VINCENT

VINCENT — CS2 Stats

76561198121349955[U:1:161084227]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

957Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,281Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidClutch Specialist
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 19 Sep 2026 (24 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 957 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,735 +4,160 28 Jan – 25 Jun · 32 days played
16,57521,576peak 21,57628 Jan25 Jun
21,700Peak Premier in tracked matches
49Days played since 2026-01-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

No matches recorded between 15 Sep 2026 and 13 Oct 2026.

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate37.3%46.8%48.2%10.9% short
Shot accuracy16.3%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.031.061.070.05 short
Match win rate45.9%46.3%46.9%1.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVINCENTFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning48
Utility40

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–43–5Last 10052%Win rateLLWWWWLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −50pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −0.6pp headshot accuracy · −41ms reaction

Win rate down 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 546ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility4.0
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels0.8
Clutch5.4

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 555ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning4.8
Utility4.0
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels0.6
Win Impact7.9

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time565ms+6ms
first ⅓ avg 559ms → last ⅓ avg 565ms
Headshot accuracy14.2%+2.9%
first ⅓ avg 11.4% → last ⅓ avg 14.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–10 · nuke, 28 May →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 11–13 · nuke, 14 Aug →
383msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · nuke, 14 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 19 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
L2Current streak
8–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 80% over 5infernoWeakest map · 20% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2919–1066%-0.00
ancientA2414–1058%-0.00
nukeB2111–1052%0.01
infernoD153–1220%-0.01
cacheS54–180%0.01
dust2D51–420%-0.03
overpass—10–10%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

66,127Lifetime kills
1.03K/D
3,157Matches
45.9%Match win rate
37.3%Headshot %
16.3%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
7,527MVPs
1,281Hours (in match)
3,496Bombs planted
595Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4717,735
AWP6,312
MP91,919
Knife1,308
P2501,212

Lifetime map wins

4,517inferno
3,945train
3,437nuke
3,071vertigo
1,855dust2
80office
72cbble
50lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

983Matches
52%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
87.1ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

47%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis2560%1.0317.2
Mirage2370%1.1614.5
Ancient2070%1.1715.6
Dust21963%1.1217.4
Nuke1155%1.2318.4
Inferno520%0.8012.8
Train540%1.3920.4
Cache333%0.9120.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.5%Headshot accuracy
35.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.5%Spray accuracy
85.9%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
555msReaction time
27.8%T opening success
34.5%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
3.2%Flash assists
7.14HE damage / grenade
2.89Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.5341% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 2.8871 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 27.821% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke11–130.0216%8 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.068%7 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.019%6 Sept →
ancient16–120.0114%5 Sept →
nuke19–160.0217%5 Sept →
nuke13–50.0713%5 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.029%5 Sept →
inferno9–130.0317%3 Sept →
cache12–16-0.0114%3 Sept →
nuke17–19-0.0116%2 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0111%2 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0414%2 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0026%2 Sept →
nuke13–60.0013%2 Sept →
mirage13–30.0316%1 Sept →
ancient13–30.056%26 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.019%19 Aug →
mirage13–80.0618%19 Aug →
mirage13–00.0118%19 Aug →
mirage13–1-0.019%19 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0329%14 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.056%13 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.065%13 Aug →
mirage12–120.0216%12 Aug →
cache12–10-0.0411%12 Aug →
nuke12–16-0.0318%11 Aug →
mirage13–90.0122%9 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0115%22 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0621%12 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0110%12 Jul →
cache13–70.0520%12 Jul →
nuke13–80.058%25 Jun →
ancient14–160.0117%14 Jun →
inferno11–130.0514%12 Jun →
overpass11–130.0116%10 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.0118%9 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.0113%2 Jun →
ancient13–50.0211%2 Jun →
dust213–16-0.0315%28 May →
ancient15–150.0315%28 May →
nuke13–100.129%28 May →
inferno9–13-0.0010%27 May →
ancient13–100.0212%25 May →
ancient13–110.0220%25 May →
ancient9–13-0.068%7 May →
mirage13–110.0316%7 May →
cache13–100.0514%3 May →
mirage13–5-0.0115%16 Apr →
mirage13–11-0.0110%9 Apr →
mirage13–70.0314%8 Apr →
nuke13–4-0.045%8 Apr →
ancient9–130.0114%25 Mar →
ancient5–13-0.070%19 Mar →
nuke13–30.027%19 Mar →
ancient15–150.0011%11 Mar →
inferno13–30.005%11 Mar →
nuke13–8-0.0521%11 Mar →
ancient6–13-0.1122%11 Mar →
mirage13–70.0316%11 Mar →
inferno13–50.007%2 Mar →
mirage13–5-0.017%2 Mar →
nuke13–40.0515%1 Mar →
mirage15–15-0.0312%20 Feb →
dust28–13-0.0611%16 Feb →
mirage6–13-0.057%16 Feb →
inferno11–130.0317%16 Feb →
ancient13–60.029%16 Feb →
mirage13–160.0322%13 Feb →
inferno8–13-0.016%12 Feb →
mirage13–6-0.0116%12 Feb →
dust213–5-0.037%12 Feb →
mirage13–5-0.0114%12 Feb →
mirage1–13-0.149%12 Feb →
mirage13–10-0.0116%12 Feb →
nuke10–13-0.0514%11 Feb →
inferno5–13-0.067%10 Feb →
mirage11–130.0110%9 Feb →
inferno11–13-0.017%9 Feb →
ancient13–10.079%9 Feb →
mirage10–13-0.0112%9 Feb →
dust211–13-0.0112%9 Feb →
ancient16–130.0211%9 Feb →
ancient11–130.038%8 Feb →
mirage13–100.0414%8 Feb →
mirage13–60.0711%8 Feb →
nuke8–130.0023%8 Feb →
ancient13–110.0711%8 Feb →
mirage13–11-0.0316%6 Feb →
inferno13–5-0.078%6 Feb →
nuke13–110.016%6 Feb →
inferno10–13-0.0510%5 Feb →
mirage7–130.0115%5 Feb →
ancient4–13-0.026%4 Feb →
ancient16–12-0.0413%4 Feb →
ancient16–14-0.039%2 Feb →
dust27–13-0.0220%2 Feb →
mirage15–15-0.0112%30 Jan →
nuke9–130.008%28 Jan →
nuke13–90.089%28 Jan →
inferno10–130.018%28 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.