.Cestora

.Cestora — CS2 Stats

DE76561198125699783[U:1:165434055]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,499Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,834Hours in CS20Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating21,038Top 50% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#66736 of 251438 tracked
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,038 -4,610 8 May – 9 Oct · 17 days played
21,03826,696peak 26,6968 May9 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,972 +0 31 Aug – 2 Sept · 3 observations
1,9721,972peak 1,97231 Aug2 Sept
27,014Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,972Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
46Days played since 2026-05-08

Premier CS Rating

  • 5,658 below peak (26,696)
  • -4,085 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,962 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches53——
Win rate49%——
K/D0.64——
Headshot %41%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate39.9%48.2%50.9%11.0% short
Shot accuracy14.3%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.841.071.090.25 short
Match win rate44.6%46.9%48.4%3.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG.CestoraFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER21,038 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,972csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning37
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–49–2Last 10049%Win rateLLWWWLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −2.7pp headshot accuracy · +47ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.6 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility5.6
Positioning3.7
Opening Duels0.1
Clutch2.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 40 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Reaction time. 565ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning3.7
Utility5.6
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels0.9
Win Impact2.8

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.04−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.04
Reaction time585ms−0ms
first ⅓ avg 586ms → last ⅓ avg 585ms
Headshot accuracy14.3%−2.8%
first ⅓ avg 17.1% → last ⅓ avg 14.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.05Best match rating · 13–7 · nuke, 14 May →
48%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · mirage, 8 May →
375msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · anubis, 10 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 31 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
8–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 57% over 7nukeWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3418–1653%-0.03
dust2A2916–1355%-0.04
cacheC114–736%-0.04
nukeD92–722%-0.04
infernoA74–357%-0.04
overpassC52–340%-0.03
ancient—32–167%-0.02
anubis—21–150%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

137,083Lifetime kills
0.84K/D
7,998Matches
44.6%Match win rate
39.9%Headshot %
14.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
17,492MVPs
3,278Hours (in match)
4,595Bombs planted
1,217Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4737,638
AWP19,460
P903,251
Negev2,608
Knife2,420

Lifetime map wins

15,557dust2
10,995inferno
5,283nuke
2,358cbble
1,405train
1,193vertigo
430office
294aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,539Matches
56%Win rate
0.83Avg K/D
67.9ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
12%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage17961%0.7512.0
Dust214445%0.7813.7
Anubis7056%0.7412.8
Inferno6546%0.7413.0
Nuke5760%0.7512.0
Cache4351%0.7312.1
Ancient4356%0.7412.7
Overpass2343%0.7712.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.2%Headshot accuracy
37.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.7%Spray accuracy
82.4%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
565msReaction time
25.1%T opening success
37.3%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
8.1%Flash assists
9.28HE damage / grenade
7.57Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.2075% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 25.1098% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke11–13-0.036%10 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0414%10 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0311%10 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0117%9 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0213%9 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0911%7 Oct →
cache11–130.0511%4 Oct →
cache13–11-0.069%22 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0216%19 Sept →
ancient16–14-0.0123%13 Sept →
cache2–13-0.1119%27 Aug →
dust219–17-0.0314%24 Aug →
cache8–13-0.089%15 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0711%15 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0612%15 Aug →
dust213–100.0214%15 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.064%15 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.0524%13 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0915%12 Aug →
dust26–130.0134%12 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0611%7 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.130%7 Aug →
dust213–160.0110%7 Aug →
cache13–90.0113%6 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0412%6 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0717%5 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0313%5 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0729%3 Aug →
mirage13–70.0118%3 Aug →
nuke0–13-0.0417%3 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0813%18 Jul →
inferno1–13-0.0427%18 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.114%17 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.048%17 Jul →
cache13–70.0417%15 Jul →
mirage10–130.0110%15 Jul →
inferno16–14-0.049%15 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.0129%15 Jul →
mirage13–4-0.0310%15 Jul →
mirage13–50.0317%13 Jul →
cache15–15-0.0311%13 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.065%13 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0420%13 Jul →
nuke2–13-0.0525%12 Jul →
mirage13–60.0516%5 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0115%30 Jun →
mirage13–9-0.047%30 Jun →
nuke4–13-0.0911%30 Jun →
overpass16–14-0.0312%28 Jun →
mirage13–10-0.027%27 Jun →
mirage1–13-0.060%27 Jun →
mirage13–4-0.050%27 Jun →
dust213–50.0310%27 Jun →
inferno8–13-0.0714%15 Jun →
overpass13–8-0.0219%15 Jun →
dust28–13-0.0516%14 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0817%12 Jun →
anubis13–70.0111%12 Jun →
dust213–100.0214%12 Jun →
mirage13–10-0.0116%12 Jun →
inferno13–5-0.0515%9 Jun →
ancient3–13-0.0414%8 Jun →
mirage6–13-0.0311%8 Jun →
overpass9–13-0.0515%6 Jun →
mirage13–100.0012%5 Jun →
mirage13–40.0424%5 Jun →
dust213–9-0.0613%4 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.0812%3 Jun →
mirage13–8-0.0413%2 Jun →
overpass17–19-0.0315%31 May →
inferno13–16-0.0514%31 May →
dust213–10.0022%31 May →
mirage6–13-0.0919%30 May →
mirage10–13-0.0437%30 May →
dust28–13-0.0626%23 May →
mirage2–13-0.045%23 May →
dust210–13-0.0521%23 May →
dust213–11-0.0530%23 May →
dust23–13-0.0319%23 May →
mirage8–130.013%23 May →
mirage6–13-0.0315%22 May →
dust28–13-0.108%22 May →
dust20–13-0.100%22 May →
dust213–9-0.0314%22 May →
dust213–40.0120%20 May →
cache13–5-0.0319%19 May →
dust29–13-0.0514%16 May →
mirage13–60.0318%16 May →
mirage5–13-0.0814%14 May →
overpass1–13-0.0222%14 May →
dust213–11-0.1221%14 May →
nuke13–70.0516%14 May →
dust216–12-0.0617%13 May →
dust213–5-0.0015%13 May →
ancient13–6-0.0124%13 May →
dust29–13-0.0710%13 May →
nuke15–15-0.0611%13 May →
dust21–13-0.050%13 May →
mirage13–80.0323%12 May →
mirage13–70.0448%8 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.