ATEX

ATEX — CS2 Stats

SE76561198138496455[U:1:178230727]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,874Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,612Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating21,387Top 50% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#62434 of 251309 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,028 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Sep 2026 (38 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 2,874 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,387 +0 5 Jun – 4 Sept · 2 days played
21,38721,387peak 21,3875 Jun4 Sept
21,500Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,028Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2026-01-24

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,028
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 472 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-04
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-04

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 21,387
  • 0 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,613 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-04
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate51.3%48.2%50.9%meets
Shot accuracy13.9%13.3%13.7%meets
Kill/death ratio0.771.071.090.32 short
Match win rate59.5%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGATEXFACEITLevel 9 · 2,028 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER21,387 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,028csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning49
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD53–42–5Last 10053%Win rateLLLWLWLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −3.6pp headshot accuracy · +29ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 582ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 568ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility5.8
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels2.3
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 560ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning4.9
Utility5.8
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels1.9
Win Impact8.3

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time576ms+16ms
first ⅓ avg 560ms → last ⅓ avg 576ms
Headshot accuracy22.0%−0.5%
first ⅓ avg 22.5% → last ⅓ avg 22.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.28Best match rating · 9–1 · overpass, 23 May →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 5–9 · poseidon, 11 Mar →
406msFastest reaction time · 5–9 · inferno, 7 Jun →
10–0Biggest win · mirage, 24 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L3Current streak
6–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 75% over 8dust2Weakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2211–1150%-0.00
ancientA1912–763%0.01
anubisA159–660%0.01
dust2D103–730%-0.01
nukeS86–275%0.05
mirageC73–443%-0.01
overpassS75–271%0.03
poseidon—41–325%0.01
alpine—21–150%0.00
vertigo—21–150%0.03
warden—21–150%-0.01
sanctum—20–20%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

258,414Lifetime kills
0.77K/D
14,909Matches
59.5%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 9 players
51.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
13.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
32,539MVPs
8,766Hours (in match)
12,145Bombs planted
4,201Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47117,287
AWP26,174
Glock-1810,079
Knife3,938
P2503,591
SSG 083,443

Lifetime map wins

15,445inferno
11,138cbble
9,615dust2
4,942nuke
4,279vertigo
3,652train
273italy
265lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,352Matches
51%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
73.4ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient29449%1.0915.5
Anubis21752%1.0915.4
Inferno11350%1.1114.8
Mirage6951%1.0414.6
Nuke6348%1.0914.7
Dust26043%0.9413.1
Overpass5947%1.2117.3
Vertigo1644%0.9313.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.9%Headshot accuracy
33.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.7%Spray accuracy
83.1%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
560msReaction time
36.1%T opening success
39.0%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
7.3%Flash assists
7.75HE damage / grenade
9.39Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4966 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.0895% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage8–130.0425%8 Jul →
inferno5–9-0.0319%7 Jun →
anubis9–13-0.0719%5 Jun →
ancient13–50.0418%5 Jun →
nuke5–90.0321%26 May →
overpass9–60.0313%26 May →
inferno3–9-0.149%26 May →
inferno6–90.0226%26 May →
inferno2–9-0.1410%23 May →
overpass9–10.2835%23 May →
inferno12–160.0323%30 Apr →
nuke13–80.1023%30 Apr →
overpass9–13-0.0514%27 Apr →
nuke16–120.0320%26 Apr →
ancient7–130.0628%24 Apr →
mirage10–0-0.0131%24 Apr →
dust213–10-0.0226%24 Apr →
anubis16–130.0124%29 Mar →
anubis11–130.0514%26 Mar →
ancient13–10-0.0628%23 Mar →
inferno13–100.0322%22 Mar →
ancient13–110.0123%22 Mar →
mirage13–10-0.0212%21 Mar →
inferno13–40.0232%21 Mar →
inferno13–70.0529%21 Mar →
dust213–16-0.0215%21 Mar →
anubis13–110.0310%19 Mar →
ancient7–13-0.0221%19 Mar →
overpass13–110.0218%16 Mar →
inferno10–13-0.1028%16 Mar →
mirage2–13-0.0819%12 Mar →
ancient13–40.0522%12 Mar →
poseidon5–9-0.0350%11 Mar →
inferno8–80.0430%11 Mar →
inferno13–110.0017%9 Mar →
anubis13–50.0428%8 Mar →
dust23–13-0.0612%8 Mar →
ancient11–13-0.0311%8 Mar →
anubis13–60.0125%8 Mar →
anubis8–130.0425%8 Mar →
inferno9–13-0.028%7 Mar →
anubis11–13-0.0125%7 Mar →
ancient16–120.0027%7 Mar →
anubis11–13-0.0420%7 Mar →
mirage13–6-0.0131%7 Mar →
dust213–30.0523%7 Mar →
inferno0–7-0.0129%7 Mar →
anubis13–70.0221%7 Mar →
ancient16–14-0.0126%7 Mar →
ancient7–13-0.0335%6 Mar →
inferno8–10.1125%6 Mar →
ancient5–10.0517%6 Mar →
dust210–130.0029%5 Mar →
inferno13–40.0726%5 Mar →
dust29–13-0.0117%4 Mar →
dust213–10-0.0316%3 Mar →
dust27–13-0.0620%3 Mar →
nuke1–13-0.0216%3 Mar →
ancient13–80.0515%1 Mar →
mirage9–130.0116%1 Mar →
anubis13–60.0130%1 Mar →
inferno16–120.0721%1 Mar →
nuke9–5-0.0219%1 Mar →
poseidon8–80.0112%1 Mar →
anubis13–50.0726%28 Feb →
alpine5–13-0.0433%28 Feb →
inferno13–8-0.0527%25 Feb →
mirage11–13-0.0024%25 Feb →
dust219–220.0118%25 Feb →
ancient13–30.1225%25 Feb →
overpass8–13-0.0222%17 Feb →
inferno13–60.0226%17 Feb →
nuke13–7-0.0226%17 Feb →
anubis16–12-0.0212%17 Feb →
anubis13–9-0.0017%17 Feb →
nuke9–30.1035%16 Feb →
inferno7–9-0.0217%16 Feb →
vertigo2–9-0.2113%16 Feb →
dust215–150.0222%16 Feb →
warden13–9-0.0524%16 Feb →
warden1–70.0342%16 Feb →
alpine13–60.0524%15 Feb →
overpass9–70.0124%15 Feb →
poseidon9–40.0730%15 Feb →
nuke9–30.1828%15 Feb →
sanctum8–80.0328%15 Feb →
vertigo9–00.2721%15 Feb →
inferno9–4-0.1121%15 Feb →
ancient17–19-0.0216%12 Feb →
ancient13–8-0.0422%12 Feb →
ancient11–130.0318%8 Feb →
ancient13–10-0.0415%8 Feb →
overpass13–9-0.0329%31 Jan →
ancient11–13-0.0423%31 Jan →
anubis8–130.0010%28 Jan →
ancient13–70.0326%25 Jan →
inferno13–70.0931%25 Jan →
inferno10–130.0419%25 Jan →
poseidon7–9-0.0224%24 Jan →
sanctum8–80.0412%24 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.