LoneStarrr

LoneStarrr — CS2 Stats

US76561198093357053[U:1:133091325]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,494Tracked matches62%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,447Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.7 StrongOpening Duellist
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 19 Sep 2026 (28 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 2,494 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,542 +2,077 24 May – 27 Jun · 6 days played
19,46522,229peak 22,22924 May27 Jun
22,229Peak Premier in tracked matches
34Days played since 2025-09-13

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches6——
Win rate0%——
K/D2.24——
Headshot %90%——

Measured 19 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning75
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT59–39–2Last 10059%Win rateWWWWWLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −0.5pp headshot accuracy · −46ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Opening Duellist — Winning opening duels is what stands out in this profile (+1.4 against its own average). How often you WIN the first duel — CSDB cannot yet see how often you take it.

Aim8.4
Utility6.6
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels8.1
Clutch4.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 66% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 66% on CT to 49% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 601ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning7.5
Utility6.6
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels6.8
Win Impact9.0

Composite 7.7/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time590ms−12ms
first ⅓ avg 602ms → last ⅓ avg 590ms
Headshot accuracy29.7%−1.8%
first ⅓ avg 31.5% → last ⅓ avg 29.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 13–4 · mirage, 1 May →
63%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · mirage, 28 Mar →
453msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · inferno, 19 Nov →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 4 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W5Current streak
9–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 60% over 5infernoWeakest map · 56% over 25
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2615–1158%0.04
infernoA2514–1156%0.05
ancientA2213–959%0.03
dust2A127–558%0.04
nukeA53–260%0.10
cache—43–175%0.06
anubis—33–0100%0.03
overpass—21–150%-0.02
vertigo—10–10%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (56% over 25). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

668,348Lifetime kills
1.95K/D · Top 5% of tracked players
23,377Matches
82.3%Match win rate · Top 1% of tracked players
79.5%Headshot % · Top 1% of tracked players
15.9%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of tracked players
20,309MVPs
6,447Hours (in match)
7,419Bombs planted
1,891Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47454,925
AWP21,751
SCAR-209,860
P2506,563
MP94,989
MAC-104,412

Lifetime map wins

15,273inferno
10,868dust2
7,503nuke
2,497vertigo
2,194train
954cbble
522shorttrain
296office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

788Matches
55%Win rate
1.19Avg K/D
78.2ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient8066%1.2117.7
Inferno7557%1.0915.2
Nuke7359%1.0114.1
Dust23642%0.8713.6
Anubis3139%0.9415.4
Overpass2454%1.2116.3
Mirage2264%1.3418.6
Train1050%1.3416.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

29.3%Headshot accuracy
34.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.1%Spray accuracy
82.6%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
601msReaction time
49.2%T opening success
65.5%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
11.0%Flash assists
9.80HE damage / grenade
13.99Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–00.1259%4 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0122%4 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0026%20 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0426%31 Jul →
mirage16–120.0520%31 Jul →
mirage8–130.0326%27 Jun →
ancient11–130.0436%27 Jun →
inferno13–80.0733%27 Jun →
mirage13–10.1627%27 Jun →
ancient13–110.1027%27 Jun →
mirage2–13-0.0830%21 Jun →
ancient13–100.0828%21 Jun →
dust25–130.0138%21 Jun →
inferno13–100.0821%21 Jun →
cache2–130.0341%21 Jun →
inferno11–13-0.0234%21 Jun →
mirage4–13-0.0226%21 Jun →
mirage5–00.0544%21 Jun →
inferno13–30.1527%21 Jun →
cache9–00.1318%21 Jun →
ancient13–80.0627%21 Jun →
ancient11–130.1226%11 Jun →
inferno12–120.1128%11 Jun →
mirage13–100.0745%5 Jun →
ancient13–4-0.0026%5 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0127%5 Jun →
dust213–40.1021%5 Jun →
dust213–50.0437%5 Jun →
dust210–130.0622%1 Jun →
inferno13–160.0534%28 May →
inferno13–8-0.0135%28 May →
mirage13–100.0721%28 May →
ancient11–130.0427%28 May →
mirage8–13-0.0138%28 May →
dust213–70.0838%28 May →
anubis13–11-0.0135%28 May →
inferno11–40.0542%28 May →
mirage5–130.0026%28 May →
ancient13–80.0234%28 May →
ancient8–130.0218%27 May →
mirage13–70.0129%27 May →
ancient13–50.0122%25 May →
inferno13–80.0826%25 May →
ancient13–110.0824%25 May →
nuke10–130.1536%25 May →
inferno13–80.1739%25 May →
ancient6–13-0.0017%24 May →
dust213–5-0.0129%24 May →
inferno16–12-0.0231%24 May →
ancient13–70.0434%15 May →
mirage13–10.0325%15 May →
dust212–120.1032%15 May →
overpass13–11-0.0220%15 May →
mirage5–130.0026%10 May →
ancient8–13-0.0437%10 May →
inferno13–50.0855%10 May →
mirage13–5-0.0116%10 May →
ancient13–50.0320%9 May →
inferno9–130.0730%9 May →
dust211–13-0.0733%9 May →
mirage10–130.0824%8 May →
nuke7–130.1441%8 May →
inferno13–70.1433%8 May →
dust213–70.0827%1 May →
mirage13–40.2433%1 May →
mirage13–60.0739%1 May →
inferno13–80.0933%1 May →
cache13–80.1129%1 May →
anubis13–11-0.0243%28 Mar →
overpass14–16-0.0138%28 Mar →
nuke13–70.0927%28 Mar →
inferno9–13-0.0638%28 Mar →
mirage13–40.0863%28 Mar →
inferno10–130.0037%14 Mar →
mirage9–130.0021%14 Mar →
ancient13–90.0737%14 Mar →
dust210–130.0536%14 Mar →
mirage4–130.0340%1 Feb →
nuke13–110.0934%1 Feb →
vertigo4–130.0139%1 Feb →
inferno10–130.0828%1 Feb →
inferno11–13-0.0534%21 Nov →
inferno13–11-0.0220%19 Nov →
inferno10–13-0.0518%14 Nov →
ancient13–16-0.0522%12 Nov →
dust213–7-0.0018%7 Nov →
ancient13–4-0.0133%5 Nov →
mirage13–110.1024%2 Nov →
nuke13–40.0620%24 Oct →
dust213–90.0427%22 Oct →
inferno9–130.1230%18 Oct →
mirage8–130.0429%18 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0623%27 Sept →
ancient13–70.0448%26 Sept →
inferno16–140.0729%21 Sept →
ancient10–130.0344%21 Sept →
inferno7–130.0237%21 Sept →
mirage13–100.1432%21 Sept →
mirage13–80.0125%13 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0320%13 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.