✪ Zeta

✪ Zeta — CS2 Stats

US76561198138221820[U:1:177956092]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

872Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,454Hours in CS18Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,295Top 50% of 213,740 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#79511 of 260215 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+295Premier CS Rating · 20,000 → 20,295

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,295 -1,761 2 Jul – 7 Nov · 31 days played
19,35522,056peak 22,0562 Jul7 Nov
22,481Peak Premier in tracked matches
39Days played since 2026-07-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,761 below peak (22,056)
  • -372 over 30 days · steady
  • +940 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,705 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate33.7%45.7%46.8%13.1% short
Shot accuracy15.3%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.071.051.06meets
Match win rate33.4%45.7%46.3%12.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG✪ ZetaFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER20,295 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning77
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD41–55–4Last 10041%Win rateWLLLLLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −1.2pp headshot accuracy · +17ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 537ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility6.8
Positioning7.7
Opening Duels5.9
Clutch3.4

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 64% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 60% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning7.7
Utility6.8
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels8.0
Win Impact2.8

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time536ms−69ms
first ⅓ avg 605ms → last ⅓ avg 536ms
Headshot accuracy13.9%+1.1%
first ⅓ avg 12.8% → last ⅓ avg 13.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–3 · inferno, 12 Aug →
27%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · anubis, 29 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · anubis, 26 Sept →
13–3Biggest win · inferno, 9 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
12–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 60% over 10infernoWeakest map · 29% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB2010–1050%0.02
cacheD196–1332%0.01
infernoD175–1229%0.02
mirageC146–843%0.02
anubisA106–460%0.02
dust2A95–456%0.01
nukeD72–529%0.03
overpass—20–20%0.03
office—21–150%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

98,638Lifetime kills
1.07K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
4,865Matches
33.4%Match win rate
33.7%Headshot %
15.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
6,346MVPs
1,580Hours (in match)
1,458Bombs planted
788Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4728,421
AWP11,119
P905,525
P2502,126
MAC-101,966

Lifetime map wins

4,673dust2
3,516inferno
1,213train
1,056nuke
719vertigo
244office
180cbble
142lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

42Matches
69%Win rate
0.95Avg K/D
72.3ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1182%0.9014.9
Dust2771%1.0115.0
Train4100%0.9713.0
Inferno333%0.9614.0
Ancient367%1.0815.7
Nuke3100%0.9912.3
Anubis10%1.0016.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.6%Headshot accuracy
38.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.9%Spray accuracy
78.7%Counter-strafing
11.2°Preaim
542msReaction time
60.2%T opening success
63.6%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
4.9%Flash assists
15.45HE damage / grenade
9.04Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.5923% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust216–140.0518%7 Nov →
inferno5–13-0.0110%31 Oct →
nuke6–130.0016%31 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.028%31 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0410%28 Oct →
ancient13–160.0111%27 Oct →
cache16–120.0315%27 Oct →
overpass4–130.0112%27 Oct →
ancient6–130.028%25 Oct →
mirage16–140.0120%25 Oct →
anubis13–60.0410%24 Oct →
inferno7–130.0616%24 Oct →
mirage10–130.0611%20 Oct →
cache13–100.0215%20 Oct →
dust213–80.0618%20 Oct →
ancient13–80.0819%20 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.055%20 Oct →
inferno8–130.009%14 Oct →
ancient6–130.0124%5 Oct →
cache6–130.0214%5 Oct →
ancient16–130.015%2 Oct →
dust29–130.036%2 Oct →
anubis8–130.0119%2 Oct →
nuke13–80.108%1 Oct →
nuke9–30.0914%1 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0414%1 Oct →
anubis13–70.0227%29 Sept →
ancient13–80.0318%27 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0611%27 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0417%26 Sept →
mirage15–150.0214%26 Sept →
anubis13–60.0416%26 Sept →
inferno10–130.0523%26 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.046%14 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0315%14 Sept →
mirage8–130.0414%14 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0319%13 Sept →
ancient13–50.0811%13 Sept →
mirage16–140.0516%13 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0122%12 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0516%12 Sept →
mirage9–130.0111%12 Sept →
cache11–130.0921%12 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0121%9 Sept →
inferno13–30.0522%9 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.018%8 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0216%8 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0011%8 Sept →
cache6–130.0419%8 Sept →
anubis13–60.1214%31 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0013%30 Aug →
ancient16–140.0117%30 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0424%30 Aug →
cache8–13-0.029%26 Aug →
mirage15–150.0113%26 Aug →
cache13–60.0720%26 Aug →
ancient13–80.0813%22 Aug →
inferno13–30.1517%12 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0511%12 Aug →
nuke13–160.009%9 Aug →
ancient9–130.0012%7 Aug →
cache13–8-0.029%1 Aug →
cache14–16-0.028%1 Aug →
dust213–110.0110%1 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0613%1 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.066%1 Aug →
cache12–120.0311%1 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0113%1 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0212%1 Aug →
mirage13–90.077%29 Jul →
ancient10–130.0510%29 Jul →
inferno13–110.016%23 Jul →
dust213–50.049%22 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0610%20 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0721%20 Jul →
cache2–13-0.0613%14 Jul →
anubis13–70.0714%14 Jul →
ancient13–100.1316%13 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0325%13 Jul →
inferno8–130.0315%13 Jul →
cache13–110.0721%12 Jul →
office13–11-0.0210%12 Jul →
office11–130.0413%12 Jul →
inferno4–130.0415%11 Jul →
cache16–130.1113%11 Jul →
mirage13–110.0925%11 Jul →
nuke11–130.0913%11 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0610%11 Jul →
cache8–130.0915%6 Jul →
ancient16–130.049%5 Jul →
inferno13–110.1015%5 Jul →
anubis13–70.0210%5 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0219%5 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0314%3 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0311%3 Jul →
dust25–13-0.072%3 Jul →
ancient12–16-0.015%3 Jul →
overpass9–130.054%3 Jul →
inferno7–130.0012%2 Jul →
mirage15–150.0216%2 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.