Jur¡k

Jur¡k — CS2 Stats

JM76561198098524390[U:1:138258662]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

883Tracked matches48%Win rate2023Tracked since
2,334Hours in CS23Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,881Top 50% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#88192 of 259819 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,525 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,881 +5,240 2 Jul – 2 Nov · 29 days played
14,64122,297peak 22,2972 Jul2 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,525 +0 7 Sept – 31 Oct · 4 observations
1,5251,525peak 1,5257 Sept31 Oct
22,297Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,525Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
36Days played since 2026-07-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,525
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 6 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-07
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-07

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,416 below peak (22,297)
  • +153 over 30 days · steady
  • -1,032 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 119 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-07
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-07

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate35.8%45.7%46.8%11.0% short
Shot accuracy12.0%12.7%13.0%1.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.321.051.06above
Match win rate40.6%45.7%46.3%5.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJur¡kFACEITLevel 7 · 1,525 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER19,881 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,525csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning63
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–45–3Last 10052%Win rateLWLLWWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −5.4pp headshot accuracy · −4ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 606ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 576ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim9.0
Utility5.7
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels3.9
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 90% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 565ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning6.3
Utility5.7
Mechanics9.0
Opening Duels5.8
Win Impact4.4

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time565ms−75ms
first ⅓ avg 641ms → last ⅓ avg 565ms
Headshot accuracy16.9%−1.5%
first ⅓ avg 18.4% → last ⅓ avg 16.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–8 · ancient, 14 Jul →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · mirage, 12 Jul →
383msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · ancient, 13 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 10 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
10–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 67% over 33mirageWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S3322–1167%0.00
infernoC229–1341%-0.02
cacheB157–847%0.00
ancientB126–650%-0.02
mirageD103–730%-0.02
nukeA74–357%0.03
anubis—11–0100%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

101,318Lifetime kills
1.32K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
3,356Matches
40.6%Match win rate
35.8%Headshot %
12.0%Shot accuracy
6,366MVPs
1,212Hours (in match)
2,926Bombs planted
720Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4733,393
P25013,209
AWP5,443
SSG 083,273
Molotov1,976
MP91,583

Lifetime map wins

9,081dust2
3,541inferno
2,454nuke
1,578office
588vertigo
499train
359cbble
72stmarc

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

228Matches
54%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
81.2ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust27364%1.1417.5
Mirage4835%0.9914.8
Inferno3459%1.0514.5
Ancient2025%0.8414.2
Nuke2065%1.1215.9
Vertigo540%1.0817.2
Train475%1.2816.5
Anubis475%0.9714.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.2%Headshot accuracy
41.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.3%Spray accuracy
90.4%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
565msReaction time
55.5%T opening success
50.8%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
7.5%Flash assists
10.35HE damage / grenade
5.19Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke11–130.0312%2 Nov →
dust213–10-0.027%2 Nov →
mirage5–13-0.0812%1 Nov →
cache9–13-0.0319%1 Nov →
dust213–110.0321%1 Nov →
dust219–150.0312%31 Oct →
dust213–40.0718%31 Oct →
dust214–160.0118%28 Oct →
inferno13–90.0111%28 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0013%28 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0522%26 Oct →
cache13–70.0227%26 Oct →
mirage6–130.0624%26 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0128%23 Oct →
cache13–50.0120%23 Oct →
dust213–90.0329%23 Oct →
cache15–150.0111%23 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0111%23 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0314%22 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0310%22 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0624%22 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0311%22 Oct →
inferno1–9-0.1933%22 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.069%20 Oct →
dust213–9-0.078%20 Oct →
cache13–4-0.0113%20 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0924%13 Oct →
nuke10–130.0715%13 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0210%13 Oct →
cache13–50.0124%4 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0122%4 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0211%5 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0615%24 Aug →
inferno13–50.049%20 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0113%18 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0123%18 Aug →
dust214–160.0214%17 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0220%13 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0717%13 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0114%12 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0417%12 Aug →
inferno13–110.0614%7 Aug →
dust213–90.0718%6 Aug →
dust213–80.0719%6 Aug →
cache4–130.0124%2 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0213%31 Jul →
dust27–13-0.1014%31 Jul →
inferno13–70.0013%31 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0416%30 Jul →
dust213–80.0321%30 Jul →
dust213–80.0614%29 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.0521%29 Jul →
nuke13–80.0517%29 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0813%25 Jul →
cache6–13-0.036%25 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0814%25 Jul →
inferno13–30.0211%25 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0915%25 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0620%25 Jul →
inferno14–16-0.0216%16 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0611%16 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.0415%16 Jul →
dust213–30.0022%16 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0012%16 Jul →
nuke13–110.0425%16 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0112%16 Jul →
dust29–130.0014%15 Jul →
nuke13–20.0820%15 Jul →
dust211–130.0316%15 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0413%14 Jul →
mirage13–100.0815%14 Jul →
ancient13–70.0516%14 Jul →
dust213–110.0323%14 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0421%14 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0617%14 Jul →
ancient13–80.1011%14 Jul →
mirage13–110.0439%12 Jul →
inferno13–70.0425%12 Jul →
cache5–130.0514%12 Jul →
dust213–10-0.1019%10 Jul →
dust213–2-0.040%10 Jul →
dust213–10.0610%10 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0222%9 Jul →
dust213–80.0337%8 Jul →
cache13–110.1025%8 Jul →
cache13–110.0319%7 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0314%7 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.1014%6 Jul →
dust213–4-0.0022%6 Jul →
dust216–120.0520%6 Jul →
anubis13–110.0612%6 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0622%5 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0115%5 Jul →
dust211–130.0116%3 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.0022%3 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0413%3 Jul →
nuke13–70.0014%3 Jul →
inferno13–70.0025%3 Jul →
ancient13–100.0419%3 Jul →
inferno15–150.0615%2 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.