Dani

Dani — CS2 Stats

FI76561198140143781[U:1:179878053]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,588Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,942Hours in CS22Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,507 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,507 → 2,507
+16Tracked matches · now 2,588
−6.7ppWin rate · 63.3% → 56.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,451 -1,012 1 Dec – 14 Dec · 4 days played
18,45120,106peak 20,1061 Dec14 Dec
Faceit ELO: 2,507 +0 2 Sept – 30 Oct · 4 observations
2,5072,507peak 2,5072 Sept30 Oct
20,106Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,507Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
54Days played since 2023-10-03

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,507
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 493 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches16——
Win rate56%——
K/D1.07——
Headshot %40%——

Measured 30 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate43.6%50.9%
Shot accuracy17.7%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.131.09
Match win rate48.5%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDaniFACEITLevel 10 · 2,507 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,507csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning65
Utility41

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–46Last 10054%Win rateLLLLWWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +0.5pp headshot accuracy · +66ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 639ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 586ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 553ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility4.1
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch2.8

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 565ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning6.5
Utility4.1
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels3.9
Win Impact7.2

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time573ms−58ms
first ⅓ avg 630ms → last ⅓ avg 573ms
Headshot accuracy17.6%−2.9%
first ⅓ avg 20.5% → last ⅓ avg 17.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 9–3 · inferno, 1 Dec →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · inferno, 3 Oct →
414msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · anubis, 12 Dec →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 5 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L4Current streak
11–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 78% over 23cacheWeakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisA2817–1161%-0.01
ancientS2318–578%0.01
infernoA1710–759%0.02
mirageC135–838%-0.02
cacheD71–614%-0.02
nukeD72–529%-0.01
overpass—31–233%0.03
dust2—10–10%0.04
train—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

174,622Lifetime kills
1.13K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
6,519Matches
48.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
43.6%Headshot %
17.7%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
20,999MVPs
3,482Hours (in match)
9,137Bombs planted
1,477Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4750,866
AWP29,339
SSG 084,907
Knife4,474
FAMAS3,602

Lifetime map wins

20,323inferno
7,362dust2
6,525train
2,834nuke
1,293vertigo
571cbble
34office
2ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,486Matches
51%Win rate
1.18Avg K/D
75.8ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
15%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient7655%1.0615.2
Inferno6758%0.9814.7
Anubis6560%1.0716.4
Cache3139%1.0014.9
Mirage2843%0.9415.1
Nuke2157%1.1217.4
Overpass1553%1.0015.3
Dust21145%0.9014.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.0%Headshot accuracy
38.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.6%Spray accuracy
80.0%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
565msReaction time
49.6%T opening success
41.5%CT opening success
0.38Enemies flashed / flash
5.2%Flash assists
9.69HE damage / grenade
4.87Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3765 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient10–13-0.036%4 Nov →
inferno11–130.0317%30 Oct →
cache10–130.0129%26 Oct →
cache8–130.0215%21 Oct →
anubis13–110.0013%20 Oct →
cache13–70.0112%13 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0516%7 Oct →
anubis13–110.0118%7 Oct →
inferno11–130.0236%5 Oct →
ancient13–2-0.0313%5 Oct →
mirage13–80.0521%5 Oct →
dust220–220.0413%2 Oct →
nuke13–90.0413%2 Oct →
ancient13–60.0117%30 Sept →
ancient13–100.0325%19 Sept →
anubis13–50.0412%18 Sept →
inferno13–100.0021%18 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0513%14 Sept →
inferno13–100.0018%8 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.1016%28 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0231%28 Aug →
anubis13–90.0216%28 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0313%28 Aug →
ancient13–30.1127%28 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0436%28 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.029%9 Jun →
anubis4–13-0.0317%9 Jun →
ancient13–70.0010%7 Jun →
anubis13–100.0120%7 Jun →
ancient5–13-0.0217%7 Jun →
nuke13–3-0.0013%7 Jun →
ancient13–100.0113%7 Jun →
anubis13–16-0.0115%26 May →
nuke9–13-0.0420%20 May →
anubis13–60.0416%18 May →
inferno13–9-0.0331%15 May →
anubis11–13-0.0310%14 May →
cache11–13-0.0619%12 May →
anubis22–20-0.0412%11 May →
cache4–13-0.0716%11 May →
ancient13–110.0120%7 May →
cache7–13-0.048%3 May →
inferno13–80.0613%24 Apr →
train4–13-0.0314%28 Nov →
overpass9–13-0.0020%8 Oct →
nuke22–250.0124%21 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0116%11 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.067%21 Jan →
inferno10–13-0.0320%28 Jun →
mirage7–130.0318%3 May →
anubis6–13-0.067%7 Feb →
ancient13–40.0520%7 Feb →
anubis13–100.0013%7 Feb →
anubis13–3-0.0115%31 Jan →
ancient19–17-0.0116%29 Jan →
mirage13–8-0.0116%29 Jan →
anubis13–100.0329%29 Jan →
nuke9–130.0322%29 Jan →
mirage11–130.0134%29 Jan →
ancient13–90.0321%29 Jan →
anubis21–25-0.0114%29 Jan →
anubis7–13-0.0725%29 Jan →
mirage13–160.0124%28 Jan →
anubis13–60.0028%28 Jan →
mirage13–7-0.0122%26 Jan →
inferno13–8-0.0419%22 Jan →
ancient13–100.0324%14 Dec →
ancient16–13-0.0117%12 Dec →
anubis13–90.0415%12 Dec →
overpass10–130.0117%9 Dec →
inferno13–20.0828%8 Dec →
inferno3–130.0118%1 Dec →
ancient16–140.0519%1 Dec →
mirage13–160.0118%1 Dec →
mirage8–13-0.0521%1 Dec →
inferno9–30.2130%1 Dec →
ancient11–13-0.0318%15 Nov →
mirage7–13-0.0224%15 Nov →
anubis6–13-0.0416%24 Oct →
anubis13–70.0222%24 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0620%24 Oct →
anubis11–130.0515%23 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0520%22 Oct →
anubis13–20.0212%22 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0830%22 Oct →
inferno13–90.0411%11 Oct →
anubis13–90.0216%11 Oct →
ancient9–130.0020%11 Oct →
anubis19–16-0.0223%11 Oct →
ancient13–40.0620%11 Oct →
ancient13–110.0622%9 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0117%8 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0917%8 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0237%8 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0113%4 Oct →
overpass13–70.0720%3 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.0118%3 Oct →
ancient13–70.0226%3 Oct →
inferno22–200.0317%3 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0043%3 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.