ceesardm ⛱

ceesardm ⛱ — CS2 Stats

ES76561198100436109[U:1:140170381]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

553Tracked matches52%Win rate2022Tracked since
1,259Hours in CS36Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,679Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~9.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#90654 of 260017 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,283 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,679 +2,080 6 Jul – 4 Nov · 26 days played
17,06419,767peak 19,7676 Jul4 Nov
19,861Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,475Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
49Days played since 2026-07-01

Faceit ELO

  • 192 below peak (1,475)
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 68 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 88 below peak (19,767)
  • +1,383 over 30 days · improving
  • +2,276 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 321 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate52.0%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy3.9%12.7%13.0%9.1% short
Kill/death ratio0.901.051.060.16 short
Match win rate29.9%45.7%46.3%16.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGceesardm ⛱FACEITLevel 7 · 1,283 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER19,679 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,475csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning58
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–45–6Last 10049%Win rateLLWLWWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +3.5pp headshot accuracy · +6ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 599ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 596ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim8.5
Utility5.4
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch4.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 98% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 592ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning5.8
Utility5.4
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time597ms−37ms
first ⅓ avg 633ms → last ⅓ avg 597ms
Headshot accuracy21.3%−0.6%
first ⅓ avg 21.9% → last ⅓ avg 21.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–5 · anubis, 17 Oct →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · ancient, 17 Oct →
359msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · inferno, 4 Nov →
13–1Biggest win · vertigo, 15 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
4–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 63% over 16anubisWeakest map · 38% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB3016–1453%0.01
ancientA1610–663%0.02
mirageC156–940%0.02
anubisC135–838%0.03
dust2A106–460%0.01
nukeB63–350%-0.02
cache—40–40%-0.00
train—22–0100%0.06
vertigo—21–150%0.01
overpass—20–20%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

58,101Lifetime kills
0.90K/D
3,119Matches
29.9%Match win rate
52.0%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 7 players
3.9%Shot accuracy
2,861MVPs
1,006Hours (in match)
1,493Bombs planted
364Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,746inferno
2,288dust2
700nuke
585train
487vertigo
74cbble
47ar_shoots
37office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

192Matches
51%Win rate
1.16Avg K/D
82.6ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno4760%1.1115.8
Ancient4149%1.1015.4
Mirage2938%1.2217.2
Anubis2744%1.1718.4
Dust21540%1.0316.7
Nuke1457%1.1313.8
Cache862%1.4616.4
Overpass888%1.5716.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.9%Headshot accuracy
38.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.1%Spray accuracy
84.9%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
592msReaction time
51.1%T opening success
43.4%CT opening success
0.43Enemies flashed / flash
5.4%Flash assists
10.32HE damage / grenade
8.02Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.426 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust210–13-0.0017%4 Nov →
inferno4–13-0.1023%4 Nov →
mirage13–70.0122%4 Nov →
dust25–130.0830%4 Nov →
anubis13–80.1011%2 Nov →
inferno13–30.1019%2 Nov →
mirage7–13-0.0413%2 Nov →
dust213–80.0228%1 Nov →
ancient13–40.0424%29 Oct →
mirage13–70.0838%29 Oct →
inferno16–140.0521%28 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0218%28 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0120%27 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0421%27 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0222%27 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0120%26 Oct →
ancient13–90.0028%24 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0513%24 Oct →
mirage13–30.0817%24 Oct →
inferno10–130.019%24 Oct →
inferno11–130.0317%19 Oct →
ancient5–130.0543%17 Oct →
anubis13–50.1214%17 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0629%17 Oct →
nuke13–100.0317%17 Oct →
train6–10.0333%17 Oct →
mirage13–80.0328%16 Oct →
nuke13–2-0.045%14 Oct →
anubis8–130.0216%9 Oct →
mirage12–120.0722%8 Oct →
ancient13–90.0326%5 Oct →
ancient13–90.0219%4 Oct →
ancient13–40.0722%4 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0238%4 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0336%28 Sept →
mirage6–130.0217%28 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0337%27 Sept →
vertigo3–13-0.0216%27 Sept →
inferno7–130.027%21 Sept →
nuke13–60.0423%17 Sept →
mirage2–30.0833%16 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0116%13 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0113%12 Sept →
inferno13–80.0418%12 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0715%12 Sept →
overpass7–13-0.0120%9 Sept →
cache8–130.0021%7 Sept →
anubis14–160.0723%7 Sept →
ancient13–40.0828%7 Sept →
dust22–130.0020%7 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0619%7 Sept →
nuke5–9-0.0812%7 Sept →
anubis13–70.0827%5 Sept →
inferno13–110.0224%5 Sept →
mirage12–120.0434%2 Sept →
mirage13–60.0523%26 Aug →
cache12–120.0617%26 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0528%24 Aug →
ancient13–110.0929%21 Aug →
anubis9–130.0315%21 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0116%18 Aug →
train13–90.0833%18 Aug →
inferno13–100.1015%17 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0123%5 Aug →
anubis12–120.0120%5 Aug →
inferno13–60.0716%30 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.0216%30 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0130%28 Jul →
inferno11–130.0330%27 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0219%24 Jul →
inferno16–12-0.0221%24 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0631%22 Jul →
dust213–60.0113%18 Jul →
inferno13–20.0325%18 Jul →
inferno13–110.0117%17 Jul →
inferno13–30.0425%17 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0022%17 Jul →
inferno8–130.0328%17 Jul →
inferno7–130.0113%17 Jul →
ancient15–150.0721%16 Jul →
inferno14–16-0.0216%16 Jul →
mirage13–70.0122%16 Jul →
vertigo13–10.0324%15 Jul →
inferno13–50.0517%14 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.0221%14 Jul →
inferno13–60.038%14 Jul →
inferno13–80.0529%13 Jul →
dust213–20.1128%13 Jul →
anubis13–16-0.0125%13 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0737%9 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0024%9 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0133%9 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0425%8 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0137%8 Jul →
inferno13–100.0416%7 Jul →
ancient13–90.0019%7 Jul →
dust24–0-0.020%7 Jul →
anubis13–100.0416%6 Jul →
anubis13–3-0.0014%6 Jul →
overpass10–130.0218%1 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.