StN

StN — CS2 Stats

76561197977479426[U:1:17213698]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,073Tracked matches40%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,720Hours in CS28Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating21,636Top 50% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#58849 of 251366 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,059 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,636 -962 27 Aug – 10 Oct · 13 days played
21,59722,961peak 22,96127 Aug10 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,059 +0 30 Aug – 27 Sept · 5 observations
2,0592,059peak 2,05930 Aug27 Sept
23,330Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,059Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
30Days played since 2026-08-22

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,059
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 441 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,325 below peak (22,961)
  • -969 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,364 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches86——
Win rate50%——
K/D1.02——
Headshot %39%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate49.0%48.2%50.9%1.9% short
Shot accuracy13.2%13.3%13.7%0.5% short
Kill/death ratio1.251.071.09above
Match win rate48.2%46.9%48.4%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGStNFACEITLevel 9 · 2,059 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER21,636 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,059csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning61
Utility71

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–48Last 10052%Win rateWLLWLWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −4.1pp headshot accuracy · +10ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 549ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.6 against its own average).

Aim6.8
Utility7.1
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels2.3
Clutch2.6

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Counter-strafing. Only 68% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning6.1
Utility7.1
Mechanics4.0
Opening Duels4.4
Win Impact1.7

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time540ms−25ms
first ⅓ avg 566ms → last ⅓ avg 540ms
Headshot accuracy18.7%−1.3%
first ⅓ avg 20.0% → last ⅓ avg 18.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–9 · mirage, 4 Sept →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · dust2, 3 Sept →
320msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · nuke, 27 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 13 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
10–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 64% over 22anubisWeakest map · 33% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A3117–1455%0.01
ancientA2214–864%0.00
nukeB2010–1050%-0.01
anubisD186–1233%0.00
cache—32–167%-0.01
mirage—32–167%0.00
inferno—21–150%0.02
train—10–10%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

149,132Lifetime kills
1.25K/D · Top 25% of Level 9 players
5,737Matches
48.2%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
49.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
13.2%Shot accuracy
15,488MVPs
2,768Hours (in match)
7,788Bombs planted
1,794Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4749,468
AWP27,771
P903,946
MAC-103,649
P2503,160
Tec-93,021

Lifetime map wins

23,051dust2
6,263inferno
6,208nuke
1,918cbble
1,547train
1,048vertigo
62office
23aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,428Matches
51%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
77.5ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient26352%1.0115.2
Dust223054%1.1616.5
Anubis19553%1.1417.0
Nuke18651%1.1016.3
Overpass6248%1.0815.3
Mirage4844%0.9115.2
Train2438%1.0416.8
Vertigo1145%0.8113.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.4%Headshot accuracy
34.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.4%Spray accuracy
67.8%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
527msReaction time
46.4%T opening success
49.1%CT opening success
0.72Enemies flashed / flash
11.1%Flash assists
9.34HE damage / grenade
13.01Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–6-0.043%11 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0814%11 Oct →
anubis11–130.0520%10 Oct →
dust213–70.0837%10 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0524%10 Oct →
cache13–20.0118%10 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0132%10 Oct →
dust216–13-0.000%4 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0414%3 Oct →
mirage0–8-0.170%2 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0714%2 Oct →
dust214–160.0624%27 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0516%27 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0218%26 Sept →
dust213–50.1127%26 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0130%26 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0018%26 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0115%24 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0416%23 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0125%22 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0018%22 Sept →
anubis13–90.0021%22 Sept →
ancient11–130.0316%22 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0715%22 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0522%22 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0421%19 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0119%19 Sept →
ancient13–90.0718%19 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.0111%19 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0217%19 Sept →
dust213–60.0539%19 Sept →
anubis13–110.0216%19 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0118%18 Sept →
ancient13–70.0319%18 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0213%18 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0223%18 Sept →
ancient13–110.039%18 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0416%17 Sept →
nuke13–110.0622%17 Sept →
dust27–130.0115%16 Sept →
dust213–40.0826%16 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0124%16 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.039%15 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0020%15 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0117%15 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0311%15 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0012%15 Sept →
dust213–10.0526%13 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.029%13 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0025%11 Sept →
dust213–100.0119%10 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0811%10 Sept →
ancient13–40.0316%6 Sept →
dust222–180.0117%6 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.073%6 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0013%6 Sept →
dust213–90.0226%5 Sept →
nuke13–90.038%5 Sept →
ancient13–90.0119%5 Sept →
anubis13–20.0212%5 Sept →
dust213–7-0.018%5 Sept →
train11–130.0120%4 Sept →
dust29–130.0123%4 Sept →
mirage13–90.1423%4 Sept →
anubis2–130.0115%4 Sept →
dust213–80.0715%4 Sept →
nuke8–130.0421%4 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0015%4 Sept →
ancient13–20.0315%4 Sept →
dust216–130.0618%3 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0122%3 Sept →
dust213–30.0120%3 Sept →
inferno13–110.0218%3 Sept →
mirage10–10.0328%3 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0047%3 Sept →
ancient6–130.0313%1 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0417%1 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0314%1 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.037%30 Aug →
ancient13–50.072%30 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0019%30 Aug →
nuke16–140.0720%30 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0624%28 Aug →
inferno10–130.0127%28 Aug →
anubis13–90.0121%28 Aug →
ancient13–110.0019%28 Aug →
ancient13–30.0315%28 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0324%28 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0729%28 Aug →
anubis4–130.0121%28 Aug →
dust211–130.0037%28 Aug →
anubis7–130.0122%28 Aug →
nuke13–10.047%27 Aug →
dust29–130.1142%27 Aug →
dust216–14-0.0216%26 Aug →
ancient5–130.0320%26 Aug →
anubis13–40.0926%26 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0116%25 Aug →
nuke16–120.0715%23 Aug →
ancient13–4-0.066%22 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.