Aniro

Aniro — CS2 Stats

CH76561198095197768[U:1:134932040]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

925Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,482Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidClutch Specialist
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 28 Sep 2026 (38 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+7Tracked matches · now 925
−3.6ppWin rate · 53.6% → 50.0%

Rating over time

31Days played since 2026-01-17

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Performance scores

Aim92
Positioning48
Utility37

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD38–51–11Last 10038%Win rateWTLLWLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +9.4pp headshot accuracy · +101ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 705ms

Last 10

  • 2–7–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 612ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+5 against its own average).

Aim9.2
Utility3.7
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels1.6
Clutch10.0

Sharp aimerLimited utility dependenceReliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 92 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 44 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 554ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.2
Positioning4.8
Utility3.7
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels1.6
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time565ms−70ms
first ⅓ avg 635ms → last ⅓ avg 565ms
Headshot accuracy18.2%−6.8%
first ⅓ avg 25.0% → last ⅓ avg 18.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 13–2 · shelter, 12 Aug →
85%Best headshot accuracy · 8–8 · inferno, 24 May →
422msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · inferno, 11 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · anubis, 11 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
8–13In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 67% over 6cacheWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB126–650%0.02
dust2D103–730%-0.04
nukeC94–544%-0.01
anubisD93–633%-0.02
overpassA95–456%0.01
vertigoC83–538%-0.02
cacheD61–517%0.01
mirageS64–267%0.02
alpineD51–420%-0.00
poseidon—42–250%-0.00
ancient—42–250%0.01
warden—30–30%0.04
sanctum—31–233%-0.01
train—20–20%0.00
stronghold—21–150%-0.01
italy—20–20%-0.01
eldorado—11–0100%0.20
shelter—11–0100%0.24
boulder—10–10%-0.05
fachwerk—10–10%-0.03
office—10–10%-0.04
rooftop—10–10%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

148,362Lifetime kills
1.19K/D · Top 25% of tracked players
9,859Matches
54.8%Match win rate · Top 5% of tracked players
34.0%Headshot %
23.0%Shot accuracy · Top 1% of tracked players
16,691MVPs
2,301Hours (in match)
3,392Bombs planted
1,565Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP46,820
AK-4732,905
SSG 088,399
UMP-451,962
Knife1,763

Lifetime map wins

6,437inferno
5,996dust2
2,889nuke
2,249vertigo
2,209train
1,319cbble
762office
571lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

289Matches
54%Win rate
1.11Avg K/D
94.4ADR
34%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

100%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust21100%1.0520.0
Mirage1100%0.7311.0
Inferno1100%1.6032.0
Nuke1100%1.0020.0
Ancient1100%2.8620.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.4%Headshot accuracy
42.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
49.7%Spray accuracy
83.8%Counter-strafing
7.2°Preaim
554msReaction time
40.4%T opening success
32.4%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
3.8%Flash assists
8.43HE damage / grenade
2.71Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4851 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 32.4224% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
eldorado9–70.2036%29 Oct →
poseidon8–8-0.0140%29 Oct →
vertigo7–9-0.1015%29 Oct →
nuke6–9-0.0610%29 Oct →
inferno9–30.1226%29 Oct →
inferno13–160.0119%13 Oct →
anubis11–130.0016%13 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0122%11 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0729%11 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0531%11 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0416%11 Sept →
dust23–130.005%11 Sept →
anubis13–2-0.010%11 Sept →
vertigo7–13-0.0217%10 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0616%10 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0215%10 Sept →
dust216–12-0.0122%5 Sept →
ancient13–60.0811%5 Sept →
nuke16–12-0.0231%28 Aug →
inferno16–140.0815%28 Aug →
poseidon8–80.0541%28 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0314%28 Aug →
inferno13–80.0227%28 Aug →
shelter13–20.2427%12 Aug →
overpass13–110.0116%17 Jul →
boulder3–13-0.053%14 Jul →
cache11–130.037%14 Jul →
ancient13–50.068%10 Jul →
mirage13–80.009%10 Jul →
dust212–12-0.0522%10 Jul →
anubis13–100.036%10 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.049%10 Jul →
train4–13-0.0319%10 Jul →
cache13–80.0133%9 Jul →
fachwerk12–12-0.035%9 Jul →
stronghold13–4-0.0112%5 Jul →
warden7–130.0343%5 Jul →
dust28–1-0.0025%5 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0623%3 Jul →
mirage9–2-0.037%3 Jul →
overpass13–70.0117%3 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0810%3 Jul →
inferno13–80.0219%3 Jul →
office2–13-0.0425%24 May →
cache6–13-0.0115%24 May →
vertigo5–9-0.1231%24 May →
inferno8–80.0285%24 May →
italy11–13-0.038%22 May →
alpine8–130.0431%22 May →
vertigo11–130.0119%22 May →
cache9–13-0.0258%22 May →
warden11–130.0920%15 May →
cache12–12-0.0023%15 May →
nuke7–130.0759%15 May →
alpine7–13-0.0718%7 May →
dust29–13-0.0138%7 May →
overpass13–2-0.0831%7 May →
mirage11–130.0634%7 May →
cache10–130.0730%29 Apr →
nuke13–110.0321%5 Apr →
ancient1–13-0.0338%29 Mar →
overpass5–13-0.0531%29 Mar →
sanctum8–8-0.0260%28 Mar →
train10–130.0329%21 Mar →
vertigo13–30.0524%21 Mar →
nuke1–13-0.0630%21 Mar →
ancient2–13-0.0513%21 Mar →
overpass13–60.0142%21 Mar →
alpine8–13-0.006%21 Mar →
anubis10–13-0.047%21 Mar →
dust213–8-0.0635%21 Mar →
mirage6–13-0.0056%21 Mar →
overpass12–120.0417%12 Mar →
vertigo4–13-0.0925%12 Mar →
nuke6–13-0.0623%12 Mar →
mirage13–70.0618%10 Mar →
inferno11–13-0.046%16 Feb →
nuke13–40.0423%16 Feb →
overpass11–13-0.0116%14 Feb →
nuke13–100.0526%14 Feb →
warden12–12-0.0131%14 Feb →
vertigo13–4-0.0133%14 Feb →
dust210–13-0.0522%14 Feb →
inferno11–130.1130%14 Feb →
mirage13–110.0226%14 Feb →
sanctum8–80.0022%4 Feb →
poseidon9–7-0.028%4 Feb →
sanctum9–7-0.0216%2 Feb →
poseidon9–5-0.0518%2 Feb →
alpine13–70.0213%2 Feb →
italy11–130.0222%23 Jan →
stronghold9–13-0.0120%23 Jan →
overpass13–30.0926%23 Jan →
alpine12–12-0.0122%22 Jan →
overpass2–90.0320%17 Jan →
vertigo9–40.1053%17 Jan →
rooftop5–90.0645%17 Jan →
nuke5–9-0.1031%17 Jan →
anubis13–6-0.0250%17 Jan →
inferno13–50.0418%17 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.