Ventus.

Ventus. — CS2 Stats

DE76561197969052145[U:1:8786417]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,759Tracked matches35%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,325Hours in CS9Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating21,175Top 50% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#65066 of 251419 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,175 +605 18 Jul – 4 Oct · 19 days played
20,57022,173peak 22,17318 Jul4 Oct
22,173Peak Premier in tracked matches
33Days played since 2026-07-16

Premier CS Rating

  • 998 below peak (22,173)
  • -9 over 30 days · steady
  • +605 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,825 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches26——
Win rate23%——
K/D1.05——
Headshot %52%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,885), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate38.9%45.7%46.8%7.9% short
Shot accuracy19.7%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.761.051.060.30 short
Match win rate39.0%45.7%46.3%7.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVentus.FACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER21,175 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning53
Utility74

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD46–49–5Last 10046%Win rateLLLWTLLTWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +5.2pp headshot accuracy · −27ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Last 10

  • 2–6–2 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 604ms

Last 20

  • 4–12–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 617ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.8 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility7.4
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels2.9
Clutch2.8

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingStrong T-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 91% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

T openings. 63% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Flashes. 0.84 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 33 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 63% on T to 34% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 604ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning5.3
Utility7.4
Mechanics9.2
Opening Duels4.6
Win Impact0.0

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time583ms−27ms
first ⅓ avg 610ms → last ⅓ avg 583ms
Headshot accuracy20.1%+0.9%
first ⅓ avg 19.2% → last ⅓ avg 20.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.36Best match rating · 9–1 · inferno, 25 Sept →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · inferno, 7 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · inferno, 7 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 7 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L3Current streak
6–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 59% over 44cacheWeakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A4426–1859%0.02
infernoC3112–1939%0.02
cacheC114–736%-0.01
anubisC52–340%-0.03
nuke—42–250%0.01
mirage—40–40%-0.03
ancient—10–10%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

138,656Lifetime kills
0.76K/D
8,582Matches
39.0%Match win rate
38.9%Headshot %
19.7%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 7 players
14,164MVPs
2,867Hours (in match)
10,197Bombs planted
1,699Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP43,409
AK-4727,287
MP76,597
P906,002
Tec-95,964
SG 5535,612

Lifetime map wins

54,623dust2
16,918inferno
1,566nuke
565cbble
331safehouse
292lake
275vertigo
217bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

815Matches
51%Win rate
0.93Avg K/D
78.5ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust22642%1.0716.5
Inferno1878%1.1916.9
Overpass1362%1.3716.1
Anubis2100%1.1615.5
Ancient1100%0.6815.0
Nuke10%0.436.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.6%Headshot accuracy
40.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.2%Spray accuracy
91.2%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
604msReaction time
62.7%T opening success
33.7%CT opening success
0.84Enemies flashed / flash
11.6%Flash assists
9.91HE damage / grenade
9.44Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 33.734% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno8–13-0.0638%7 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0118%7 Oct →
dust26–130.0925%7 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0134%4 Oct →
ancient15–150.0227%4 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0625%4 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0615%4 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0519%4 Oct →
dust213–90.0420%29 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0111%29 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0315%29 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0117%29 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0521%27 Sept →
inferno12–120.0324%27 Sept →
dust213–70.0212%27 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0214%25 Sept →
inferno8–80.0131%25 Sept →
inferno9–10.3622%25 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0613%25 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0411%25 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0423%25 Sept →
dust213–50.0320%17 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0327%17 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0221%17 Sept →
dust210–130.0115%14 Sept →
inferno2–9-0.250%14 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0224%12 Sept →
dust213–80.0416%12 Sept →
dust211–130.0517%12 Sept →
dust213–20.1322%11 Sept →
inferno10–130.0318%10 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0019%10 Sept →
dust212–120.0228%9 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0118%7 Sept →
dust213–10.1416%7 Sept →
dust213–60.0221%7 Sept →
inferno9–60.1311%7 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0116%5 Sept →
anubis14–16-0.0030%5 Sept →
nuke13–90.1124%5 Sept →
inferno10–130.0421%5 Sept →
cache11–130.0332%5 Sept →
inferno13–20.046%5 Sept →
dust213–20.0216%5 Sept →
inferno9–70.0820%2 Sept →
inferno13–90.1038%30 Aug →
inferno13–80.0123%30 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0438%30 Aug →
dust211–130.0719%26 Aug →
inferno10–130.0211%26 Aug →
dust213–90.0329%26 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0510%26 Aug →
dust213–80.0820%25 Aug →
dust210–130.0317%25 Aug →
inferno13–100.0934%24 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0112%24 Aug →
dust26–130.0621%24 Aug →
inferno13–80.0417%20 Aug →
dust213–70.0225%20 Aug →
dust213–90.0129%19 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0413%18 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.046%18 Aug →
inferno6–90.0924%18 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0426%18 Aug →
dust213–50.0511%18 Aug →
dust28–13-0.048%16 Aug →
anubis2–13-0.127%16 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0321%16 Aug →
dust213–10.0426%16 Aug →
inferno1–13-0.065%14 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0121%14 Aug →
inferno13–110.056%14 Aug →
dust22–130.0221%14 Aug →
dust26–5-0.0712%14 Aug →
dust213–4-0.0327%11 Aug →
dust213–90.0121%11 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0417%11 Aug →
dust213–100.0730%11 Aug →
inferno13–60.0719%9 Aug →
dust213–4-0.0023%9 Aug →
inferno13–90.1225%8 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0237%8 Aug →
inferno0–4-0.0911%7 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0220%2 Aug →
inferno5–130.0512%1 Aug →
anubis13–110.0123%1 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0013%1 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0515%1 Aug →
inferno13–110.0019%30 Jul →
cache13–100.0223%30 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0121%30 Jul →
dust211–130.0215%30 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0414%18 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0216%18 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0512%18 Jul →
dust213–20.0514%18 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0112%17 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0137%17 Jul →
cache13–90.0519%16 Jul →
dust28–1-0.0029%16 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.