wombat.

wombat. — CS2 Stats

DE76561198122669056[U:1:162403328]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,790Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,560Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,408Top 10% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#10556 of 259623 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,842 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Sep 2026 (38 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 26,408 → 26,408
0Faceit ELO · 2,842 → 2,842
+13Tracked matches · now 1,790
0.0ppWin rate · 56.7% → 56.7%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,408 +474 8 Feb – 26 Sept · 30 days played
25,54228,736peak 28,7368 Feb26 Sept
Faceit ELO: 2,842 +0 30 Aug – 26 Sept · 4 observations
2,8422,842peak 2,84230 Aug26 Sept
28,850Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,842Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
51Days played since 2026-02-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,842
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 158 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,328 below peak (28,736)
  • -449 over 30 days · declining
  • -1,126 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,592 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate57.0%50.9%
Shot accuracy16.3%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.081.09
Match win rate52.4%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGwombat.FACEITLevel 10 · 2,842 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,408 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,842csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning69
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–42–1Last 10057%Win rateWLWWLLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −3.8pp headshot accuracy · +16ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 597ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 525ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility4.9
Positioning6.9
Opening Duels6.4
Clutch2.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning6.9
Utility4.9
Mechanics6.9
Opening Duels6.1
Win Impact7.2

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time513ms−36ms
first ⅓ avg 549ms → last ⅓ avg 513ms
Headshot accuracy21.0%−2.7%
first ⅓ avg 23.7% → last ⅓ avg 21.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 16–13 · inferno, 11 Aug →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 2–0 · mirage, 3 Apr →
344msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · anubis, 27 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 25 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
9–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 64% over 14dust2Weakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2717–1063%0.02
nukeA1610–663%0.01
anubisA149–564%0.02
mirageA138–562%0.01
cacheA116–555%0.01
dust2D102–820%0.02
ancientB63–350%0.01
overpass—21–150%0.02
vertigo—11–0100%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

220,317Lifetime kills
1.08K/D
7,145Matches
52.4%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
57.0%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
16.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
27,151MVPs
5,573Hours (in match)
7,217Bombs planted
3,017Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4780,158
AWP24,257
P2504,334
Knife3,328
FAMAS3,047

Lifetime map wins

19,182inferno
8,953dust2
4,428nuke
3,198train
2,120cbble
1,756vertigo
86lake
53safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,604Matches
52%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
80.1ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno13863%1.3316.2
Mirage13550%1.1216.1
Anubis13450%1.0816.2
Ancient10353%1.0916.7
Nuke5457%1.1615.9
Overpass3158%1.1617.4
Train3063%1.1916.8
Dust22843%1.0915.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.5%Headshot accuracy
38.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.0%Spray accuracy
80.9%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
511msReaction time
57.5%T opening success
50.9%CT opening success
0.44Enemies flashed / flash
4.8%Flash assists
6.41HE damage / grenade
10.10Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4439 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–9-0.0414%10 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0317%25 Sept →
cache13–10.0126%25 Sept →
vertigo13–60.0720%24 Sept →
cache9–130.0119%23 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.078%7 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0024%2 Sept →
nuke13–10.0625%2 Sept →
mirage11–130.0330%28 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0115%27 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0221%27 Aug →
nuke22–19-0.0122%25 Aug →
cache4–130.018%24 Aug →
nuke13–80.0626%24 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0030%24 Aug →
inferno6–130.0222%22 Aug →
cache13–16-0.0324%19 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0030%18 Aug →
anubis13–40.0627%18 Aug →
nuke13–100.0326%18 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0435%17 Aug →
inferno13–80.0117%16 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0120%16 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0220%13 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0324%12 Aug →
cache6–13-0.029%12 Aug →
inferno16–130.1522%11 Aug →
inferno13–20.0613%11 Aug →
dust214–160.0628%11 Aug →
inferno13–30.1120%10 Aug →
anubis13–90.1117%10 Aug →
cache13–60.0719%10 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0116%10 Aug →
nuke13–50.0220%7 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0233%7 Aug →
nuke13–16-0.0528%7 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0231%7 Aug →
inferno13–50.0723%7 Aug →
mirage13–110.0523%6 Aug →
inferno13–90.0424%6 Aug →
mirage13–110.1115%27 Jul →
inferno13–100.0125%26 Jul →
dust214–160.0721%26 Jul →
inferno13–70.1329%22 Jul →
nuke13–70.1436%22 Jul →
inferno9–130.0925%16 Jul →
cache4–130.0120%15 Jul →
dust210–130.0141%15 Jul →
cache13–100.0330%9 Jul →
dust29–130.0418%6 Jul →
nuke8–130.0219%4 Jul →
overpass13–60.0524%4 Jul →
ancient13–30.0530%3 Jul →
inferno15–15-0.0226%1 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0417%30 Jun →
nuke13–60.0230%30 Jun →
anubis10–130.0530%26 Jun →
dust25–20.0450%7 Jun →
cache13–30.0532%7 May →
cache13–40.0231%7 May →
inferno8–130.0239%6 May →
overpass10–13-0.0112%3 Apr →
inferno13–8-0.0328%3 Apr →
mirage13–100.0328%3 Apr →
mirage2–00.02100%3 Apr →
anubis13–70.0419%3 Apr →
anubis8–13-0.0217%3 Apr →
dust22–8-0.0533%25 Mar →
ancient6–130.0024%18 Mar →
anubis13–40.0123%3 Mar →
inferno13–7-0.0317%2 Mar →
nuke5–13-0.0322%2 Mar →
ancient13–40.0543%2 Mar →
inferno11–13-0.0044%28 Feb →
anubis13–110.0219%28 Feb →
anubis13–11-0.0311%18 Feb →
inferno13–90.0215%15 Feb →
dust213–80.0732%15 Feb →
nuke14–16-0.0320%14 Feb →
dust24–130.0236%14 Feb →
inferno13–50.0123%14 Feb →
inferno13–6-0.0617%13 Feb →
nuke13–110.0113%13 Feb →
mirage13–9-0.0233%13 Feb →
nuke13–70.0433%12 Feb →
inferno2–13-0.0321%12 Feb →
anubis13–10.0920%12 Feb →
inferno13–90.0728%12 Feb →
ancient13–11-0.0218%10 Feb →
ancient5–13-0.0224%8 Feb →
inferno13–110.0127%8 Feb →
mirage13–100.0330%8 Feb →
ancient9–13-0.0315%6 Feb →
anubis5–13-0.0317%6 Feb →
inferno9–13-0.0312%2 Feb →
mirage19–170.0120%2 Feb →
mirage13–160.0122%2 Feb →
anubis13–50.0635%2 Feb →
inferno6–13-0.0719%2 Feb →
mirage10–13-0.0619%2 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.