Viissauksen Hamppaus

Viissauksen Hamppaus — CS2 Stats

FI76561198126850251[U:1:166584523]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,529Tracked matches76%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,503Hours in CS
CSDB Rating8.1 StrongPositional Player
CSDB Leaderboard#11202 of 251391 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,976 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,215 +1,594 9 Sept – 25 Sept · 4 days played
24,62126,215peak 26,2159 Sept25 Sept
Faceit ELO: 2,976 +0 3 Sept – 18 Sept · 2 observations
2,9762,976peak 2,9763 Sept18 Sept
26,215Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,976Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
23Days played since 2026-08-31

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,976
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 24 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches103——
Win rate55%——
K/D0.72——
Headshot %78%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate61.7%50.9%
Shot accuracy14.1%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.871.09
Match win rate44.6%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGViissauksen HamppausFACEITLevel 10 · 2,976 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,976csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim95
Positioning79
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–34–10Last 10056%Win rateLWLLLLWTWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −50pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −2.5pp headshot accuracy · −22ms reaction

Win rate down 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 37%
  • Avg reaction 464ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 35%
  • Avg reaction 494ms

Last 20

  • 13–6–1 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 36%
  • Avg reaction 505ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim9.5
Utility4.9
Positioning7.9
Opening Duels6.4
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 95 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 60% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 63% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.5
Positioning7.9
Utility4.9
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels7.9
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time505ms−7ms
first ⅓ avg 512ms → last ⅓ avg 505ms
Headshot accuracy36.6%+3.2%
first ⅓ avg 33.4% → last ⅓ avg 36.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–4 · cache, 30 Sept →
64%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · train, 5 Oct →
305msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · overpass, 5 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 29 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
3–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

trainBest map · 80% over 5dust2Weakest map · 44% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2411–1346%0.03
cacheS1712–571%0.04
ancientB168–850%0.05
nukeA138–562%0.05
dust2C94–544%0.02
overpassB63–350%0.05
anubisS64–267%0.07
trainS54–180%0.07
vertigo—21–150%0.04
inferno—21–150%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

396,652Lifetime kills
0.87K/D
12,733Matches
44.6%Match win rate
61.7%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
14.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
52,905MVPs
8,503Hours (in match)
9,961Bombs planted
7,590Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47159,792
AWP57,882
Glock-1812,817
Knife8,000
SSG 085,171
MP94,088
MAC-103,676

Lifetime map wins

21,511inferno
19,997dust2
14,267vertigo
13,198nuke
9,444train
1,856lake
1,465cbble
277assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,839Matches
55%Win rate
1.18Avg K/D
91.7ADR
64%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
30%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage22556%1.2519.8
Nuke17555%1.2518.8
Dust217553%1.2218.7
Ancient16457%1.2819.6
Anubis8153%1.2619.4
Overpass4860%1.5521.6
Inferno4751%1.3016.9
Vertigo4663%1.4219.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

36.7%Headshot accuracy
38.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.1%Spray accuracy
80.3%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
504msReaction time
63.3%T opening success
60.1%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
9.9%Flash assists
8.13HE damage / grenade
5.17Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
overpass9–13-0.0225%12 Oct →
ancient13–10.0844%12 Oct →
cache8–130.0262%12 Oct →
mirage11–130.0525%12 Oct →
mirage5–130.0330%12 Oct →
ancient11–130.0737%12 Oct →
overpass13–30.1830%11 Oct →
mirage12–120.0828%11 Oct →
train13–60.0628%11 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0137%11 Oct →
overpass13–10.1141%11 Oct →
train13–10.1543%11 Oct →
nuke13–70.0629%11 Oct →
cache13–80.0335%11 Oct →
ancient13–30.1126%11 Oct →
mirage7–130.0330%11 Oct →
cache13–90.0145%10 Oct →
nuke13–60.0434%10 Oct →
mirage13–100.0045%10 Oct →
anubis13–10.1844%10 Oct →
ancient13–30.0033%10 Oct →
mirage13–70.0529%8 Oct →
mirage13–100.0238%8 Oct →
overpass3–13-0.0145%5 Oct →
ancient10–00.0629%5 Oct →
train13–20.0564%5 Oct →
dust213–40.0652%5 Oct →
mirage10–30.0134%5 Oct →
ancient13–90.1338%5 Oct →
cache13–70.0633%5 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0529%4 Oct →
overpass12–120.0637%4 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0132%4 Oct →
nuke13–80.0534%4 Oct →
mirage11–130.0731%4 Oct →
nuke10–130.1039%2 Oct →
train5–130.0123%2 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0133%2 Oct →
cache9–130.0227%2 Oct →
mirage13–60.1942%2 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0044%1 Oct →
vertigo13–5-0.0138%1 Oct →
nuke13–30.0538%30 Sept →
vertigo12–120.0938%30 Sept →
inferno13–50.0939%30 Sept →
overpass13–20.0024%30 Sept →
inferno3–7-0.0347%30 Sept →
cache13–50.0942%30 Sept →
mirage13–50.0332%30 Sept →
ancient12–120.0629%30 Sept →
cache13–40.1951%30 Sept →
dust212–120.0743%29 Sept →
train13–70.1050%29 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0125%29 Sept →
cache13–00.0263%29 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0033%29 Sept →
nuke8–130.1042%29 Sept →
anubis12–120.0735%29 Sept →
mirage4–0-0.0750%29 Sept →
cache13–70.0326%29 Sept →
nuke13–90.1542%29 Sept →
dust27–130.0335%28 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0235%28 Sept →
nuke13–90.0228%28 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0540%28 Sept →
dust213–110.1029%28 Sept →
cache13–110.0433%28 Sept →
mirage13–90.0830%28 Sept →
ancient12–120.0540%27 Sept →
mirage13–20.1427%27 Sept →
cache11–60.0736%25 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0228%25 Sept →
anubis13–90.0727%25 Sept →
ancient13–10.1936%25 Sept →
dust213–20.0037%25 Sept →
nuke13–80.0036%25 Sept →
dust28–130.0140%25 Sept →
mirage13–110.0524%23 Sept →
nuke12–120.0534%22 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0142%22 Sept →
dust211–130.0123%22 Sept →
anubis8–30.1648%22 Sept →
cache13–90.0134%22 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0032%21 Sept →
cache13–20.0240%21 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0528%20 Sept →
mirage11–130.0345%14 Sept →
ancient12–120.0428%14 Sept →
mirage8–130.0024%10 Sept →
nuke13–00.0740%9 Sept →
ancient8–130.0220%9 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0238%9 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0928%9 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0325%7 Sept →
cache12–120.0340%7 Sept →
mirage11–130.0447%3 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0533%3 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0242%3 Sept →
ancient13–00.0519%3 Sept →
ancient13–100.0231%31 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.