0612%9 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0315%5 Sept →
office13–20.0922%3 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0116%2 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.059%2 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0117%31 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0019%31 Aug →
dust24–130.0126%21 Aug →
dust216–13-0.0224%19 Aug →
dust213–70.0116%31 Jul →
cache13–40.0718%31 Jul →
inferno13–100.0716%31 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0422%31 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0116%30 Jul →
cache13–70.1013%30 Jul →
mirage11–130.0316%29 Jul →
mirage17–19-0.0218%29 Jul →
cache5–13-0.056%29 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0813%29 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0415%28 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0016%28 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0132%27 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0120%25 Jul →
anubis13–70.1023%22 Jul →
mirage13–30.0117%22 Jul →
mirage13–20.1310%22 Jul →
cache13–5-0.0015%22 Jul →
dust26–13-0.028%18 Jul →
dust213–11-0.1021%17 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0410%17 Jul →
mirage1–130.047%8 Jul →
mirage16–13-0.0315%7 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0714%6 Jul →
cache13–0-0.0120%5 Jul →
cache16–140.0213%4 Jul →
dust213–20.1616%3 Jul →
mirage13–40.0614%3 Jul →
cache13–50.0612%2 Jul →
cache13–7-0.0313%1 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0114%1 Jul →
cache16–140.0010%30 Jun →
inferno13–60.0213%30 Jun →
mirage13–6-0.0218%30 Jun →
inferno8–130.0318%28 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.0313%28 Jun →
dust23–13-0.0717%28 Jun →
mirage10–130.0122%28 Jun →
inferno13–60.0417%28 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0221%25 Jun →
dust210–13-0.089%23 Jun →
mirage13–11-0.0516%23 Jun →
train12–120.0913%22 Jun →
train9–130.0622%22 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0710%17 Jun →
mirage13–30.1716%14 Jun →
dust21–70.0918%14 Jun →
inferno13–80.0618%10 Jun →
dust213–80.0925%4 Jun →
mirage13–80.0112%4 Jun →
vertigo13–3-0.0710%4 Jun →
ancient13–11-0.0015%4 Jun →
cache13–6-0.0010%1 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.0511%1 Jun →
anubis13–20.079%1 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.0411%1 Jun →
ancient13–4-0.0513%31 May →
nuke13–11-0.0013%31 May →
cache13–60.0215%31 May →
dust216–130.0116%31 May →
mirage8–130.0310%30 May →
cache3–13-0.0513%30 May →
mirage8–13-0.0418%28 May →
anubis8–13-0.019%27 May →
cache11–13-0.0520%26 May →
mirage13–7-0.0118%26 May →
inferno11–13-0.0422%23 May →
dust23–13-0.0315%23 May →
mirage3–13-0.0613%22 May →
anubis13–70.0026%22 May →
nuke6–13-0.0316%22 May →
dust23–13-0.1124%22 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.