Bjorn Ironside

Bjorn Ironside — CS2 Stats

SE76561198117326966[U:1:157061238]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

244Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,060Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.5 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,581Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#75495 of 260004 tracked
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Oct 2026 (11 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,581 +582 9 Oct – 25 Oct · 3 days played
19,99920,581peak 20,5819 Oct25 Oct
20,705Peak Premier in tracked matches
36Days played since 2025-12-28

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 20,581
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,419 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches386+32
Win rate45%67%−22pp
K/D0.930.94−0.01
Headshot %29%40%−10pp

Measured 2 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; previous 2 Sep 2026 → 2 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate31.7%46.9%49.3%17.6% short
Shot accuracy15.3%13.0%13.4%above
Kill/death ratio0.981.081.120.15 short
Match win rate40.5%46.7%48.5%8.0% short

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBjorn IronsidePREMIER20,581 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning63
Utility42

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–46–7Last 10047%Win rateLWLWLLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −2.1pp headshot accuracy · −80ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 500ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 483ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 523ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+3.2 against its own average).

Aim6.4
Utility4.2
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels1.9
Clutch0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning6.3
Utility4.2
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels2.2
Win Impact4.4

Composite 5.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time532ms−73ms
first ⅓ avg 605ms → last ⅓ avg 532ms
Headshot accuracy10.7%−4.1%
first ⅓ avg 14.8% → last ⅓ avg 10.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–3 · nuke, 29 Dec →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · nuke, 29 Jul →
391msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · nuke, 25 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 30 Dec →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
6–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 60% over 5cacheWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB3014–1647%-0.01
infernoC177–1041%-0.04
mirageB157–847%-0.04
dust2B158–753%-0.02
anubisA74–357%0.00
cacheD62–433%-0.03
overpassA53–260%-0.02
ancient—42–250%0.01
train—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

30,393Lifetime kills
0.98K/D
1,791Matches
40.5%Match win rate
31.7%Headshot %
15.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Pink band
4,800MVPs
549Hours (in match)
2,109Bombs planted
412Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,995nuke
1,884dust2
1,404inferno
325train
317vertigo
111lake
68cbble
58office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

26Matches
46%Win rate
0.79Avg K/D
67.5ADR
31%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

20%1v1 clutch win
33%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Overpass4100%1.0110.8
Nuke2100%0.8115.0
Mirage1100%0.7710.0
Anubis10%0.6511.0
Inferno10%1.0015.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

10.5%Headshot accuracy
34.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.4%Spray accuracy
77.9%Counter-strafing
10.7°Preaim
533msReaction time
35.5%T opening success
42.0%CT opening success
0.39Enemies flashed / flash
6.4%Flash assists
10.35HE damage / grenade
5.14Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 10.5443% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3905 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 35.4716% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke9–130.0523%25 Oct →
nuke13–80.018%25 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0411%25 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0112%14 Oct →
ancient9–130.016%14 Oct →
nuke6–130.014%14 Oct →
nuke13–90.0216%14 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.066%9 Oct →
nuke13–40.047%9 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0012%9 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0515%9 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0717%9 Oct →
dust213–30.0216%9 Oct →
dust211–130.0111%8 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0414%8 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0611%8 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0214%8 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0110%8 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.017%8 Oct →
cache13–100.0413%8 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0711%8 Oct →
anubis13–20.0112%7 Oct →
mirage2–6-0.077%7 Oct →
inferno13–20.048%7 Oct →
anubis13–50.019%7 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0213%7 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.040%7 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.028%7 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.094%6 Oct →
anubis15–150.066%6 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.089%4 Oct →
nuke12–12-0.0026%3 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.067%3 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0713%27 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0520%15 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.0815%12 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0310%1 Sept →
inferno12–12-0.0010%1 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0515%1 Sept →
nuke13–90.0112%11 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0810%8 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.047%8 Aug →
nuke9–4-0.0417%6 Aug →
inferno7–9-0.079%6 Aug →
nuke6–130.038%4 Aug →
inferno13–40.0117%4 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0610%3 Aug →
nuke12–120.0824%3 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0132%3 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0333%29 Jul →
dust213–10-0.028%28 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0326%27 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0313%27 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0015%27 Jul →
anubis2–130.0329%27 Jul →
inferno9–6-0.0617%27 Jul →
inferno13–2-0.0329%27 Jul →
dust213–80.0419%27 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.116%26 Jul →
ancient13–20.0828%26 Jul →
overpass4–13-0.069%9 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.0229%9 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0733%9 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.078%24 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.0315%24 Jun →
cache3–13-0.069%24 Jun →
cache5–13-0.0512%24 Jun →
nuke12–12-0.0316%24 Jun →
cache12–12-0.0421%23 Jun →
nuke9–20.0812%26 May →
inferno9–7-0.0610%26 May →
inferno13–8-0.0213%24 Apr →
dust213–30.0618%24 Apr →
nuke11–60.0017%24 Apr →
anubis13–10-0.0420%23 Jan →
overpass5–13-0.1011%23 Jan →
nuke3–13-0.0813%23 Jan →
nuke16–14-0.0117%11 Jan →
nuke13–20.0510%9 Jan →
mirage13–5-0.0219%9 Jan →
nuke4–13-0.0421%8 Jan →
dust25–13-0.114%3 Jan →
mirage13–10.0123%3 Jan →
overpass13–80.0111%3 Jan →
nuke13–6-0.078%2 Jan →
overpass13–80.0211%2 Jan →
mirage13–10-0.0123%2 Jan →
dust213–60.0517%2 Jan →
train7–13-0.0310%31 Dec →
mirage13–00.0424%30 Dec →
overpass13–50.0213%30 Dec →
inferno5–13-0.028%30 Dec →
nuke5–9-0.0823%30 Dec →
inferno4–13-0.0416%29 Dec →
nuke13–110.029%29 Dec →
nuke13–30.0914%29 Dec →
dust213–2-0.0214%28 Dec →
inferno4–13-0.0716%28 Dec →
nuke8–13-0.0014%28 Dec →
mirage8–13-0.0616%28 Dec →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.