Humble Beast

Humble Beast — CS2 Stats

FI76561198048396162[U:1:88130434]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,072Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,293Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#63700 of 251637 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,489 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Sep 2026 (43 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−239Premier CS Rating · 21,532 → 21,293
0Faceit ELO · 2,489 → 2,489
+286Tracked matches · now 4,072
+0.5ppWin rate · 42.9% → 43.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,532 +0 31 Aug – 1 Sept · 2 observations
21,53221,532peak 21,53231 Aug1 Sept
Faceit ELO: 2,489 +0 31 Aug – 1 Sept · 2 observations
2,4892,489peak 2,48931 Aug1 Sept
21,532Peak Premier on CSDB
2,489Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
2Days observed since 2026-08-31

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,489
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 11 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 239 below peak (21,532)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,707 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHumble BeastFACEITLevel 10 · 2,489 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER21,293 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,489csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning74
Utility46

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility4.6
Positioning7.4
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 66% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 66% on T to 51% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning7.4
Utility4.6
Mechanics5.6
Opening Duels7.1
Win Impact2.8

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Faceit stats

Combat

3,130Matches
50%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
82.6ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage61749%1.0416.6
Dust233651%1.0116.0
Anubis32052%1.0516.6
Ancient27554%0.9916.0
Inferno20446%1.0416.1
Nuke13947%0.9816.3
Vertigo10247%1.0116.7
Train2741%0.9414.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.4%Headshot accuracy
35.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
32.8%Spray accuracy
75.1%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
527msReaction time
66.2%T opening success
50.6%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
8.5%Flash assists
8.06HE damage / grenade
5.36Flashes / match

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.