Cyanide

Cyanide — CS2 Stats

FI76561198046656618[U:1:86390890]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

816Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,596Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongAll-Rounder
Premier CS Rating26,432Top 5% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#9674 of 251489 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,323 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Oct 2026 (10 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,432 -599 8 Jan – 4 Oct · 13 days played
22,64427,705peak 27,7058 Jan4 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,323 +0 14 Sept – 19 Sept · 2 observations
2,3232,323peak 2,32314 Sept19 Sept
27,911Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,323Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
36Days played since 2026-01-08

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,323
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 177 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-14
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-14

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,273 below peak (27,705)
  • +74 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,568 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-14
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-14

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches25——
Win rate56%——
K/D1.09——
Headshot %57%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate43.7%50.9%
Shot accuracy21.1%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.281.09
Match win rate48.2%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCyanideFACEITLevel 10 · 2,323 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,432 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,323csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim91
Positioning63
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD56–42–2Last 10056%Win rateLWLTLLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −50pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −5.0pp headshot accuracy · +1ms reaction

Win rate down 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Last 10

  • 2–7–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 530ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 530ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim9.1
Utility5.1
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels5.7
Clutch6.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 91 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.1
Positioning6.3
Utility5.1
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels5.4
Win Impact6.7

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time545ms−26ms
first ⅓ avg 571ms → last ⅓ avg 545ms
Headshot accuracy20.8%+2.5%
first ⅓ avg 18.4% → last ⅓ avg 20.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–4 · cache, 2 May →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · dust2, 6 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · mirage, 6 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 4 Feb →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
4–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 67% over 15ancientWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2816–1257%0.04
nukeB2010–1050%0.01
dust2S1510–567%0.04
cacheA117–464%0.04
overpassB84–450%0.02
infernoS64–267%0.02
ancientD61–517%0.01
anubis—32–167%-0.03
fachwerk—11–0100%0.08
boulder—11–0100%0.12
shelter—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

276,640Lifetime kills
1.28K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
9,763Matches
48.2%Match win rate
43.7%Headshot %
21.1%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 10 players
42,722MVPs
3,685Hours (in match)
15,529Bombs planted
7,582Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47107,600
AWP43,011
P2508,364
UMP-454,040
Knife3,971
FAMAS2,422

Lifetime map wins

11,931inferno
10,937dust2
5,894nuke
3,362train
2,649cbble
982vertigo
267lake
181safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

682Matches
55%Win rate
1.25Avg K/D
88.7ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1060%1.4518.0
Dust2771%1.4218.9
Ancient580%1.3013.0
Nuke475%1.7115.5
Cache4100%1.8016.0
Inferno250%1.3015.0
Overpass10%0.8214.0
Anubis1100%0.6511.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.2%Headshot accuracy
40.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
47.2%Spray accuracy
83.1%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
543msReaction time
49.1%T opening success
54.5%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
6.5%Flash assists
9.87HE damage / grenade
16.30Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage14–160.0617%4 Oct →
nuke13–60.0634%4 Oct →
dust29–130.0014%4 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0319%30 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0525%30 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0216%25 Sept →
mirage13–90.0616%23 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0713%16 Sept →
nuke1–60.0021%10 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0419%10 Sept →
mirage13–80.0338%10 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0123%8 Sept →
mirage13–90.0735%8 Sept →
cache1–13-0.0711%6 Sept →
mirage9–130.0125%6 Sept →
mirage13–90.0221%6 Sept →
dust213–80.1140%6 Sept →
mirage13–70.1119%6 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0016%6 Sept →
anubis10–5-0.0118%2 Sept →
mirage13–80.0420%2 Sept →
dust213–100.0213%2 Sept →
mirage8–130.0121%14 Jul →
fachwerk13–60.0829%14 Jul →
boulder13–60.1220%13 Jul →
shelter4–13-0.0230%13 Jul →
ancient13–90.1019%9 Jul →
mirage10–130.0517%9 Jul →
cache13–50.1213%9 Jul →
overpass12–3-0.0111%8 Jul →
mirage13–90.0823%8 Jul →
cache13–10.1223%4 May →
cache13–40.0110%4 May →
cache13–5-0.0514%4 May →
cache13–40.1728%2 May →
cache13–110.0726%2 May →
cache6–130.0725%2 May →
cache5–100.0227%2 May →
dust213–50.0421%27 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0314%27 Apr →
inferno13–30.0724%25 Apr →
overpass8–13-0.0619%25 Apr →
mirage13–70.0414%25 Apr →
mirage13–90.0530%18 Apr →
ancient3–13-0.0320%18 Apr →
nuke13–40.1322%18 Apr →
mirage5–130.0819%18 Apr →
nuke1–6-0.0525%3 Apr →
nuke4–130.0219%3 Apr →
overpass13–11-0.0211%12 Mar →
overpass10–130.0314%12 Mar →
mirage13–90.0022%5 Mar →
mirage13–80.0417%5 Mar →
nuke1–9-0.0433%5 Mar →
overpass7–130.1518%26 Feb →
anubis13–3-0.039%5 Feb →
dust213–60.0315%5 Feb →
nuke13–50.0022%5 Feb →
ancient4–13-0.0411%5 Feb →
mirage8–130.0229%5 Feb →
nuke13–90.0215%4 Feb →
nuke13–00.0420%4 Feb →
dust213–60.1317%2 Feb →
mirage13–100.1122%30 Jan →
dust213–100.0322%30 Jan →
nuke5–13-0.0025%30 Jan →
mirage13–90.0218%22 Jan →
mirage13–60.0329%21 Jan →
nuke13–90.0321%19 Jan →
inferno13–110.1331%19 Jan →
dust213–80.1324%18 Jan →
nuke10–13-0.0216%18 Jan →
mirage11–130.0410%18 Jan →
nuke13–30.0417%16 Jan →
mirage4–13-0.0514%16 Jan →
mirage10–130.0219%13 Jan →
ancient11–130.0117%13 Jan →
dust26–00.0121%13 Jan →
nuke4–13-0.0218%13 Jan →
dust213–70.0317%12 Jan →
dust26–13-0.0613%12 Jan →
nuke13–80.0623%12 Jan →
ancient15–150.0516%12 Jan →
dust210–130.0823%12 Jan →
mirage13–11-0.0214%12 Jan →
dust213–90.0315%12 Jan →
nuke13–70.0119%12 Jan →
nuke4–13-0.0516%11 Jan →
inferno13–90.0317%11 Jan →
dust210–13-0.0511%11 Jan →
dust29–130.0126%11 Jan →
overpass13–100.0222%11 Jan →
nuke13–50.0519%11 Jan →
mirage3–130.0417%11 Jan →
inferno7–13-0.0318%11 Jan →
overpass13–90.0722%11 Jan →
nuke3–13-0.0519%9 Jan →
mirage13–100.0613%9 Jan →
overpass6–130.0017%8 Jan →
inferno13–1-0.0413%8 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO500 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.