Nando

Nando — CS2 Stats

AU76561198106750152[U:1:146484424]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,102Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,376Hours in CS9Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.5 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,859Top 50% of 212,695 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#71609 of 259550 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,430 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,859 +245 4 Sept – 1 Nov · 33 days played
19,44624,510peak 24,5104 Sept1 Nov
24,510Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,430Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
34Days played since 2026-09-04

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,430
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 101 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-04
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-04

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,651 below peak (24,510)
  • +1,413 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,141 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-04
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate55.3%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy16.2%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.461.051.06above
Match win rate45.6%45.7%46.3%meets

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 8 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNandoFACEITLevel 7 · 1,430 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER20,859 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,430csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning56
Utility42

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–50–1Last 10049%Win rateLWLWLLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +1.9pp headshot accuracy · −35ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 481ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 465ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 482ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.2
Utility4.2
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch4.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Counter-strafing. Only 65% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning5.6
Utility4.2
Mechanics3.2
Opening Duels4.9
Win Impact5.6

Composite 5.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time509ms−1ms
first ⅓ avg 509ms → last ⅓ avg 509ms
Headshot accuracy15.8%+0.1%
first ⅓ avg 15.7% → last ⅓ avg 15.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 9–9 · nuke, 2 Oct →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · inferno, 3 Oct →
359msFastest reaction time · 8–0 · nuke, 14 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 3 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
8–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 83% over 12infernoWeakest map · 39% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2210–1245%0.00
infernoC187–1139%-0.01
nukeC156–940%0.01
cacheB157–847%0.00
anubisB136–746%-0.02
dust2S1210–283%-0.01
ancientA53–260%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (39% over 18). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

117,730Lifetime kills
1.46K/D · Top 10% of Level 7 players
4,570Matches
45.6%Match win rate
55.3%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 7 players
16.2%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 7 players
10,635MVPs
2,425Hours (in match)
2,749Bombs planted
1,015Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

8,688dust2
5,237inferno
4,144office
3,164nuke
776train
663vertigo
395cbble
152italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

47Matches
57%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
84.7ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
31%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1060%1.3817.4
Dust2978%1.0615.1
Inferno850%1.0216.3
Nuke560%1.1620.2
Cache4100%1.3418.3
Anubis367%0.8515.7
Ancient10%0.8618.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.2%Headshot accuracy
37.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.4%Spray accuracy
64.6%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
509msReaction time
50.0%T opening success
48.9%CT opening success
0.43Enemies flashed / flash
1.6%Flash assists
8.87HE damage / grenade
7.76Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.429 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

39% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke9–13-0.0316%1 Nov →
inferno13–30.0122%1 Nov →
anubis5–13-0.0512%1 Nov →
cache13–9-0.0418%1 Nov →
nuke9–13-0.0213%30 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0715%24 Oct →
inferno13–16-0.0217%23 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0316%23 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0718%22 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0012%22 Oct →
mirage13–100.0813%20 Oct →
cache6–13-0.039%17 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.018%17 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0015%17 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0818%16 Oct →
nuke14–16-0.0326%16 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0217%16 Oct →
cache3–13-0.047%14 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.006%14 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0321%13 Oct →
mirage13–70.0429%11 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0410%10 Oct →
mirage13–30.1313%10 Oct →
mirage13–70.0716%10 Oct →
mirage11–130.0119%9 Oct →
nuke16–130.0222%9 Oct →
nuke13–50.0524%9 Oct →
nuke5–130.0927%6 Oct →
cache16–140.0817%6 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.077%5 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0017%5 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0111%4 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0113%4 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0631%3 Oct →
dust213–40.049%3 Oct →
inferno13–60.0118%3 Oct →
cache13–10.059%3 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0117%3 Oct →
nuke13–100.0421%3 Oct →
nuke12–160.0115%2 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0018%2 Oct →
nuke9–90.1725%2 Oct →
inferno2–130.0225%2 Oct →
mirage13–80.0026%2 Oct →
cache13–110.0320%2 Oct →
ancient13–40.039%2 Oct →
inferno8–130.0214%30 Sept →
cache8–130.0412%30 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0214%29 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0318%29 Sept →
anubis8–130.047%27 Sept →
anubis16–130.0115%27 Sept →
inferno13–70.0220%25 Sept →
cache13–40.0917%25 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0116%25 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0218%25 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0512%24 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0515%24 Sept →
dust213–40.0421%23 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0217%23 Sept →
mirage10–130.018%23 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.058%20 Sept →
inferno13–50.0522%20 Sept →
mirage13–80.0412%20 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0225%19 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0215%19 Sept →
inferno13–90.0427%19 Sept →
anubis13–70.0120%19 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0619%18 Sept →
mirage11–20.0412%18 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0329%18 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0716%18 Sept →
inferno11–130.0118%18 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0317%17 Sept →
anubis5–5-0.0311%17 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.019%17 Sept →
ancient10–130.0215%17 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0129%16 Sept →
inferno4–130.0028%16 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0421%16 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0618%15 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0413%15 Sept →
ancient13–90.0213%14 Sept →
cache4–13-0.056%14 Sept →
nuke8–00.0114%14 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0018%14 Sept →
anubis13–90.0210%13 Sept →
nuke16–130.0217%13 Sept →
cache13–80.0519%13 Sept →
anubis13–16-0.0516%13 Sept →
cache13–60.0220%13 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0512%12 Sept →
mirage12–16-0.029%12 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0619%12 Sept →
mirage13–20.0113%12 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0121%12 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0010%12 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0511%12 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0313%12 Sept →
inferno13–80.018%10 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.