closing

closing — CS2 Stats

FI76561198104270571[U:1:144004843]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,327Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,719Hours in CS6Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating19,132Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~12% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#93951 of 251495 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 7 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,132 +3,660 28 Mar – 7 Oct · 24 days played
15,47220,720peak 20,72028 Mar7 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,341 +0 1 Sept – 21 Sept · 6 observations
1,3411,341peak 1,3411 Sept21 Sept
20,720Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,341Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
26Days played since 2026-03-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,588 below peak (20,720)
  • -1,234 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 868 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches10——
Win rate50%——
K/D0.82——
Headshot %43%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate41.5%44.3%46.9%5.4% short
Shot accuracy13.9%11.9%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.901.031.080.18 short
Match win rate45.4%45.2%46.7%1.2% short

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGclosingPREMIER19,132 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,341csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning42
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–44Last 10056%Win rateLWLLWLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −4.4pp headshot accuracy · +6ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 577ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 560ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim8.5
Utility4.8
Positioning4.2
Opening Duels1.4
Clutch0.2

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 85 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 43 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 568ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning4.2
Utility4.8
Mechanics8.5
Opening Duels1.9
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time560ms−80ms
first ⅓ avg 640ms → last ⅓ avg 560ms
Headshot accuracy16.2%+1.9%
first ⅓ avg 14.3% → last ⅓ avg 16.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–10 · cache, 2 Oct →
32%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · nuke, 22 Aug →
445msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · mirage, 27 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 28 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
3–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 73% over 30mirageWeakest map · 42% over 24
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeS3022–873%0.01
mirageC2410–1442%-0.02
cacheB136–746%0.00
ancientA116–555%-0.01
dust2A106–460%-0.00
overpassA53–260%0.03
inferno—40–40%-0.08
office—11–0100%-0.01
boulder—11–0100%0.03
shelter—11–0100%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (42% over 24). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

53,327Lifetime kills
0.90K/D
3,131Matches
45.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Purple band
41.5%Headshot %
13.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Purple band
6,895MVPs
1,213Hours (in match)
2,542Bombs planted
457Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4714,580
AWP6,278
SG 5533,140
AUG2,648
MP91,409

Lifetime map wins

10,575nuke
2,100inferno
1,827dust2
1,791train
556vertigo
101lake
100office
68cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

392Matches
51%Win rate
1.02Avg K/D
83.3ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

21%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3847%1.0515.5
Nuke2662%1.1217.4
Ancient2330%0.8814.4
Train1354%1.0215.1
Anubis1060%1.0615.5
Dust2743%0.9815.6
Inferno20%0.345.0
Overpass20%0.6010.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.0%Headshot accuracy
41.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.0%Spray accuracy
88.2%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
568msReaction time
35.4%T opening success
39.8%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
3.1%Flash assists
8.44HE damage / grenade
6.46Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 35.3576% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

42% win rate across 24 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage11–13-0.027%7 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0511%7 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0917%7 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0513%4 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0213%4 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0210%4 Oct →
cache13–100.1519%2 Oct →
office13–7-0.0114%2 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0415%3 Sept →
mirage13–90.0112%3 Sept →
dust213–10-0.039%3 Sept →
nuke13–60.0121%31 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0525%31 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0513%27 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0513%27 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0121%27 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0716%27 Aug →
ancient13–50.0117%24 Aug →
cache13–3-0.0413%24 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0127%24 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0412%23 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0212%23 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0511%23 Aug →
nuke13–30.0413%22 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0722%22 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0316%22 Aug →
nuke13–20.0823%22 Aug →
nuke13–3-0.0332%22 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0014%22 Aug →
cache13–80.0428%22 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0118%22 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0014%22 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0214%27 Jul →
cache13–6-0.0116%22 Jul →
nuke13–80.0317%22 Jul →
inferno2–13-0.160%22 Jul →
boulder13–20.0315%21 Jul →
shelter13–50.0023%21 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.0028%4 Jun →
nuke13–5-0.0126%4 Jun →
ancient8–13-0.0130%4 Jun →
mirage4–13-0.0721%4 Jun →
cache13–90.0316%2 May →
cache13–40.0014%2 May →
cache11–13-0.0219%2 May →
cache10–130.0427%2 May →
cache7–13-0.066%2 May →
cache1–13-0.0524%2 May →
ancient2–13-0.0318%27 Apr →
dust213–50.0424%27 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0320%27 Apr →
mirage7–13-0.038%25 Apr →
overpass8–130.0419%25 Apr →
mirage13–70.0315%25 Apr →
nuke7–130.0113%25 Apr →
overpass5–13-0.0713%24 Apr →
nuke5–13-0.0127%24 Apr →
nuke13–100.0617%24 Apr →
ancient16–130.079%24 Apr →
mirage13–90.010%18 Apr →
ancient3–13-0.019%18 Apr →
nuke13–4-0.0511%18 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.0712%18 Apr →
mirage13–60.0212%18 Apr →
dust213–30.0311%18 Apr →
dust27–13-0.0213%14 Apr →
mirage11–130.0317%14 Apr →
nuke13–11-0.0011%14 Apr →
ancient13–11-0.0110%11 Apr →
dust210–130.0113%11 Apr →
mirage13–80.0112%11 Apr →
nuke13–9-0.0421%11 Apr →
nuke13–80.0217%11 Apr →
ancient13–90.067%11 Apr →
mirage13–11-0.0212%11 Apr →
nuke13–20.1018%11 Apr →
overpass13–80.0717%8 Apr →
nuke9–130.0314%8 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0711%8 Apr →
nuke8–13-0.049%4 Apr →
ancient8–2-0.0012%4 Apr →
nuke13–9-0.0017%1 Apr →
mirage16–13-0.0128%1 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.047%31 Mar →
dust213–90.0220%31 Mar →
mirage10–13-0.0017%31 Mar →
overpass13–40.0419%30 Mar →
ancient11–13-0.0713%30 Mar →
overpass16–130.0515%30 Mar →
ancient7–13-0.0716%30 Mar →
nuke13–90.0211%30 Mar →
nuke13–40.0413%30 Mar →
nuke11–13-0.0414%30 Mar →
nuke5–130.0116%28 Mar →
mirage13–100.039%28 Mar →
dust213–80.0322%28 Mar →
nuke13–9-0.0113%28 Mar →
nuke13–00.088%28 Mar →
nuke13–60.0623%28 Mar →
nuke4–13-0.0310%28 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.