br1ghty

br1ghty — CS2 Stats

FI76561198122355832[U:1:162090104]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,648Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,924Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating27,263Top 5% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#5272 of 260004 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,182 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 28 Sep 2026 (38 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,263 +5,341 5 Jan – 28 Sept · 5 days played
21,92227,660peak 27,6605 Jan28 Sept
27,744Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,182Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
43Days played since 2025-09-19

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,182
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 318 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-09
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-09

Premier CS Rating

  • 397 below peak (27,660)
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,737 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate55.3%50.9%
Shot accuracy17.3%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.911.09
Match win rate50.3%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGbr1ghtyFACEITLevel 10 · 2,182 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER27,263 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,182csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning53
Utility41

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD58–42Last 10058%Win rateLLWLLLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −5.7pp headshot accuracy · +30ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 558ms

Last 20

  • 6–14 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 543ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim9.0
Utility4.1
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels0.9
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 36 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 46% on T to 28% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 553ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning5.3
Utility4.1
Mechanics8.2
Opening Duels2.0
Win Impact2.8

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time559ms−33ms
first ⅓ avg 592ms → last ⅓ avg 559ms
Headshot accuracy28.8%+1.9%
first ⅓ avg 26.9% → last ⅓ avg 28.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–1 · nuke, 5 Jan →
75%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · nuke, 26 Sept →
344msFastest reaction time · 1–4 · nuke, 28 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 28 Jan →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L2Current streak
11–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 67% over 15infernoWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS3825–1366%0.03
overpassS1510–567%0.04
dust2A149–564%0.03
nukeA148–657%0.02
infernoC52–340%-0.02
ancient—40–40%-0.03
anubis—43–175%-0.02
cache—21–150%-0.04
office—10–10%0.03
fachwerk—10–10%0.09
shelter—10–10%0.13
train—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

146,519Lifetime kills
0.91K/D
5,151Matches
50.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
55.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
17.3%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 10 players
13,781MVPs
4,924Hours (in match)
3,947Bombs planted
1,813Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4757,863
AWP21,832
SG 5532,813
Knife2,555
SSG 082,425

Lifetime map wins

11,890dust2
9,661inferno
5,090vertigo
3,188train
2,825nuke
472office
229cbble
90lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,210Matches
52%Win rate
1.23Avg K/D
79.6ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage8748%1.2116.9
Dust24452%1.1616.9
Nuke2850%1.2918.1
Overpass2060%1.2017.1
Anubis1560%1.2817.3
Vertigo1443%1.3421.6
Ancient967%1.0914.7
Inferno875%1.2017.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

28.8%Headshot accuracy
35.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.2%Spray accuracy
86.9%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
553msReaction time
46.0%T opening success
27.6%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
5.3%Flash assists
7.66HE damage / grenade
7.29Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4813 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 27.5939% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage8–130.0324%28 Sept →
dust210–130.0728%28 Sept →
nuke13–60.0636%28 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0633%28 Sept →
ancient0–13-0.0215%28 Sept →
anubis2–13-0.0614%28 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0631%28 Sept →
nuke1–40.0233%28 Sept →
anubis13–10.0250%28 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0414%28 Sept →
office10–130.0328%27 Sept →
fachwerk3–130.0926%27 Sept →
shelter10–130.1334%27 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0346%27 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.1028%27 Sept →
mirage13–20.0945%27 Sept →
nuke7–0-0.010%27 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0533%27 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0820%26 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0975%26 Sept →
mirage4–130.0329%26 Sept →
ancient1–13-0.0126%26 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0120%26 Sept →
mirage13–10.0732%26 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0628%26 Sept →
mirage13–1-0.049%26 Sept →
mirage13–10.0518%23 Sept →
mirage13–90.0120%25 Feb →
overpass4–130.1931%25 Feb →
overpass16–140.0527%22 Feb →
mirage7–130.1138%22 Feb →
nuke13–90.0425%19 Feb →
mirage13–100.0731%17 Feb →
overpass4–13-0.0423%16 Feb →
mirage13–3-0.0033%16 Feb →
dust213–110.0120%15 Feb →
nuke9–13-0.0621%13 Feb →
overpass13–2-0.0031%10 Feb →
mirage13–80.0832%6 Feb →
dust213–50.0744%6 Feb →
overpass13–100.0418%5 Feb →
dust219–17-0.0122%3 Feb →
mirage14–160.0116%2 Feb →
ancient7–13-0.0122%31 Jan →
mirage10–13-0.0523%30 Jan →
mirage13–00.0832%28 Jan →
dust29–130.0117%25 Jan →
mirage13–100.1129%25 Jan →
overpass13–30.0827%19 Jan →
dust210–130.0216%17 Jan →
overpass13–90.0729%17 Jan →
mirage13–50.0630%15 Jan →
mirage13–3-0.0213%15 Jan →
dust216–14-0.0129%12 Jan →
dust213–90.0921%12 Jan →
anubis13–50.0341%11 Jan →
dust213–110.1233%10 Jan →
mirage13–11-0.0327%10 Jan →
mirage9–130.0233%10 Jan →
nuke13–40.0828%10 Jan →
overpass13–1-0.0335%9 Jan →
dust213–60.0236%9 Jan →
mirage13–10.0843%9 Jan →
dust216–13-0.0436%6 Jan →
mirage9–130.0124%6 Jan →
overpass7–130.0436%5 Jan →
mirage24–28-0.0217%5 Jan →
nuke13–10.2147%5 Jan →
mirage13–20.0430%5 Jan →
mirage13–80.0629%5 Jan →
nuke5–13-0.0529%5 Jan →
mirage13–40.0537%28 Dec →
mirage9–13-0.0519%28 Dec →
mirage13–70.0135%28 Dec →
overpass13–50.0312%28 Dec →
dust213–100.0528%27 Dec →
overpass14–16-0.039%27 Dec →
mirage13–9-0.0314%27 Dec →
inferno13–110.0522%26 Dec →
overpass16–140.0726%22 Dec →
nuke13–11-0.0110%21 Dec →
train10–13-0.0523%5 Dec →
mirage11–13-0.0022%23 Nov →
overpass13–60.0938%22 Nov →
nuke13–40.0250%22 Nov →
nuke13–160.0326%22 Nov →
mirage8–13-0.0136%22 Nov →
mirage5–13-0.0617%21 Nov →
mirage13–70.0435%21 Nov →
mirage11–130.0626%14 Nov →
mirage16–140.0324%14 Nov →
nuke13–40.0432%14 Nov →
overpass11–120.0420%2 Nov →
dust27–130.0426%1 Nov →
mirage13–100.0722%1 Nov →
mirage13–90.0525%1 Nov →
nuke17–190.0528%1 Nov →
mirage13–11-0.0135%31 Oct →
overpass13–50.0627%31 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0229%19 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.