JoyFix

JoyFix — CS2 Stats

DE76561198102729513[U:1:142463785]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

694Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,843Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongOpening Duellist
Premier CS Rating22,998Top 25% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#41829 of 251419 tracked
FaceitLevel 6Top 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Sep 2026 (31 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,998 +2,887 12 Jun – 12 Sept · 15 days played
20,11122,998peak 22,99812 Jun12 Sept
22,998Peak Premier in tracked matches
36Days played since 2026-06-12

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 22,998
  • +491 over 30 days · improving
  • +2,561 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,002 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches2——
Win rate50%——
K/D1.27——
Headshot %47%——

Measured 8 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=12,879), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate50.5%44.8%45.7%above
Shot accuracy19.5%12.4%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.411.031.05above
Match win rate46.1%45.2%45.7%meets

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 7 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJoyFixFACEITLevel 6STANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER22,998 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim94
Positioning56
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–50–6Last 10044%Win rateWTLWWWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +0.4pp headshot accuracy · +30ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 535ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Opening Duellist — Winning opening duels is what stands out in this profile (+2.6 against its own average). How often you WIN the first duel — CSDB cannot yet see how often you take it.

Aim9.4
Utility4.5
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels7.1
Clutch1.0

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 80% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 94 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 63% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 37 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 63% on CT to 41% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.4
Positioning5.6
Utility4.5
Mechanics8.5
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact6.7

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time539ms−53ms
first ⅓ avg 591ms → last ⅓ avg 539ms
Headshot accuracy24.5%+4.1%
first ⅓ avg 20.4% → last ⅓ avg 24.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 13–2 · dust2, 18 Jul →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–3 · mirage, 11 Jul →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · dust2, 7 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 7 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
3–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 50% over 46infernoWeakest map · 37% over 27
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B4623–2350%0.03
infernoC2710–1737%0.03
cacheB136–746%0.07
anubisC73–443%0.03
nuke—31–233%0.04
mirage—30–30%-0.00
overpass—11–0100%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (37% over 27). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

121,206Lifetime kills
1.41K/D · Top 10% of Level 6 players
5,012Matches
46.1%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 6 players
50.5%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 6 players
19.5%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 6 players
12,435MVPs
1,843Hours (in match)
2,980Bombs planted
787Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4740,005
AWP10,993
P903,980
SG 5532,433
FAMAS2,165

Lifetime map wins

13,073dust2
5,775inferno
1,876cbble
981nuke
769train
570lake
560bank
478safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

187Matches
53%Win rate
1.29Avg K/D
80.7ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

25%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust2367%1.2321.0
Inferno2100%0.9613.5
Overpass10%0.417.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.9%Headshot accuracy
41.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.1%Spray accuracy
88.1%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
542msReaction time
41.2%T opening success
62.7%CT opening success
0.42Enemies flashed / flash
8.3%Flash assists
9.46HE damage / grenade
7.30Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4241 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

37% win rate across 27 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–100.1319%12 Sept →
dust212–120.0118%9 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0115%7 Sept →
dust213–10.1422%7 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0315%7 Sept →
dust213–50.1030%5 Sept →
anubis14–160.0730%5 Sept →
nuke13–90.1317%5 Sept →
inferno10–130.0329%5 Sept →
cache11–130.0015%5 Sept →
inferno13–20.1817%5 Sept →
dust213–20.0027%5 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0120%3 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0232%3 Sept →
inferno1–9-0.1715%3 Sept →
inferno13–90.0614%30 Aug →
inferno13–80.0114%30 Aug →
dust26–130.0218%30 Aug →
inferno13–80.0523%20 Aug →
dust213–70.0426%20 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0418%18 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0656%18 Aug →
cache9–130.0543%18 Aug →
dust213–50.1218%18 Aug →
dust28–130.0238%16 Aug →
anubis2–13-0.0026%16 Aug →
inferno10–130.0438%16 Aug →
dust213–1-0.0333%16 Aug →
dust213–40.0922%11 Aug →
inferno13–60.0722%9 Aug →
dust213–40.0939%9 Aug →
cache13–90.0819%8 Aug →
inferno13–90.0320%8 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0118%8 Aug →
inferno10–130.0117%7 Aug →
inferno0–4-0.0125%7 Aug →
cache13–90.0929%2 Aug →
anubis13–110.0612%1 Aug →
mirage11–130.1217%1 Aug →
cache4–130.0126%1 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0020%30 Jul →
dust211–130.0122%30 Jul →
inferno10–130.1021%30 Jul →
nuke7–90.0016%30 Jul →
dust213–70.0931%18 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0123%18 Jul →
cache13–100.0733%18 Jul →
dust213–20.2416%18 Jul →
inferno7–130.1028%17 Jul →
cache6–130.0522%17 Jul →
cache13–90.1214%16 Jul →
dust28–10.1131%16 Jul →
anubis13–70.0319%14 Jul →
inferno15–150.0812%14 Jul →
cache13–70.1620%12 Jul →
dust213–100.0424%12 Jul →
dust24–130.0315%12 Jul →
mirage0–3-0.11100%11 Jul →
cache13–50.1013%11 Jul →
inferno5–130.0130%11 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0115%11 Jul →
dust213–110.0416%9 Jul →
inferno12–12-0.0210%8 Jul →
dust28–130.0818%8 Jul →
dust212–120.0315%8 Jul →
dust213–30.1626%7 Jul →
dust27–130.0335%7 Jul →
cache8–130.0717%7 Jul →
dust213–90.0325%5 Jul →
anubis5–13-0.0324%5 Jul →
dust212–160.0219%5 Jul →
dust212–12-0.0022%5 Jul →
dust213–5-0.0119%3 Jul →
inferno12–120.0918%3 Jul →
cache8–130.0620%3 Jul →
inferno13–80.0020%2 Jul →
dust25–130.0216%2 Jul →
inferno11–130.0925%2 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0433%2 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0226%1 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0312%1 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0612%1 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0516%1 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0125%29 Jun →
dust213–9-0.0319%29 Jun →
inferno13–110.0525%27 Jun →
dust211–130.0913%27 Jun →
anubis13–50.1025%22 Jun →
inferno13–40.1324%22 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0233%22 Jun →
dust213–10-0.0322%22 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0224%17 Jun →
inferno4–13-0.0713%17 Jun →
dust210–130.0127%17 Jun →
dust213–4-0.0219%15 Jun →
dust28–13-0.0410%15 Jun →
inferno7–13-0.0114%14 Jun →
dust213–100.0318%14 Jun →
overpass13–60.0021%12 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0018%12 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.