OhneSchniiitzl

OhneSchniiitzl — CS2 Stats

DE76561198126189331[U:1:165923603]Steam profile ↗VAC banned

2,172Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,352Hours in CS19Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,371Top 50% of 212,379 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#78339 of 259422 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,383 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 28 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,371 +1,311 6 Sept – 28 Oct · 14 days played
19,06020,867peak 20,8676 Sept28 Oct
21,207Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,383Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
32Days played since 2026-09-06

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,383
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 148 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-06
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-06

Premier CS Rating

  • 496 below peak (20,867)
  • +749 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,629 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-06
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-06

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate37.5%45.7%46.8%9.4% short
Shot accuracy13.8%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.081.051.06meets
Match win rate46.5%45.7%46.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGOhneSchniiitzlFACEITLevel 7 · 1,383 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER20,371 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,383csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning58
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT62–35–3Last 10062%Win rateWLWWLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +4.8pp headshot accuracy · +52ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 474ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim6.8
Utility5.0
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels4.8
Clutch2.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning5.8
Utility5.0
Mechanics5.4
Opening Duels5.8
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time511ms−8ms
first ⅓ avg 519ms → last ⅓ avg 511ms
Headshot accuracy16.1%+1.2%
first ⅓ avg 14.9% → last ⅓ avg 16.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 4–0 · rush_001, 25 Oct →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 11–13 · fachwerk, 15 Oct →
313msFastest reaction time · 13–0 · fachwerk, 19 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · fachwerk, 19 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
7–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 88% over 8anubisWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
fachwerkS2723–485%0.03
nukeC114–736%-0.01
cacheA117–464%-0.03
vertigoC83–538%-0.03
ancientS87–188%-0.01
anubisD72–529%-0.03
boulderD62–433%-0.01
overpass—42–250%-0.04
rush_001—44–0100%0.05
dust2—41–325%0.03
mirage—42–250%-0.02
inferno—32–167%0.01
train—11–0100%0.04
eldorado—11–0100%-0.04
shelter—11–0100%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

112,599Lifetime kills
1.08K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
6,769Matches
46.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
37.5%Headshot %
13.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
15,069MVPs
2,065Hours (in match)
3,522Bombs planted
1,159Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4728,383
AWP10,028
MP92,999
P2502,844
P902,646

Lifetime map wins

11,401nuke
3,877inferno
2,885office
2,855vertigo
2,849dust2
1,525cbble
641train
263italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

89Matches
62%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
76.3ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

30%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke2378%1.2015.2
Ancient1867%0.9014.5
Anubis1662%1.1315.0
Inferno944%0.7813.2
Overpass862%0.8313.5
Vertigo540%1.1721.6
Cache425%0.7510.8
Mirage250%0.7411.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.4%Headshot accuracy
33.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.9%Spray accuracy
74.2%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
508msReaction time
53.0%T opening success
53.6%CT opening success
0.45Enemies flashed / flash
7.3%Flash assists
9.28HE damage / grenade
6.64Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4508 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
fachwerk13–30.0313%1 Nov →
boulder9–13-0.0216%1 Nov →
boulder13–30.1126%1 Nov →
fachwerk13–100.0322%28 Oct →
overpass5–13-0.0119%28 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0317%28 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0929%25 Oct →
cache13–7-0.084%25 Oct →
rush_0014–00.1722%25 Oct →
rush_0016–20.1212%25 Oct →
rush_0015–1-0.0814%25 Oct →
rush_0015–10.0117%25 Oct →
boulder11–13-0.0914%24 Oct →
vertigo13–9-0.0013%23 Oct →
cache13–110.0218%23 Oct →
train13–100.0410%23 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0218%23 Oct →
overpass6–00.008%23 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.046%23 Oct →
boulder7–13-0.0114%23 Oct →
dust211–130.0116%20 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0128%20 Oct →
ancient13–16-0.0010%19 Oct →
fachwerk13–00.016%19 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0019%19 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.029%19 Oct →
fachwerk13–40.079%18 Oct →
nuke13–110.0125%17 Oct →
inferno13–110.0721%17 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0715%17 Oct →
fachwerk13–110.0122%16 Oct →
fachwerk11–130.0114%16 Oct →
dust211–130.1024%16 Oct →
fachwerk11–130.0838%15 Oct →
fachwerk13–90.0123%15 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.0318%15 Oct →
dust213–110.0219%15 Oct →
fachwerk13–100.0315%14 Oct →
cache13–40.1729%14 Oct →
fachwerk13–50.009%13 Oct →
fachwerk13–80.0111%13 Oct →
boulder13–3-0.0214%12 Oct →
vertigo7–13-0.0836%12 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0416%11 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0124%11 Oct →
nuke12–12-0.0217%10 Oct →
cache13–5-0.043%10 Oct →
vertigo6–0-0.010%10 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0517%10 Oct →
fachwerk13–60.0221%9 Oct →
fachwerk12–120.0720%9 Oct →
fachwerk13–20.1523%9 Oct →
anubis13–4-0.0611%9 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0011%7 Oct →
vertigo9–13-0.0430%7 Oct →
fachwerk13–40.0213%7 Oct →
anubis12–120.0316%7 Oct →
anubis13–50.0122%6 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0218%6 Oct →
vertigo11–13-0.0022%6 Oct →
vertigo13–8-0.0217%4 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0019%4 Oct →
cache13–10-0.064%4 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0316%4 Oct →
nuke11–130.058%1 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0224%1 Oct →
overpass13–5-0.1213%29 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0513%27 Sept →
cache13–60.0121%27 Sept →
nuke13–50.069%27 Sept →
vertigo5–13-0.0110%27 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0810%27 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0313%27 Sept →
fachwerk10–130.0220%26 Sept →
fachwerk13–10.0218%26 Sept →
fachwerk13–5-0.005%26 Sept →
ancient13–50.0320%26 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.0510%26 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0214%26 Sept →
vertigo3–13-0.080%26 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0111%25 Sept →
fachwerk13–80.0215%25 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0420%23 Sept →
fachwerk13–4-0.0116%22 Sept →
overpass3–13-0.0317%22 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0918%22 Sept →
ancient13–40.0114%22 Sept →
ancient13–70.0116%20 Sept →
cache8–13-0.069%20 Sept →
fachwerk13–110.0815%19 Sept →
fachwerk13–50.0822%19 Sept →
fachwerk13–4-0.0135%19 Sept →
fachwerk13–50.0624%19 Sept →
fachwerk13–8-0.0214%19 Sept →
fachwerk13–30.0918%16 Sept →
fachwerk13–10.0520%16 Sept →
nuke11–130.0115%15 Sept →
eldorado9–6-0.0421%15 Sept →
shelter13–2-0.073%14 Sept →
boulder11–13-0.015%14 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.