Mikrofonhår

Mikrofonhår — CS2 Stats

DK76561198140943665[U:1:180677937]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,287Tracked matches66%Win rate2023Tracked since
3,596Hours in CS19Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating15,977Purple band · top ~24.5% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,227 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+291Premier CS Rating · 15,686 → 15,977

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,977 +3,072 27 Aug – 2 Nov · 25 days played
12,23515,977peak 15,97727 Aug2 Nov
16,339Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,567Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
29Days played since 2026-08-27

Faceit ELO

  • 340 below peak (1,567)
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 124 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-07
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-07

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 15,977
  • +1,259 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,023 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-07
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-07

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate48.1%46.8%48.2%meets
Shot accuracy6.9%13.0%13.2%6.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.041.061.070.03 short
Match win rate44.2%46.3%46.9%2.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMikrofonhårFACEITLevel 8 · 1,227 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER15,977 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,567csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning63
Utility33

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–43–2Last 10055%Win rateLWLWWLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −1.2pp headshot accuracy · +17ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 513ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim8.5
Utility3.3
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 85 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning6.3
Utility3.3
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels6.2
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time551ms+24ms
first ⅓ avg 528ms → last ⅓ avg 551ms
Headshot accuracy17.2%−2.6%
first ⅓ avg 19.8% → last ⅓ avg 17.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.29Best match rating · 9–1 · nuke, 5 Sept →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · nuke, 8 Sept →
281msFastest reaction time · 9–1 · inferno, 5 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · anubis, 2 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
8–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 71% over 17dust2Weakest map · 31% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2114–767%0.02
infernoA1811–761%0.02
nukeS1712–571%0.04
dust2D165–1131%0.01
cacheB115–645%0.02
anubisB105–550%-0.00
ancientB63–350%0.03
office—10–10%-0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

88,477Lifetime kills
1.04K/D
4,344Matches
44.2%Match win rate
48.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
6.9%Shot accuracy
10,164MVPs
1,672Hours (in match)
2,491Bombs planted
1,048Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4733,746
AWP5,607
P901,847
MP91,296
FAMAS1,078

Lifetime map wins

7,777dust2
6,604inferno
5,173nuke
1,930vertigo
682train
644cbble
198office
43safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

741Matches
51%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
87.1ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage17347%0.9915.0
Inferno12855%1.0416.8
Anubis9850%1.0816.9
Nuke8757%1.1717.0
Dust28451%1.1415.5
Ancient5944%1.0215.4
Vertigo5456%0.8914.1
Cache1553%1.1517.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.6%Headshot accuracy
38.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.7%Spray accuracy
80.3%Counter-strafing
7.5°Preaim
549msReaction time
58.2%T opening success
51.4%CT opening success
0.37Enemies flashed / flash
10.8%Flash assists
8.47HE damage / grenade
2.06Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3702 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–16-0.0120%2 Nov →
anubis13–20.0415%2 Nov →
cache9–130.0119%2 Nov →
dust213–60.0918%2 Nov →
mirage13–110.0422%2 Nov →
dust23–13-0.0011%1 Nov →
nuke13–20.0519%1 Nov →
ancient13–10-0.0112%1 Nov →
anubis13–11-0.069%1 Nov →
dust27–13-0.0217%1 Nov →
cache6–13-0.0028%1 Nov →
nuke15–150.0213%31 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0115%31 Oct →
nuke13–100.0420%31 Oct →
mirage13–100.0313%27 Oct →
inferno13–40.0110%27 Oct →
nuke13–20.0221%26 Oct →
inferno13–70.0114%26 Oct →
ancient13–30.0519%22 Oct →
dust24–130.0220%22 Oct →
mirage13–100.0620%21 Oct →
mirage13–90.0636%21 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0122%21 Oct →
anubis13–80.0416%18 Oct →
inferno13–40.0811%18 Oct →
nuke13–90.1213%18 Oct →
mirage13–60.0812%18 Oct →
cache3–130.0512%18 Oct →
nuke4–130.0121%18 Oct →
mirage16–19-0.0227%13 Oct →
mirage6–130.0119%12 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0317%12 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0412%12 Oct →
nuke13–60.0123%12 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0215%7 Oct →
cache14–160.0114%7 Oct →
cache13–3-0.0025%4 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0220%4 Oct →
inferno13–90.0322%4 Oct →
mirage13–80.0819%3 Oct →
inferno13–100.0120%3 Oct →
nuke13–60.1020%3 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0323%3 Oct →
cache16–140.0429%3 Oct →
inferno5–130.0020%28 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0112%28 Sept →
ancient11–130.0513%28 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0115%28 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.0119%23 Sept →
dust213–110.0626%23 Sept →
cache13–100.0218%23 Sept →
dust212–16-0.0416%23 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0614%19 Sept →
inferno13–40.0221%19 Sept →
nuke13–100.0113%19 Sept →
inferno13–3-0.0225%14 Sept →
nuke13–60.0113%14 Sept →
mirage13–110.1116%14 Sept →
anubis13–40.0022%14 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0538%14 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0121%14 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0319%10 Sept →
dust211–130.0628%9 Sept →
mirage13–70.0118%9 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0319%9 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0721%9 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0218%9 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0730%8 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0525%8 Sept →
anubis10–130.0311%8 Sept →
nuke13–40.0840%8 Sept →
office8–13-0.1010%7 Sept →
dust210–130.0326%7 Sept →
inferno7–130.0513%7 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0127%6 Sept →
nuke9–10.2927%5 Sept →
inferno9–10.1832%5 Sept →
cache13–110.0916%5 Sept →
inferno13–90.0419%5 Sept →
mirage12–120.0525%5 Sept →
mirage13–50.1218%5 Sept →
cache6–130.0715%5 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0614%4 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0416%4 Sept →
inferno11–130.0313%4 Sept →
inferno13–50.0318%4 Sept →
dust210–130.0014%4 Sept →
mirage13–100.0723%4 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0110%4 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0113%4 Sept →
inferno13–100.0317%4 Sept →
nuke16–120.0512%3 Sept →
dust213–30.088%3 Sept →
mirage13–20.0629%2 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0228%2 Sept →
ancient13–70.0323%1 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0627%31 Aug →
ancient11–130.0713%27 Aug →
dust210–130.0221%27 Aug →
dust213–90.0121%27 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.