chvs

chvs — CS2 Stats

76561198112037442[U:1:151771714]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,500Tracked matches46%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,872Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.6 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating18,666Top 50% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~13.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 2Top 97.9% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 24 Sep 2026 (23 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 18,666 → 18,666
+2Tracked matches · now 1,500
−3.6ppWin rate · 50.0% → 46.4%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,666 +2,658 2 Apr – 24 Sept · 23 days played
15,32319,133peak 19,1332 Apr24 Sept
19,133Peak Premier in tracked matches
76Days played since 2026-04-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 467 below peak (19,133)
  • +945 over 30 days · improving
  • +3,238 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,334 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-24
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-24

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches3——
Win rate33%——
K/D1.15——
Headshot %60%——

Measured 19 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 2 among CSDB-tracked players (n=6,003), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 2 medianLevel 3 medianvs Level 3
Headshot rate36.3%41.3%41.8%5.5% short
Shot accuracy17.4%12.7%12.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.860.950.980.12 short
Match win rate33.7%42.6%43.3%9.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 3 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 3 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGchvsFACEITLevel 2STANDINGTop 97.9% of rankedPREMIER18,666 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim55
Positioning37
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD43–49–8Last 10043%Win rateLLWLLLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +2.9pp headshot accuracy · −7ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 630ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 610ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 613ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim5.5
Utility4.7
Positioning3.7
Opening Duels2.2

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 601ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.5
Positioning3.7
Utility4.7
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels1.2
Win Impact3.8

Composite 4.6/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time605ms−36ms
first ⅓ avg 641ms → last ⅓ avg 605ms
Headshot accuracy12.2%−2.4%
first ⅓ avg 14.6% → last ⅓ avg 12.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 13–3 · inferno, 2 Jul →
26%Best headshot accuracy · 11–13 · inferno, 24 Apr →
453msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · dust2, 3 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 4 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
L2Current streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 57% over 35dust2Weakest map · 26% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheA3520–1557%-0.01
ancientC207–1335%-0.03
dust2D195–1426%-0.03
infernoA148–657%-0.01
mirageD113–827%-0.02
nuke—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (26% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

102,063Lifetime kills
0.86K/D
5,573Matches
33.7%Match win rate
36.3%Headshot %
17.4%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 2 players
7,128MVPs
2,074Hours (in match)
3,148Bombs planted
676Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4731,842
AWP5,945
FAMAS2,548
MP72,379
UMP-451,828

Lifetime map wins

8,433dust2
7,229inferno
1,935nuke
453office
406cbble
338train
82vertigo
34italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.0%Headshot accuracy
31.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.5%Spray accuracy
81.4%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
601msReaction time
37.2%T opening success
32.2%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
4.9%Flash assists
10.70HE damage / grenade
4.92Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.9903% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4813 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 37.196% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

26% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust210–13-0.0323%16 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0518%9 Oct →
ancient16–14-0.0215%24 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0714%12 Sept →
inferno10–130.0122%12 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.096%10 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0722%9 Sept →
cache13–11-0.058%5 Sept →
cache13–100.029%3 Sept →
dust24–13-0.064%3 Sept →
dust216–120.0611%1 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0123%31 Aug →
cache13–70.049%30 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.108%23 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.033%20 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0417%19 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0713%18 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.038%18 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0415%6 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.104%5 Aug →
cache13–10.099%4 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0222%4 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0111%3 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0413%31 Jul →
mirage13–4-0.079%31 Jul →
cache13–4-0.0110%30 Jul →
ancient15–15-0.043%24 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0011%23 Jul →
ancient12–16-0.0114%21 Jul →
ancient12–12-0.0210%21 Jul →
cache12–120.0013%17 Jul →
ancient12–120.0312%17 Jul →
dust28–13-0.1019%15 Jul →
cache3–13-0.047%14 Jul →
inferno13–90.0217%13 Jul →
cache13–4-0.0411%9 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0317%8 Jul →
cache13–4-0.098%7 Jul →
inferno13–2-0.045%2 Jul →
inferno13–30.098%2 Jul →
mirage4–130.0012%30 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0520%29 Jun →
ancient8–13-0.0714%29 Jun →
inferno8–13-0.0614%25 Jun →
mirage10–130.0215%22 Jun →
ancient13–9-0.0218%17 Jun →
cache9–130.0316%16 Jun →
nuke6–13-0.0113%15 Jun →
cache13–9-0.0219%15 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0114%11 Jun →
inferno13–40.0113%11 Jun →
dust26–13-0.0616%11 Jun →
mirage6–13-0.0414%10 Jun →
cache12–12-0.0221%9 Jun →
dust213–4-0.0820%8 Jun →
cache7–13-0.0811%8 Jun →
cache13–9-0.064%5 Jun →
cache13–11-0.047%3 Jun →
cache8–13-0.099%27 May →
cache5–13-0.0020%27 May →
dust27–13-0.0412%25 May →
dust27–130.0116%24 May →
cache13–30.0413%22 May →
cache13–20.007%22 May →
ancient6–13-0.0318%20 May →
cache5–13-0.0116%20 May →
cache13–10-0.068%19 May →
cache13–11-0.0510%15 May →
cache13–100.0320%14 May →
cache10–13-0.0110%13 May →
cache13–40.0411%13 May →
cache7–130.0315%12 May →
cache12–120.0213%9 May →
cache13–90.0812%8 May →
cache11–13-0.087%5 May →
cache13–11-0.0213%3 May →
cache13–11-0.0218%2 May →
cache12–12-0.0212%30 Apr →
dust25–13-0.0922%28 Apr →
dust22–13-0.0223%27 Apr →
inferno12–12-0.029%27 Apr →
inferno13–20.0320%27 Apr →
dust26–13-0.0217%25 Apr →
ancient13–7-0.0612%25 Apr →
inferno11–130.0026%24 Apr →
mirage10–13-0.0419%21 Apr →
mirage13–70.0213%17 Apr →
ancient13–11-0.0112%17 Apr →
mirage10–13-0.0215%15 Apr →
inferno13–8-0.0417%11 Apr →
ancient5–13-0.0519%11 Apr →
dust213–50.0220%9 Apr →
ancient13–8-0.0614%8 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.094%7 Apr →
ancient11–130.039%5 Apr →
mirage13–80.0518%4 Apr →
ancient4–13-0.0311%4 Apr →
inferno13–30.0111%3 Apr →
dust213–70.0317%3 Apr →
dust25–130.0012%2 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.