Miqel

Miqel — CS2 Stats

FI76561198099052180[U:1:138786452]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,852Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,286Hours in CS12Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,400Top 25% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#37628 of 251581 tracked
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 8 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,400 -1,270 17 Jul – 8 Oct · 23 days played
23,03625,621peak 25,62117 Jul8 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,361 +0 1 Sept – 18 Sept · 3 observations
2,3612,361peak 2,3611 Sept18 Sept
25,879Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,361Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
27Days played since 2026-07-17

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,361
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 139 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,221 below peak (25,621)
  • -659 over 30 days · declining
  • -1,270 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,600 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches41——
Win rate49%——
K/D1.04——
Headshot %57%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate47.6%46.9%49.3%1.6% short
Shot accuracy17.4%13.0%13.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.321.081.12above
Match win rate44.1%46.7%48.5%4.4% short

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMiqelPREMIER23,400 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,361csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning66
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY39–59–2Last 10039%Win rateLWWLLWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −5.2pp headshot accuracy · −101ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 505ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+0.9 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility5.9
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels4.5
Clutch5.6

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 554ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning6.6
Utility5.9
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels6.0
Win Impact3.3

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time549ms−88ms
first ⅓ avg 638ms → last ⅓ avg 549ms
Headshot accuracy21.8%−1.6%
first ⅓ avg 23.4% → last ⅓ avg 21.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–3 · boulder, 6 Aug →
83%Best headshot accuracy · 13–0 · dust2, 20 Jul →
352msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · dust2, 16 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 20 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 60% over 5anubisWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC3916–2341%0.01
dust2C208–1240%0.01
cacheB126–650%-0.01
nukeB84–450%-0.03
ancientA53–260%-0.05
anubisD51–420%0.02
inferno—30–30%-0.01
train—20–20%-0.01
boulder—21–150%0.09
shelter—10–10%-0.06
overpass—10–10%-0.01
fachwerk—10–10%0.03
vertigo—10–10%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

316,890Lifetime kills
1.32K/D · Top 25% of Pink band
10,733Matches
44.1%Match win rate
47.6%Headshot % · Top 50% of Pink band
17.4%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Pink band
37,551MVPs
4,019Hours (in match)
5,246Bombs planted
2,661Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47116,179
AWP47,616
P2508,673
Knife4,408
SSG 083,530

Lifetime map wins

13,374dust2
4,558inferno
3,949train
2,691vertigo
2,234nuke
2,026cbble
378lake
278office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

476Matches
56%Win rate
1.45Avg K/D
90.6ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

48%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2572%1.4018.3
Dust21662%1.2215.2
Anubis7100%1.6120.9
Ancient520%0.8415.4
Inferno367%1.1011.3
Train3100%1.8517.3
Vertigo333%1.2824.0
Overpass3100%0.8211.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.7%Headshot accuracy
38.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.8%Spray accuracy
82.8%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
554msReaction time
58.6%T opening success
49.5%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
8.1%Flash assists
8.83HE damage / grenade
13.02Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
train4–13-0.0621%8 Oct →
mirage13–110.0117%8 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0120%8 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0221%6 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0519%6 Oct →
mirage13–90.0826%6 Oct →
mirage12–160.0118%5 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0318%5 Oct →
mirage13–80.079%30 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0531%30 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0122%30 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0217%30 Sept →
dust213–10.0117%30 Sept →
mirage13–30.1631%30 Sept →
nuke13–70.0128%29 Sept →
mirage12–120.0426%29 Sept →
mirage13–90.1027%29 Sept →
dust210–130.0323%29 Sept →
inferno6–130.1036%19 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0328%19 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0425%19 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0215%19 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0321%16 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0115%16 Sept →
mirage10–130.0117%16 Sept →
dust213–50.0427%16 Sept →
mirage13–100.1226%10 Sept →
mirage11–130.0122%10 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0515%9 Sept →
ancient16–13-0.0320%7 Sept →
dust213–30.0825%7 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0219%7 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0118%2 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0220%31 Aug →
inferno1–13-0.080%31 Aug →
mirage9–130.0424%31 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0419%27 Aug →
dust28–130.0520%27 Aug →
mirage13–10.0311%27 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.148%15 Aug →
boulder10–130.0115%14 Aug →
shelter9–13-0.0625%14 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0424%14 Aug →
nuke16–13-0.0119%14 Aug →
overpass0–13-0.0150%14 Aug →
train10–130.0426%14 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0612%14 Aug →
anubis9–130.0314%14 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0228%14 Aug →
dust213–110.0220%14 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0827%13 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.079%13 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0318%13 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0450%7 Aug →
mirage14–160.0225%6 Aug →
mirage11–130.0227%6 Aug →
cache13–80.1425%6 Aug →
dust210–130.0429%6 Aug →
boulder13–30.1739%6 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0724%5 Aug →
mirage12–12-0.0322%26 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0817%26 Jul →
mirage13–20.0426%26 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0123%24 Jul →
anubis7–130.0325%24 Jul →
nuke13–70.0728%24 Jul →
anubis7–130.0614%24 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.0611%23 Jul →
mirage13–40.0121%22 Jul →
dust216–14-0.0220%22 Jul →
dust24–130.0424%22 Jul →
mirage10–130.0430%22 Jul →
fachwerk11–130.0327%22 Jul →
mirage13–80.0313%22 Jul →
cache13–70.0124%22 Jul →
cache1–13-0.080%21 Jul →
mirage5–130.0336%21 Jul →
mirage9–130.0419%21 Jul →
mirage11–130.0317%21 Jul →
vertigo1–13-0.0733%21 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0423%21 Jul →
mirage13–2-0.0617%21 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0425%21 Jul →
cache13–90.0324%20 Jul →
mirage13–60.0621%20 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.1014%20 Jul →
dust213–00.0483%20 Jul →
dust21–13-0.070%20 Jul →
mirage1–13-0.0480%20 Jul →
cache0–13-0.0733%20 Jul →
anubis13–70.0122%18 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.057%18 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0114%17 Jul →
mirage14–160.1020%17 Jul →
mirage13–00.0514%17 Jul →
nuke1–13-0.0510%17 Jul →
dust213–160.0622%17 Jul →
dust28–130.0622%17 Jul →
cache13–10.0519%17 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0429%17 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.