burberry

burberry — CS2 Stats

HR76561198132939892[U:1:172674164]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,434Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,330Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,989 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate52.3%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy12.4%13.2%13.7%1.3% short
Kill/death ratio0.801.071.090.29 short
Match win rate42.9%46.9%48.4%5.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGburberryFACEITLevel 9 · 1,989 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim59
Positioning68
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–50–3Last 10047%Win rateWWLWLLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +1.5pp headshot accuracy · −91ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 475ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 485ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 530ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim5.9
Utility5.0
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels6.4
Clutch3.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 67% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 67% on CT to 40% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.9
Positioning6.8
Utility5.0
Mechanics5.6
Opening Duels5.9
Win Impact6.1

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time548ms−18ms
first ⅓ avg 566ms → last ⅓ avg 548ms
Headshot accuracy18.5%−1.3%
first ⅓ avg 19.8% → last ⅓ avg 18.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–2 · dust2, 29 Mar →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 8–0 · dust2, 9 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · mirage, 8 Dec →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 5 Feb →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
11–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
20Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 60% over 10overpassWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2714–1352%0.02
infernoC2610–1638%-0.01
nukeC167–944%0.01
dust2A106–460%0.04
trainA106–460%0.02
overpassD62–433%-0.02
anubisC52–340%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Overpass is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Overpass lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

92,787Lifetime kills
0.80K/D
3,707Matches
42.9%Match win rate
52.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
12.4%Shot accuracy
7,891MVPs
2,942Hours (in match)
2,363Bombs planted
1,002Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4746,750
AWP11,858
Knife1,332
Tec-91,133
MAC-101,073
P2501,018

Lifetime map wins

7,144inferno
3,940dust2
3,253nuke
1,281train
182cbble
178vertigo
37assault
30office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

795Matches
50%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
79.6ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage16749%1.1116.3
Inferno12944%1.0716.4
Nuke10050%1.1216.4
Anubis5360%1.2116.2
Dust23853%1.1817.2
Overpass2948%1.0916.1
Train2854%1.1016.3
Ancient1338%0.9816.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.4%Headshot accuracy
31.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
29.3%Spray accuracy
75.3%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
546msReaction time
40.2%T opening success
67.0%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
7.3%Flash assists
6.69HE damage / grenade
10.45Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Overpass

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Overpass callouts & strategy →Overpass grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–100.0729%31 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0219%31 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.055%10 Oct →
inferno13–80.0130%10 Oct →
mirage11–130.0927%23 Jul →
dust213–160.0126%4 Jun →
inferno19–17-0.0611%4 Jun →
anubis11–13-0.017%20 Apr →
anubis10–13-0.0223%14 Apr →
dust213–20.1731%29 Mar →
inferno11–130.0314%16 Mar →
mirage11–13-0.0317%15 Mar →
inferno9–13-0.0612%15 Mar →
mirage13–110.0421%15 Mar →
nuke7–13-0.0714%10 Feb →
anubis11–13-0.0118%5 Feb →
mirage13–10.1231%5 Feb →
dust29–130.0329%1 Feb →
mirage16–140.0618%31 Jan →
inferno13–16-0.0220%22 Jan →
dust216–140.0120%21 Jan →
anubis13–50.1224%21 Jan →
mirage19–16-0.0016%20 Jan →
mirage13–160.0413%19 Jan →
mirage6–13-0.0616%19 Jan →
inferno16–130.0515%18 Jan →
train13–70.0112%18 Jan →
inferno13–10-0.0119%18 Jan →
mirage13–80.0014%18 Jan →
mirage13–90.0717%15 Jan →
inferno11–13-0.0220%11 Jan →
nuke8–13-0.0211%11 Jan →
inferno9–13-0.0511%8 Jan →
train8–13-0.0419%7 Jan →
mirage3–13-0.0730%7 Jan →
nuke9–13-0.016%6 Jan →
mirage1–13-0.0325%6 Jan →
nuke13–100.0315%4 Jan →
mirage13–16-0.027%4 Jan →
train15–150.0126%28 Dec →
inferno9–13-0.0221%28 Dec →
train4–130.0518%18 Dec →
nuke10–13-0.0015%18 Dec →
inferno9–130.0213%16 Dec →
inferno13–10-0.0220%9 Dec →
overpass13–8-0.0115%9 Dec →
dust213–90.0327%9 Dec →
mirage5–13-0.0214%9 Dec →
dust213–80.1324%8 Dec →
mirage13–10-0.068%8 Dec →
mirage13–50.1017%4 Dec →
dust27–130.0214%4 Dec →
train16–130.0217%25 Nov →
inferno19–170.038%23 Nov →
train16–130.0312%23 Nov →
nuke13–110.0312%22 Nov →
inferno9–13-0.0422%30 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0413%30 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.059%30 Oct →
train13–80.0721%29 Oct →
overpass6–13-0.0321%29 Oct →
nuke11–130.0412%29 Oct →
mirage13–80.0729%28 Oct →
inferno9–130.0322%28 Oct →
mirage22–190.0317%27 Oct →
nuke13–60.0120%27 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0324%27 Oct →
mirage13–110.0321%26 Oct →
overpass13–5-0.0535%26 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.027%26 Oct →
mirage13–110.0510%26 Oct →
nuke10–130.1028%26 Oct →
nuke13–70.0521%25 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0420%25 Oct →
inferno11–130.0711%25 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0412%25 Oct →
train13–60.1324%25 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0110%25 Oct →
nuke16–140.0719%24 Oct →
overpass1–10.1033%24 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0526%24 Oct →
inferno4–12-0.0216%24 Oct →
mirage13–110.0513%22 Oct →
train13–5-0.0438%22 Oct →
mirage8–130.0111%13 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0212%10 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.079%14 Sept →
inferno13–100.0317%13 Sept →
train6–13-0.0810%9 Sept →
dust28–00.0144%9 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0311%9 Sept →
dust212–12-0.018%8 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0023%8 Sept →
mirage13–50.1124%8 Sept →
inferno14–160.0425%23 Aug →
overpass17–19-0.0520%23 Aug →
nuke16–130.0336%23 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0121%13 Aug →
overpass8–13-0.0625%12 Aug →
inferno13–90.0312%12 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.