VK

VK — CS2 Stats

NO76561198105263192[U:1:144997464]Steam profile ↗1 game ban

369Tracked matches47%Win rate2021Tracked since
1,038Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating17,408Purple band · top ~18.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,218 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 May 2026 (162 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,408 +6,377 1 Mar – 3 May · 22 days played
10,00017,755peak 17,7551 Mar3 May
18,110Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,218Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
36Days played since 2026-02-26

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,218
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 133 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3

Premier CS Rating

  • 347 below peak (17,755)
  • -317 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,592 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate37.9%48.2%50.9%13.1% short
Shot accuracy17.8%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.961.071.090.12 short
Match win rate42.3%46.9%48.4%6.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVKFACEITLevel 9 · 1,218 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER17,408 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,218csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning61
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–45–1Last 10054%Win rateWLWWLLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +4.2pp headshot accuracy · +15ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 589ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 562ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 554ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+0.9 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility5.6
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels5.0
Clutch4.2

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.78 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 60% on CT to 34% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 562ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning6.1
Utility5.6
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time563ms−15ms
first ⅓ avg 578ms → last ⅓ avg 563ms
Headshot accuracy16.9%+0.1%
first ⅓ avg 16.8% → last ⅓ avg 16.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 13–1 · ancient, 26 Mar →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · ancient, 17 Mar →
391msFastest reaction time · 0–13 · inferno, 22 Apr →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 28 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

18Longest win streak
5–13In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 15infernoWeakest map · 43% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA3117–1455%0.03
ancientA1610–663%0.05
nukeS1510–567%0.05
infernoC146–843%-0.00
dust2B136–746%0.01
anubis—42–250%0.01
overpass—42–250%0.00
warden—10–10%0.01
poseidon—11–0100%0.03
vertigo—10–10%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

50,757Lifetime kills
0.96K/D
2,848Matches
42.3%Match win rate
37.9%Headshot %
17.8%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
7,477MVPs
1,038Hours (in match)
1,355Bombs planted
507Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4715,339
AWP8,712
Knife2,487
P90798

Lifetime map wins

2,512dust2
2,242nuke
1,147inferno
343train
212cbble
203vertigo
148office
136safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

223Matches
56%Win rate
1.23Avg K/D
85.7ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage8757%1.3017.0
Ancient4749%1.1918.7
Nuke3155%1.3217.2
Dust22662%1.1717.6
Inferno1164%1.2520.4
Overpass1080%1.0715.2
Anubis425%0.8011.0
Cache333%0.9213.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.2%Headshot accuracy
37.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.7%Spray accuracy
82.2%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
562msReaction time
33.5%T opening success
59.7%CT opening success
0.78Enemies flashed / flash
5.8%Flash assists
14.68HE damage / grenade
5.47Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 33.5065% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–7-0.0217%30 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0028%25 May →
mirage13–9-0.0217%6 May →
ancient16–140.0914%3 May →
dust214–16-0.0133%28 Apr →
nuke4–13-0.0118%27 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.0424%27 Apr →
inferno17–19-0.0020%24 Apr →
nuke13–160.0315%24 Apr →
mirage13–80.0119%23 Apr →
anubis7–13-0.0518%23 Apr →
inferno0–13-0.0412%22 Apr →
mirage13–50.0616%22 Apr →
mirage7–130.0012%22 Apr →
nuke13–40.0715%22 Apr →
nuke13–30.0825%22 Apr →
mirage13–70.0612%22 Apr →
ancient13–60.1418%22 Apr →
inferno13–50.0716%21 Apr →
dust21–13-0.0719%21 Apr →
ancient13–8-0.029%21 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0315%21 Apr →
dust213–80.0416%21 Apr →
nuke11–13-0.017%20 Apr →
dust21–13-0.053%16 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0224%16 Apr →
ancient13–70.1026%16 Apr →
mirage4–13-0.0314%16 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.074%4 Apr →
overpass16–130.0316%3 Apr →
inferno11–13-0.057%3 Apr →
nuke13–90.0026%3 Apr →
nuke13–80.0422%3 Apr →
mirage13–90.0319%30 Mar →
dust211–130.0811%30 Mar →
inferno15–15-0.0011%30 Mar →
nuke13–60.1228%30 Mar →
ancient13–110.1619%30 Mar →
nuke13–100.0230%28 Mar →
inferno13–10-0.0116%28 Mar →
mirage13–20.1127%28 Mar →
mirage13–80.1016%28 Mar →
mirage13–20.0526%28 Mar →
mirage13–90.1221%28 Mar →
mirage13–40.1218%28 Mar →
nuke13–10.1622%28 Mar →
nuke13–70.0820%27 Mar →
mirage13–70.0413%27 Mar →
dust216–14-0.0220%27 Mar →
ancient13–10.2222%26 Mar →
dust213–10.1416%26 Mar →
dust213–70.036%26 Mar →
ancient13–70.0722%25 Mar →
ancient13–60.0115%23 Mar →
ancient12–160.0117%23 Mar →
nuke13–110.0322%20 Mar →
anubis13–30.104%20 Mar →
inferno13–11-0.0319%19 Mar →
mirage13–60.0613%19 Mar →
dust210–130.0211%19 Mar →
mirage13–40.045%19 Mar →
inferno10–13-0.0120%19 Mar →
inferno5–13-0.0115%17 Mar →
ancient13–50.1435%17 Mar →
mirage10–13-0.0427%15 Mar →
mirage3–13-0.0124%13 Mar →
dust211–13-0.0423%13 Mar →
dust22–13-0.038%9 Mar →
warden3–130.0111%7 Mar →
mirage5–130.0333%7 Mar →
poseidon9–60.0316%7 Mar →
ancient8–130.0314%7 Mar →
overpass11–13-0.039%6 Mar →
mirage5–13-0.0111%5 Mar →
ancient5–13-0.0412%4 Mar →
inferno13–90.0516%4 Mar →
nuke11–130.0113%4 Mar →
mirage10–130.0510%3 Mar →
ancient13–60.0412%3 Mar →
anubis11–13-0.0632%3 Mar →
mirage5–13-0.0226%3 Mar →
mirage16–120.0623%3 Mar →
inferno13–60.039%2 Mar →
mirage7–13-0.0422%2 Mar →
anubis13–60.0620%2 Mar →
nuke10–130.0326%2 Mar →
mirage13–80.1122%2 Mar →
mirage4–130.0225%2 Mar →
mirage13–90.0523%1 Mar →
mirage13–50.0419%28 Feb →
ancient8–13-0.119%28 Feb →
dust213–60.0315%28 Feb →
ancient4–13-0.0411%28 Feb →
mirage14–16-0.0511%28 Feb →
nuke13–60.0715%28 Feb →
ancient11–13-0.038%27 Feb →
overpass13–20.0218%27 Feb →
dust213–7-0.0016%27 Feb →
vertigo17–190.0016%26 Feb →
overpass10–13-0.0121%26 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches18-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.