blmlooter420

blmlooter420 — CS2 Stats

US76561198137878841[U:1:177613113]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,014Tracked matches67%Win rate2021Tracked since
1,762Hours in CS27Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,276Purple band · top ~15.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Oct 2026 (11 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,276 +2,435 27 May – 1 Oct · 26 days played
15,72819,668peak 19,66827 May1 Oct
19,941Peak Premier in tracked matches
60Days played since 2025-05-23

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,392 below peak (19,668)
  • +841 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,724 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate50.8%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy11.9%13.0%13.3%1.3% short
Kill/death ratio0.931.061.070.14 short
Match win rate41.9%46.3%46.9%5.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGblmlooter420FACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER18,276 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning64
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–43–2Last 10055%Win rateWWWLWLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −0.6pp headshot accuracy · +68ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.08
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 652ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 658ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 624ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility6.2
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels4.3
Clutch2.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 62% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 62% on CT to 40% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 609ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning6.4
Utility6.2
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels5.3
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time614ms−70ms
first ⅓ avg 684ms → last ⅓ avg 614ms
Headshot accuracy24.8%−0.2%
first ⅓ avg 25.0% → last ⅓ avg 24.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–8 · cache, 6 Oct →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 2–0 · mirage, 7 Sept →
453msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · inferno, 30 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 7 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W3Current streak
9–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 78% over 9infernoWeakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2413–1154%0.02
cacheA1912–763%0.03
dust2B158–753%0.02
anubisA116–555%0.01
infernoC114–736%0.03
ancientS97–278%0.01
nukeC73–443%0.01
overpass—42–250%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

38,165Lifetime kills
0.93K/D
2,058Matches
41.9%Match win rate
50.8%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
11.9%Shot accuracy
4,689MVPs
814Hours (in match)
1,477Bombs planted
471Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4713,730
AWP4,009
MP9930
Knife597

Lifetime map wins

2,899inferno
2,062dust2
1,216nuke
646vertigo
444train
203lake
157cbble
76office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

385Matches
53%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
83.5ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage8953%1.1517.7
Anubis5353%1.2517.7
Ancient5357%1.2216.6
Inferno3858%1.2317.2
Dust23759%1.0116.2
Nuke2148%1.0616.5
Train1354%1.2420.1
Cache1070%1.5221.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.3%Headshot accuracy
39.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.9%Spray accuracy
82.4%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
609msReaction time
39.9%T opening success
62.1%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
6.5%Flash assists
8.47HE damage / grenade
20.27Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.861% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–00.1116%7 Oct →
cache13–80.1632%6 Oct →
mirage12–50.0217%5 Oct →
mirage4–130.0621%4 Oct →
dust213–80.0515%1 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0725%1 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0424%29 Sept →
mirage16–120.0823%28 Sept →
anubis5–130.0120%28 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0029%28 Sept →
anubis13–80.0212%26 Sept →
ancient13–70.1515%26 Sept →
anubis13–80.0630%23 Sept →
dust25–130.0027%23 Sept →
cache13–60.0832%23 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0519%23 Sept →
inferno8–130.0223%22 Sept →
cache13–90.0826%19 Sept →
cache13–110.0125%18 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0117%10 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0927%8 Sept →
mirage2–00.06100%7 Sept →
dust213–80.0211%7 Sept →
ancient13–100.0017%7 Sept →
inferno13–70.1028%6 Sept →
mirage13–90.0418%5 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0125%5 Sept →
cache16–140.0222%2 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0031%1 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0114%1 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0211%1 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0338%1 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0129%31 Aug →
nuke16–12-0.0017%31 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0417%30 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0119%29 Aug →
mirage13–70.0221%3 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0531%2 Aug →
inferno13–160.1022%31 Jul →
dust210–130.0611%31 Jul →
nuke9–130.0616%30 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0417%30 Jul →
anubis13–100.0518%30 Jul →
cache6–130.0518%28 Jul →
anubis13–110.0715%27 Jul →
cache4–120.0417%25 Jul →
inferno13–160.0119%24 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0721%24 Jul →
cache13–50.0117%24 Jul →
mirage9–130.0125%24 Jul →
inferno13–80.0434%23 Jul →
cache15–15-0.0123%21 Jul →
nuke13–3-0.0230%21 Jul →
ancient13–50.0027%21 Jul →
mirage11–130.0121%21 Jul →
anubis7–130.0017%20 Jul →
anubis13–5-0.0513%20 Jul →
cache11–130.0315%19 Jul →
cache14–16-0.0022%19 Jul →
cache4–00.0425%19 Jul →
cache16–120.0927%19 Jul →
dust213–50.0618%19 Jul →
ancient13–80.0617%19 Jul →
inferno14–160.0413%1 Jul →
dust29–130.0226%26 Jun →
dust213–11-0.0433%26 Jun →
mirage13–40.0416%22 Jun →
mirage13–110.1126%2 Jun →
mirage7–130.0324%1 Jun →
overpass7–13-0.0411%1 Jun →
dust213–20.1131%28 May →
anubis13–50.0928%25 May →
overpass11–130.0427%22 May →
dust29–130.0644%17 May →
nuke10–130.0320%17 May →
mirage11–130.0326%11 May →
mirage13–70.1118%11 May →
cache7–130.1030%11 May →
cache13–70.0314%30 Apr →
inferno13–100.0519%23 Apr →
nuke5–13-0.0242%23 Apr →
ancient8–13-0.0611%25 Dec →
nuke13–20.0126%30 Nov →
dust28–13-0.0217%27 Nov →
overpass13–11-0.0533%29 Sept →
dust25–00.0543%29 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0438%22 Sept →
ancient13–3-0.0417%21 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0327%21 Sept →
dust213–30.0516%13 Sept →
mirage10–130.1125%17 Jun →
inferno9–50.0531%17 Jun →
anubis7–13-0.0223%6 Jun →
ancient13–90.0513%31 May →
anubis8–13-0.1024%30 May →
overpass13–40.0530%28 May →
inferno8–13-0.0023%27 May →
mirage16–12-0.0117%27 May →
anubis15–15-0.0013%27 May →
dust213–110.0338%23 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.