Extaasi

Extaasi — CS2 Stats

FI76561198095543821[U:1:135278093]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

822Tracked matches62%Win rate2021Tracked since
2,648Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating10,915Blue band · top ~50% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 10,915 -903 3 Jul – 4 Nov · 26 days played
7,60312,208peak 12,2083 Jul4 Nov
12,208Peak Premier in tracked matches
50Days played since 2026-07-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,293 below peak (12,208)
  • +1,053 over 30 days · improving
  • +3,312 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 4,085 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate37.0%43.8%44.8%7.8% short
Shot accuracy16.1%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.131.021.03above
Match win rate44.3%44.7%45.2%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGExtaasiFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER10,915 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning42
Utility34

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT53–42–5Last 10053%Win rateWWWLWWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +50pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +0.7pp headshot accuracy · −4ms reaction

Win rate up 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 627ms

Last 10

  • 9–1 · 90% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 573ms

Last 20

  • 13–6–1 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim6.9
Utility3.4
Positioning4.2
Opening Duels1.8
Clutch0.2

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 567ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning4.2
Utility3.4
Mechanics5.0
Opening Duels3.3
Win Impact9.0

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time572ms−37ms
first ⅓ avg 609ms → last ⅓ avg 572ms
Headshot accuracy17.6%+4.1%
first ⅓ avg 13.5% → last ⅓ avg 17.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 8–8 · inferno, 19 Sept →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 9–3 · inferno, 20 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · office, 12 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 22 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W3Current streak
7–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 75% over 12dust2Weakest map · 40% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeC2812–1643%0.02
infernoA169–756%0.02
dust2C156–940%0.00
ancientS129–375%-0.00
mirageA127–558%0.03
anubisS64–267%-0.01
cacheS64–267%-0.02
train—21–150%-0.03
vertigo—10–10%-0.05
office—10–10%-0.02
overpass—11–0100%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 15). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

73,948Lifetime kills
1.13K/D · Top 50% of Level 5 players
3,437Matches
44.3%Match win rate
37.0%Headshot %
16.1%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 5 players
8,624MVPs
1,462Hours (in match)
4,291Bombs planted
1,001Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

7,307nuke
5,809dust2
3,432inferno
3,243train
867office
620cbble
420vertigo
265lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

65Matches
49%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
81.7ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

21%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke1947%1.2017.1
Inferno667%1.3917.5
Mirage560%1.1818.0
Anubis450%1.0617.0
Ancient425%0.9617.5
Cache250%1.1713.0
Dust2250%1.3014.5
Overpass1100%0.9313.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.1%Headshot accuracy
35.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.5%Spray accuracy
72.5%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
567msReaction time
47.8%T opening success
38.4%CT opening success
0.34Enemies flashed / flash
4.1%Flash assists
9.01HE damage / grenade
3.15Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3433 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 38.4058% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–11-0.0211%4 Nov →
anubis13–10-0.0210%4 Nov →
inferno13–6-0.0437%4 Nov →
nuke2–11-0.1510%27 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0223%27 Oct →
inferno13–60.0419%23 Oct →
dust213–10.015%22 Oct →
dust216–120.0421%14 Oct →
dust213–80.028%14 Oct →
train13–9-0.0121%13 Oct →
nuke11–130.085%13 Oct →
nuke13–2-0.0014%13 Oct →
nuke15–150.036%12 Oct →
nuke3–130.0229%10 Oct →
nuke13–60.0022%9 Oct →
nuke10–130.0418%9 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0826%8 Oct →
nuke7–130.0311%8 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.077%7 Oct →
mirage13–80.0620%6 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0312%6 Oct →
nuke9–20.1029%6 Oct →
mirage13–70.0720%5 Oct →
mirage13–60.0518%5 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0119%4 Oct →
cache1–13-0.1525%4 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0421%1 Oct →
train4–13-0.0517%27 Sept →
cache13–50.1723%24 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0015%24 Sept →
mirage13–110.1025%23 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0520%22 Sept →
nuke13–70.0614%22 Sept →
ancient13–50.047%22 Sept →
dust213–70.025%21 Sept →
dust22–13-0.140%21 Sept →
nuke7–130.0523%21 Sept →
nuke9–40.0329%21 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0717%20 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0311%20 Sept →
nuke8–130.0914%20 Sept →
ancient13–100.057%20 Sept →
mirage13–90.0819%20 Sept →
vertigo6–9-0.0523%20 Sept →
inferno9–30.1238%20 Sept →
dust21–13-0.070%19 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0815%19 Sept →
inferno8–80.1922%19 Sept →
nuke13–30.1318%18 Sept →
nuke13–80.0919%18 Sept →
inferno10–130.0033%18 Sept →
ancient13–110.0319%17 Sept →
inferno13–90.0222%16 Sept →
ancient16–13-0.0115%16 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0431%16 Sept →
anubis13–110.0415%13 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0311%13 Sept →
nuke15–150.0214%13 Sept →
nuke13–80.089%12 Sept →
ancient6–130.0117%6 Sept →
dust213–110.0115%3 Sept →
anubis13–100.0917%3 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0521%3 Sept →
mirage13–90.0922%3 Sept →
nuke11–130.019%31 Aug →
dust28–130.0119%28 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0013%24 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0313%24 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0710%18 Aug →
ancient13–110.0317%17 Aug →
inferno16–140.018%16 Aug →
inferno13–100.0420%15 Aug →
inferno13–50.0410%15 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0112%14 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0611%13 Aug →
dust211–130.0220%12 Aug →
dust213–160.0114%12 Aug →
nuke15–150.0615%12 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0918%12 Aug →
office8–13-0.0222%12 Aug →
nuke12–120.0319%12 Aug →
inferno13–100.056%10 Aug →
ancient13–70.0210%9 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0211%6 Aug →
cache13–2-0.0312%6 Aug →
dust211–130.0718%5 Aug →
dust213–160.0814%5 Aug →
nuke13–100.0611%5 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.095%4 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0311%4 Aug →
nuke12–8-0.0019%4 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0411%4 Aug →
nuke10–130.0520%3 Aug →
mirage13–90.0615%2 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.150%29 Jul →
overpass13–60.0115%29 Jul →
inferno6–130.048%29 Jul →
dust213–40.0617%4 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0020%3 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0415%2 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.