Domsen

Domsen — CS2 Stats

JM76561198110349675[U:1:150083947]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,638Tracked matches61%Win rate2022Tracked since
1,213Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.0 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating14,665Blue band · top ~30.2% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 20 Oct 2026 (13 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 14,665 +2,298 30 Jun – 20 Oct · 7 days played
11,62414,665peak 14,66530 Jun20 Oct
14,665Peak Premier in tracked matches
39Days played since 2026-06-26

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 14,665
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 335 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate35.5%43.8%44.8%9.3% short
Shot accuracy10.6%12.0%12.4%1.8% short
Kill/death ratio1.021.021.03meets
Match win rate40.6%44.7%45.2%4.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDomsenFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER14,665 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim48
Positioning49
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY43–44–13Last 10043%Win rateTTLWWLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −0.6pp headshot accuracy · −36ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–1–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Last 10

  • 5–3–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Last 20

  • 9–7–4 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 579ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim4.8
Utility5.5
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels2.1
Clutch1.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 74% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 62% on T to 35% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 614ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 70% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.8
Positioning4.9
Utility5.5
Mechanics4.4
Opening Duels4.6
Win Impact8.6

Composite 5.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time585ms+14ms
first ⅓ avg 570ms → last ⅓ avg 585ms
Headshot accuracy14.2%−5.0%
first ⅓ avg 19.3% → last ⅓ avg 14.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 12–2 · inferno, 2 Oct →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · office, 10 Jul →
406msFastest reaction time · 0–9 · inferno, 29 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · office, 6 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
4–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 67% over 12nukeWeakest map · 27% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoD258–1732%-0.02
nukeD154–1127%0.01
cacheS128–467%-0.00
anubisA106–460%-0.00
overpassA85–363%-0.02
mirageC83–538%-0.02
officeC73–443%-0.01
ancientB63–350%0.00
dust2C52–340%-0.03
vertigo—31–233%0.01
boulder—10–10%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

47,703Lifetime kills
1.02K/D · Top 50% of Level 5 players
3,748Matches
40.6%Match win rate
35.5%Headshot %
10.6%Shot accuracy
5,724MVPs
752Hours (in match)
1,862Bombs planted
477Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-478,151
MP92,779
AWP2,669
P901,663
MAC-101,461

Lifetime map wins

2,558nuke
2,356inferno
1,925vertigo
1,118dust2
799lake
516train
374cbble
368safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

12Matches
50%Win rate
1.02Avg K/D
68.7ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

25%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage580%0.9614.6
Inferno20%0.9913.5
Anubis2100%1.8616.5
Nuke20%0.7812.0
Ancient10%0.213.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.0%Headshot accuracy
32.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.4%Spray accuracy
69.9%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
614msReaction time
61.8%T opening success
35.0%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
5.7%Flash assists
6.13HE damage / grenade
8.40Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.9512% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 35% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno8–8-0.119%26 Oct →
overpass8–80.0119%26 Oct →
cache11–130.038%24 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0112%24 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0113%20 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0819%20 Oct →
inferno13–70.0125%18 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0513%18 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0229%18 Oct →
cache16–120.0012%18 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0823%18 Oct →
overpass5–9-0.0622%17 Oct →
vertigo8–80.088%17 Oct →
nuke7–90.0214%17 Oct →
inferno8–80.0226%17 Oct →
ancient13–30.058%13 Oct →
anubis13–30.032%13 Oct →
cache13–80.0319%13 Oct →
nuke13–70.0826%4 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0217%4 Oct →
inferno5–9-0.0413%4 Oct →
ancient13–70.0921%3 Oct →
inferno4–9-0.0915%3 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0713%3 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0312%3 Oct →
anubis13–70.014%3 Oct →
nuke7–9-0.062%3 Oct →
inferno12–20.1518%2 Oct →
overpass7–9-0.1210%2 Oct →
dust213–5-0.090%2 Oct →
overpass9–70.0312%1 Oct →
overpass9–7-0.0415%1 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0110%30 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0214%30 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0721%30 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0114%29 Sept →
cache13–70.0322%29 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.018%29 Sept →
cache15–15-0.0211%28 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.058%28 Sept →
nuke9–60.0212%28 Sept →
cache13–20.010%27 Sept →
office12–12-0.0915%27 Sept →
inferno9–70.0219%27 Sept →
office2–13-0.0713%25 Sept →
overpass9–5-0.0215%25 Sept →
inferno4–9-0.0731%25 Sept →
cache13–2-0.0014%24 Sept →
dust211–130.018%24 Sept →
cache16–14-0.0513%24 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0118%24 Sept →
vertigo9–13-0.0617%23 Sept →
vertigo13–90.0118%23 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0213%21 Sept →
nuke13–80.1111%20 Sept →
mirage9–2-0.080%20 Sept →
nuke4–9-0.0840%20 Sept →
mirage13–50.026%20 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0118%17 Sept →
inferno8–80.1014%17 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.027%16 Sept →
nuke4–9-0.1415%16 Sept →
anubis13–90.0211%16 Sept →
inferno9–50.0119%14 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0923%14 Sept →
office12–12-0.0212%6 Sept →
office13–00.0726%6 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0122%29 Aug →
ancient13–3-0.0718%29 Aug →
inferno0–9-0.1610%29 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0412%28 Aug →
inferno13–90.0822%28 Aug →
overpass9–40.0620%28 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0218%22 Aug →
nuke15–150.0112%16 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0338%16 Aug →
anubis13–6-0.0214%8 Aug →
nuke11–130.0421%7 Aug →
nuke6–70.1321%6 Aug →
mirage5–60.0913%3 Aug →
inferno3–9-0.1214%3 Aug →
overpass13–70.0115%1 Aug →
inferno9–50.0422%1 Aug →
inferno9–50.0623%29 Jul →
ancient5–130.0117%29 Jul →
anubis14–16-0.0014%29 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.078%26 Jul →
inferno8–80.0113%26 Jul →
boulder4–130.0012%22 Jul →
nuke13–40.0632%22 Jul →
dust210–20.0221%22 Jul →
inferno4–9-0.0117%22 Jul →
nuke8–80.0517%22 Jul →
inferno9–40.0322%19 Jul →
inferno8–8-0.0815%19 Jul →
office13–4-0.0111%10 Jul →
office13–80.0444%10 Jul →
office1–13-0.0240%10 Jul →
nuke9–130.0025%30 Jun →
inferno7–9-0.0114%26 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.