JONIX

JONIX — CS2 Stats

76561198090147285[U:1:129881557]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,326Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,920Hours in CS26Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,764Top 25% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#33493 of 252098 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,683 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,764 +481 16 Jul – 11 Oct · 37 days played
23,18024,907peak 24,90716 Jul11 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,683 +0 30 Aug – 25 Sept · 5 observations
1,6831,683peak 1,68330 Aug25 Sept
24,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,683Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
48Days played since 2026-07-16

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,683
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 68 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,143 below peak (24,907)
  • -337 over 30 days · steady
  • +481 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,236 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,138), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate41.6%45.7%46.8%5.2% short
Shot accuracy16.6%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.421.051.06above
Match win rate42.3%45.7%46.3%4.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJONIXFACEITLevel 7 · 1,683 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER23,764 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,683csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim65
Positioning70
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–46–1Last 10053%Win rateWLWLWLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −0.1pp headshot accuracy · +26ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 590ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 604ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 591ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim6.5
Utility6.7
Positioning7.0
Opening Duels4.8
Clutch5.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 76% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 591ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.5
Positioning7.0
Utility6.7
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels6.7
Win Impact7.2

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time597ms−4ms
first ⅓ avg 602ms → last ⅓ avg 597ms
Headshot accuracy15.1%+0.9%
first ⅓ avg 14.1% → last ⅓ avg 15.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.26Best match rating · 13–2 · dust2, 1 Oct →
32%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · dust2, 15 Aug →
359msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · mirage, 16 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 12 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
14–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 78% over 9dust2Weakest map · 39% over 36
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C3614–2239%0.02
mirageA2616–1062%0.01
infernoS128–467%0.01
ancientB105–550%0.00
cacheS97–278%-0.00
nuke—42–250%-0.00
vertigo—21–150%-0.03
anubis—10–10%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (39% over 36). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

269,429Lifetime kills
1.42K/D · Top 10% of Level 7 players
10,345Matches
42.3%Match win rate
41.6%Headshot %
16.6%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 7 players
27,297MVPs
3,887Hours (in match)
13,021Bombs planted
2,484Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4770,419
AWP52,494
Glock-1810,948
SG 5537,980
MAC-107,465
MP95,812
SSG 085,638

Lifetime map wins

38,850dust2
11,708inferno
2,124nuke
1,843train
1,507vertigo
756cbble
390office
219assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

745Matches
51%Win rate
1.17Avg K/D
81.6ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

45%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage12247%1.0114.6
Dust29653%1.2816.0
Inferno5953%1.0516.6
Ancient3444%1.1316.9
Anubis2642%1.1417.1
Nuke838%1.0616.4
Vertigo650%1.1818.8
Cache520%0.8513.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.8%Headshot accuracy
35.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.4%Spray accuracy
77.5%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
591msReaction time
59.9%T opening success
53.8%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
7.7%Flash assists
10.60HE damage / grenade
8.13Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.7547% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

39% win rate across 36 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–100.0115%12 Oct →
inferno6–130.0218%12 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0516%11 Oct →
dust28–13-0.079%11 Oct →
ancient13–100.0114%11 Oct →
dust22–13-0.029%11 Oct →
inferno16–140.1016%11 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0321%10 Oct →
dust211–130.1012%10 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0315%10 Oct →
mirage16–140.0720%10 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.078%10 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0524%8 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0211%5 Oct →
vertigo13–80.089%4 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0416%4 Oct →
dust211–130.0212%4 Oct →
mirage13–40.0715%3 Oct →
mirage13–40.1614%1 Oct →
dust213–20.2618%1 Oct →
dust213–30.0211%29 Sept →
mirage13–100.0821%29 Sept →
nuke5–90.017%28 Sept →
inferno1–9-0.1820%28 Sept →
inferno9–60.2124%28 Sept →
vertigo2–9-0.1423%28 Sept →
dust213–90.1316%27 Sept →
mirage13–110.0317%27 Sept →
dust213–50.0911%27 Sept →
dust28–00.027%27 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0411%27 Sept →
dust29–130.0317%27 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0719%26 Sept →
cache13–100.0014%25 Sept →
dust27–130.0411%24 Sept →
dust213–70.035%21 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0121%19 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0116%19 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0416%19 Sept →
ancient11–130.0821%17 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0216%17 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0712%15 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0314%13 Sept →
cache16–120.0011%13 Sept →
dust213–10.0620%12 Sept →
mirage8–130.0219%10 Sept →
mirage13–90.0011%8 Sept →
dust26–130.0414%7 Sept →
dust213–40.1122%3 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0825%2 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.079%31 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0319%30 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0227%28 Aug →
mirage13–100.0219%28 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0014%28 Aug →
cache13–110.0822%28 Aug →
dust210–130.0415%23 Aug →
mirage13–100.1119%23 Aug →
dust26–13-0.035%18 Aug →
mirage13–110.0615%17 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0820%17 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0110%17 Aug →
dust24–130.0414%17 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0318%17 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0213%16 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.008%16 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0414%15 Aug →
inferno13–20.029%15 Aug →
dust213–70.1032%15 Aug →
inferno13–90.0214%10 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0410%9 Aug →
mirage16–140.0312%9 Aug →
cache9–10.0526%9 Aug →
dust213–70.069%8 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0415%8 Aug →
ancient13–50.0112%8 Aug →
dust216–120.0315%7 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0828%31 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0211%29 Jul →
cache15–15-0.057%27 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.054%27 Jul →
ancient13–110.0413%25 Jul →
dust210–13-0.029%25 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0123%25 Jul →
nuke13–80.0512%24 Jul →
cache13–6-0.016%23 Jul →
mirage13–60.0716%22 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0519%21 Jul →
inferno13–80.0519%18 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.066%18 Jul →
dust213–16-0.0112%18 Jul →
inferno13–110.0616%18 Jul →
ancient13–110.029%17 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0511%17 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0525%17 Jul →
inferno16–14-0.0310%17 Jul →
ancient13–60.029%17 Jul →
mirage13–40.0417%16 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0120%16 Jul →
dust213–110.016%16 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.