seb

seb — CS2 Stats

NF76561198098176459[U:1:137910731]Steam profile ↗

364Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating18,246Purple band · top ~15.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#25155 of 52931 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsebPREMIER18,246 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim91
Positioning63
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56404Last 10056%Win rateLLWLWLWWTL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -40pp win rate · -0.07 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim9.1
Aggression8.7
Utility4.5
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels3.6

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 91 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 90% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.9° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 551ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.1
Positioning6.3
Utility4.5
Mechanics9.0
Opening Duels3.6
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time562ms−9ms
first ⅓ avg 571ms → last ⅓ avg 562ms
Headshot accuracy26.3%+4.0%
first ⅓ avg 22.3% → last ⅓ avg 26.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.24Best rating — overpass 13–1
130Biggest win — nuke
5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
712In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 83% over 6boulderWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB22111150%0.03
dust2B126650%0.02
cacheB126650%0.07
anubisA106460%0.03
mirageC73443%0.05
fachwerkS64267%0.03
nukeS65183%0.06
boulderC52340%0.06
trainC52340%0.01
ancientA53260%0.01
shelter43175%0.07
overpass330100%0.13
office21150%0.01
vertigo110100%0.13

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

134Matches
51%Win rate
1.27Avg K/D
ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

1v1 clutch win
1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.0%Headshot accuracy
41.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.8%Spray accuracy
90.5%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
551msReaction time
43.3%T opening success
45.7%CT opening success
0.44Enemies flashed / flash
9.1%Flash assists
10.27HE damage / grenade
5.61Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4393 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
Spend your practice time on Train

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Train callouts & strategy

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust23–13-0.0531%30 Aug
office9–130.0228%30 Aug
boulder13–30.1218%30 Aug
shelter10–130.0023%30 Aug
inferno13–50.0219%30 Aug
cache11–130.0124%30 Aug
fachwerk13–6-0.0014%30 Aug
shelter13–60.0734%28 Aug
boulder12–120.0226%18 Aug
fachwerk1–13-0.0527%18 Aug
vertigo13–50.1336%17 Aug
shelter13–90.0733%17 Aug
cache13–60.2028%17 Aug
boulder9–130.0416%16 Aug
nuke13–00.0617%16 Aug
office13–9-0.0033%16 Aug
cache13–80.1326%16 Aug
cache13–30.1128%15 Aug
fachwerk13–30.1125%15 Aug
boulder12–120.0725%15 Aug
dust212–20.0029%15 Aug
inferno13–40.1024%15 Aug
fachwerk4–13-0.0757%13 Aug
boulder13–40.0333%13 Aug
fachwerk13–100.0315%4 Aug
nuke10–130.0635%4 Aug
fachwerk13–110.1922%3 Aug
shelter9–00.1637%3 Aug
train12–12-0.0421%3 Aug
cache7–130.0726%4 Jun
cache13–10-0.0021%1 Jun
cache8–130.0515%1 Jun
cache11–130.0121%19 May
cache10–130.1221%10 May
cache7–13-0.0539%29 Apr
cache13–60.0928%29 Apr
cache13–60.0619%29 Apr
overpass13–70.0921%11 Apr
inferno1–4-0.0950%11 Apr
inferno4–130.0724%16 Feb
inferno2–7-0.0333%16 Feb
mirage13–50.1535%9 Aug
overpass13–10.2440%9 Aug
inferno10–130.0545%9 Aug
anubis13–110.0637%9 Aug
anubis4–13-0.0937%15 Jul
dust22–13-0.0135%15 Jul
inferno13–110.0321%15 Jul
ancient13–100.0511%15 Jul
dust214–160.0224%14 Jul
anubis11–130.0124%14 Jul
dust213–60.0929%14 Jul
inferno13–100.0728%14 Jul
inferno16–140.0523%27 May
nuke13–30.1239%22 May
anubis8–130.0327%14 May
anubis13–40.0720%13 May
overpass13–60.0730%13 May
mirage13–50.1125%13 May
inferno10–130.0021%12 May
ancient3–130.0428%12 May
anubis13–50.1529%12 May
dust212–16-0.0228%12 May
ancient10–13-0.0126%12 May
inferno11–130.0026%11 May
train13–10-0.0320%11 May
anubis13–6-0.0216%11 May
dust29–130.0426%11 May
ancient11–5-0.0130%10 May
nuke13–100.0725%10 May
inferno13–110.0522%6 May
inferno11–130.0322%6 May
inferno13–60.0831%6 May
mirage13–4-0.0223%5 May
dust213–100.0730%2 May
inferno13–90.1523%2 May
dust213–70.0631%29 Apr
train10–13-0.0133%29 Apr
dust211–13-0.0022%28 Apr
train10–130.0630%28 Apr
mirage11–130.0720%28 Apr
ancient13–4-0.0018%28 Apr
dust213–8-0.0128%28 Apr
inferno1–70.0529%28 Apr
anubis8–130.0217%28 Apr
inferno13–110.0321%25 Apr
inferno13–4-0.0029%25 Apr
dust213–100.0419%8 Apr
nuke13–50.0210%8 Apr
inferno14–160.0621%8 Apr
anubis13–110.0315%8 Apr
mirage15–15-0.0119%8 Apr
inferno16–12-0.0313%7 Apr
nuke13–40.0321%7 Apr
mirage11–130.0613%7 Apr
train13–10.0814%7 Apr
anubis13–100.0712%7 Apr
mirage11–130.0224%7 Apr
inferno7–130.0815%1 Apr
inferno11–13-0.0232%1 Apr

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →