Zylexx^

Zylexx^ — CS2 Stats

DK76561198041566432[U:1:81300704]Steam profile ↗VAC banned

1,872Tracked matches50%Win rate2021Tracked since
2,731Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating20,280Top 50% of 212,695 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#79285 of 259450 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,464 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,280 +3,339 23 Jul – 1 Nov · 28 days played
16,94120,988peak 20,98823 Jul1 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,464 +0 3 Sept – 6 Sept · 2 observations
1,4641,464peak 1,4643 Sept6 Sept
20,988Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,464Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
27Days played since 2026-07-23

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,464
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 67 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 708 below peak (20,988)
  • +281 over 30 days · steady
  • +2,062 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,720 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate41.2%45.7%46.8%5.6% short
Shot accuracy11.9%12.7%13.0%1.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.191.051.06above
Match win rate47.8%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGZylexx^FACEITLevel 7 · 1,464 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER20,280 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,464csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim66
Positioning62
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–42–4Last 10054%Win rateLTWTLLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +1.2pp headshot accuracy · −15ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–2–2 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 588ms

Last 10

  • 4–4–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Last 20

  • 9–9–2 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 586ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim6.6
Utility6.2
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels2.5
Clutch2.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 61% on T to 35% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 596ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.6
Positioning6.2
Utility6.2
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels4.5
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time603ms−8ms
first ⅓ avg 612ms → last ⅓ avg 603ms
Headshot accuracy18.0%+0.4%
first ⅓ avg 17.6% → last ⅓ avg 18.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–4 · anubis, 14 Sept →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · inferno, 31 Aug →
484msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · mirage, 7 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 1 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 60% over 10infernoWeakest map · 46% over 26
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2612–1446%0.02
nukeA2112–957%0.03
mirageA1710–759%0.02
dust2B137–654%0.02
anubisA106–460%0.05
cacheA74–357%0.01
ancientB63–350%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (46% over 26). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

76,834Lifetime kills
1.19K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
3,919Matches
47.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
41.2%Headshot %
11.9%Shot accuracy
10,182MVPs
1,576Hours (in match)
4,318Bombs planted
962Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4718,593
AWP14,987
FAMAS1,588
P2501,400
MP91,342

Lifetime map wins

10,038dust2
7,093inferno
5,072nuke
1,123vertigo
309train
50cbble
17lake
16office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

143Matches
57%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
72.4ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno1580%1.2014.9
Mirage1362%1.0914.2
Anubis1136%0.9814.0
Nuke1127%1.1215.2
Ancient944%0.7010.6
Cache667%1.5217.2
Overpass540%0.9614.0
Dust22100%1.4127.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.0%Headshot accuracy
33.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.6%Spray accuracy
82.0%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
596msReaction time
61.2%T opening success
35.1%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
5.1%Flash assists
9.62HE damage / grenade
11.93Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 35.1092% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

46% win rate across 26 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache6–13-0.028%1 Nov →
nuke15–150.0314%31 Oct →
dust213–100.0815%31 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0215%31 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0129%18 Oct →
mirage3–130.0118%18 Oct →
dust216–130.0612%15 Oct →
inferno13–100.0116%15 Oct →
dust213–80.0220%15 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0122%12 Oct →
anubis8–130.0819%12 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0013%12 Oct →
nuke13–60.0715%12 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0113%12 Oct →
dust210–130.0419%7 Oct →
cache14–16-0.0115%7 Oct →
mirage13–110.0516%7 Oct →
inferno13–100.0518%3 Oct →
nuke13–60.0013%3 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0317%3 Oct →
cache16–14-0.0117%3 Oct →
nuke9–130.0623%3 Oct →
dust213–100.0117%1 Oct →
inferno13–50.0229%1 Oct →
cache8–130.0320%1 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0232%1 Oct →
inferno5–130.1524%28 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0210%28 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0225%28 Sept →
nuke13–70.0327%28 Sept →
nuke13–16-0.0014%28 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.0112%23 Sept →
dust213–110.0418%23 Sept →
cache13–100.0119%23 Sept →
dust212–160.0022%23 Sept →
mirage13–110.0314%23 Sept →
mirage6–130.0121%19 Sept →
inferno13–40.0929%19 Sept →
nuke13–100.0422%19 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0319%19 Sept →
nuke2–7-0.0120%19 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0317%18 Sept →
mirage13–70.0418%18 Sept →
anubis13–50.1119%18 Sept →
inferno13–30.0614%14 Sept →
nuke13–60.0222%14 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.039%14 Sept →
anubis13–40.2120%14 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0420%14 Sept →
mirage13–50.0621%14 Sept →
ancient8–130.0023%14 Sept →
mirage13–50.0821%14 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0222%9 Sept →
mirage13–70.0423%9 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0611%9 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0214%9 Sept →
inferno9–130.1128%9 Sept →
mirage13–80.1221%31 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0225%31 Aug →
nuke13–60.1227%31 Aug →
nuke13–70.0420%31 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0535%31 Aug →
dust215–15-0.0515%26 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0211%26 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0319%26 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.080%26 Aug →
inferno13–70.0526%26 Aug →
mirage13–100.0614%22 Aug →
cache13–80.0422%22 Aug →
anubis13–30.0712%22 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.0433%22 Aug →
nuke13–30.1012%22 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.087%22 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0121%20 Aug →
mirage12–16-0.0227%20 Aug →
nuke13–40.0116%20 Aug →
dust213–90.0313%20 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0126%7 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0210%2 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0111%2 Aug →
anubis13–10.0622%1 Aug →
inferno16–130.0620%1 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0013%31 Jul →
nuke13–40.0516%31 Jul →
inferno13–90.0619%31 Jul →
inferno14–160.1025%27 Jul →
inferno13–80.1116%27 Jul →
inferno13–90.0526%26 Jul →
ancient13–70.0614%26 Jul →
anubis13–16-0.0315%26 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0020%25 Jul →
nuke13–70.0617%25 Jul →
inferno13–5-0.0221%25 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0021%25 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0615%24 Jul →
nuke10–130.0112%24 Jul →
ancient13–70.1027%24 Jul →
anubis13–80.0610%24 Jul →
dust213–30.0216%23 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0411%23 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.