marc3llo.228

marc3llo.228 — CS2 Stats

DE76561199637682799[U:1:1677417071]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,457Tracked matches63%Win rate2024Tracked since
1,881Hours in CS11Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating27,417Top 5% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#4155 of 251312 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,681 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,417 +8,000 2 Jul – 11 Oct · 17 days played
19,05127,417peak 27,4172 Jul11 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,681 +0 30 Aug – 2 Sept · 2 observations
1,6811,681peak 1,68130 Aug2 Sept
27,573Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,681Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
32Days played since 2026-07-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,681
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 70 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 27,417
  • +2,401 over 30 days · improving
  • +3,695 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,583 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate65.5%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy0.0%13.3%13.7%13.7% short
Kill/death ratio0.731.071.090.36 short
Match win rate52.2%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmarc3llo.228FACEITLevel 9 · 1,681 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER27,417 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,681csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning36
Utility27

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY62–36–2Last 10062%Win rateLWWWWWLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +6.6pp headshot accuracy · −51ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 32%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 596ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 621ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility2.7
Positioning3.6
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch3.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 40 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 635ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning3.6
Utility2.7
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels0.4
Win Impact9.4

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.04−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.04
Reaction time632ms−8ms
first ⅓ avg 640ms → last ⅓ avg 632ms
Headshot accuracy25.8%+1.3%
first ⅓ avg 24.6% → last ⅓ avg 25.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–6 · mirage, 4 Jul →
69%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · inferno, 11 Oct →
398msFastest reaction time · 0–13 · cache, 12 Jul →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 7 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
18–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 79% over 14cacheWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2210–1245%-0.02
infernoS2116–576%-0.03
ancientS1812–667%-0.04
anubisS1411–379%-0.02
dust2A127–558%-0.05
cacheD72–529%-0.03
overpass—32–167%-0.05
nuke—21–150%-0.02
boulder—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

65,868Lifetime kills
0.73K/D
1,780Matches
52.2%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 9 players
65.5%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 9 players
0.0%Shot accuracy
3,484MVPs
4,147Hours (in match)
2,162Bombs planted
423Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4740,642
AWP1,922
MP91,131
Knife352

Lifetime map wins

3,675inferno
2,699dust2
1,203nuke
541train
398vertigo
14lake
6office
2ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

540Matches
53%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
73.3ADR
56%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno10556%0.9213.8
Mirage10342%0.9814.3
Ancient10160%0.9915.0
Dust28859%1.0115.3
Anubis7655%1.0014.8
Nuke3438%0.9114.1
Overpass1662%0.8214.4
Train1155%1.0017.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.0%Headshot accuracy
34.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
29.8%Spray accuracy
86.1%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
635msReaction time
31.0%T opening success
32.2%CT opening success
0.32Enemies flashed / flash
2.1%Flash assists
5.36HE damage / grenade
3.19Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.324 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 30.9564% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust26–13-0.1318%11 Oct →
cache13–90.0119%11 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.0269%11 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0136%11 Oct →
anubis16–14-0.0317%10 Oct →
anubis16–14-0.0312%10 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0720%10 Oct →
dust20–5-0.0350%7 Oct →
dust22–13-0.079%7 Oct →
inferno0–7-0.0725%7 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0825%3 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.1012%3 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0144%2 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0422%28 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0627%28 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0425%13 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0614%13 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0221%9 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0519%9 Sept →
mirage13–2-0.050%7 Sept →
ancient13–00.0233%7 Sept →
dust213–10.0350%7 Sept →
mirage13–10.0230%7 Sept →
dust213–1-0.0324%7 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0616%7 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0427%6 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0324%6 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0238%11 Aug →
anubis13–5-0.0532%11 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0533%7 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0814%6 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0022%6 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0324%6 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0226%6 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0510%26 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.0723%25 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0136%25 Jul →
boulder13–40.0318%25 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0220%23 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0421%23 Jul →
anubis13–5-0.0111%23 Jul →
ancient13–20.0233%22 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0621%22 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0326%20 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0036%20 Jul →
ancient0–13-0.0312%20 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0331%16 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.0330%15 Jul →
nuke6–130.0125%15 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0025%15 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0535%15 Jul →
mirage7–130.0136%14 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0623%13 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0626%13 Jul →
anubis13–7-0.0022%13 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0520%13 Jul →
dust213–5-0.0813%13 Jul →
cache0–13-0.0714%12 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0330%12 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0724%12 Jul →
cache16–14-0.0126%12 Jul →
anubis13–10-0.0142%11 Jul →
inferno13–100.0123%11 Jul →
inferno16–120.0119%10 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0915%10 Jul →
inferno13–5-0.0317%10 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.0043%10 Jul →
anubis13–7-0.0717%10 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.0320%10 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0635%10 Jul →
inferno9–6-0.0463%8 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0717%8 Jul →
mirage13–60.0220%8 Jul →
ancient13–90.0228%8 Jul →
mirage13–110.0224%8 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0332%6 Jul →
dust216–12-0.0217%6 Jul →
dust213–3-0.0524%6 Jul →
overpass15–15-0.0120%6 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0120%6 Jul →
cache12–12-0.0523%5 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0718%5 Jul →
ancient22–20-0.0234%5 Jul →
anubis13–4-0.0111%5 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0624%4 Jul →
inferno13–90.0016%4 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0025%4 Jul →
overpass13–10-0.0725%4 Jul →
anubis16–14-0.0119%4 Jul →
mirage13–60.0924%4 Jul →
anubis13–80.0222%4 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0339%4 Jul →
inferno9–7-0.0929%3 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0520%2 Jul →
inferno16–14-0.0722%2 Jul →
inferno13–80.0222%2 Jul →
anubis13–160.0131%2 Jul →
ancient16–13-0.0531%2 Jul →
mirage12–16-0.0720%2 Jul →
overpass13–8-0.0817%1 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.