The Beast — CS2 Stats

76561198088750949[U:1:128485221]✓ No bans

1,052Tracked matches52%Win rate2023Tracked since
2,007Hours in CS9Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingHybrid Rifler
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,711), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate25.3%42.7%44.0%18.7% short
Shot accuracy14.9%10.8%11.6%above
Kill/death ratio1.121.001.03above
Match win rate36.4%44.1%45.1%8.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGThe BeastFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning53
Utility19

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD414910Last 10041%Win rateLLLTWLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: -30pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Hybrid RiflerAim-led profile without a single dominant tendency.

Aim6.9
Aggression7.3
Utility1.9
Positioning5.3
Opening Duels2.9
Clutch1.0

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-fight frequency, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 51% on CT to 32% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 567ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning5.3
Utility1.9
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels2.9
Win Impact5.6

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time571ms−50ms
first ⅓ avg 621ms → last ⅓ avg 571ms
Headshot accuracy9.7%−0.1%
first ⅓ avg 9.8% → last ⅓ avg 9.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.21Best rating — inferno 9–2
132Biggest win — inferno
5Longest win streak
L3Current streak
410In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 83% over 6anubisWeakest map · 21% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC41162539%-0.00
anubisD1431121%-0.02
dust2C125742%-0.02
cacheC94544%-0.04
vertigoC73443%-0.04
ancientB63350%-0.04
nukeS65183%-0.01
overpass21150%0.00
mirage2020%-0.04
train110100%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (21% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

66,884Lifetime kills
1.12K/D · Top 25% of Level 4 players
3,487Matches
36.4%Match win rate
25.3%Headshot %
14.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 4 players
5,946MVPs
1,089Hours (in match)
2,035Bombs planted
584Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP13,121
AK-4710,577
P906,088
XM10142,306
Tec-92,152
SG 5531,593

Lifetime map wins

4,151inferno
4,109dust2
2,850nuke
1,025vertigo
447train
324cbble
203office
159safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

20Matches
40%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
85.5ADR
30%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

25%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke667%1.4520.0
Dust2540%0.9012.2
Ancient333%0.9116.7
Anubis333%1.0020.3
Inferno30%0.8012.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

10.2%Headshot accuracy
34.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.2%Spray accuracy
84.5%Counter-strafing
7.8°Preaim
567msReaction time
32.5%T opening success
51.0%CT opening success
0.21Enemies flashed / flash
0.0%Flash assists
9.56HE damage / grenade
1.28Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 10.2303% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.2072 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 32.4997% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

21% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategyAnubis grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno3–9-0.063%28 Aug
inferno6–9-0.0121%28 Aug
inferno6–9-0.137%27 Aug
inferno8–8-0.0220%27 Aug
inferno9–20.2111%27 Aug
ancient11–13-0.0418%26 Aug
dust213–50.024%26 Aug
inferno9–130.0516%25 Aug
dust27–130.0214%25 Aug
ancient13–110.027%25 Aug
cache13–60.0112%25 Aug
inferno9–13-0.065%24 Aug
anubis3–13-0.089%24 Aug
nuke13–10-0.038%24 Aug
ancient13–7-0.050%24 Aug
train13–10-0.0312%16 Aug
inferno13–90.083%16 Aug
nuke13–30.049%16 Aug
dust28–130.0211%14 Aug
anubis11–130.0112%13 Aug
dust213–6-0.0313%13 Aug
anubis6–13-0.016%12 Aug
inferno13–8-0.0015%11 Aug
dust213–60.053%11 Aug
inferno1–9-0.210%9 Aug
dust213–10-0.0513%9 Aug
anubis11–13-0.0112%7 Aug
inferno13–70.0013%7 Aug
anubis6–13-0.0214%7 Aug
dust21–13-0.0613%7 Aug
inferno15–15-0.0215%6 Aug
inferno13–8-0.012%4 Aug
ancient13–10-0.070%4 Aug
anubis5–13-0.0717%4 Aug
cache9–13-0.088%8 Jul
dust22–13-0.0427%26 Jun
anubis5–130.0013%26 Jun
vertigo10–13-0.073%23 Jun
anubis6–130.027%23 Jun
dust212–120.0122%23 Jun
nuke7–13-0.025%23 Jun
dust22–13-0.0415%20 Jun
anubis15–15-0.044%20 Jun
inferno1–9-0.0211%20 Jun
overpass7–90.0115%20 Jun
inferno4–9-0.158%20 Jun
mirage9–13-0.036%14 Jun
ancient5–13-0.0514%14 Jun
inferno13–100.019%14 Jun
inferno8–80.109%7 Jun
inferno9–4-0.025%7 Jun
inferno7–9-0.0619%7 Jun
inferno2–9-0.1329%6 Jun
inferno5–9-0.057%6 Jun
overpass13–5-0.0113%5 Jun
inferno10–13-0.0615%5 Jun
cache13–9-0.0614%5 Jun
vertigo13–11-0.009%5 Jun
anubis13–8-0.069%4 Jun
inferno11–13-0.0111%4 Jun
anubis13–60.0216%4 Jun
inferno9–40.1213%3 Jun
inferno13–90.0119%31 May
inferno13–2-0.017%30 May
cache6–13-0.0614%30 May
vertigo8–8-0.087%30 May
inferno9–20.1120%30 May
cache7–13-0.0714%29 May
vertigo4–13-0.0316%29 May
vertigo13–11-0.0315%22 May
cache13–3-0.0311%22 May
dust24–13-0.0622%15 May
cache3–13-0.097%15 May
anubis12–12-0.0315%14 May
cache13–7-0.067%14 May
inferno9–7-0.106%12 May
inferno13–80.0710%10 May
vertigo5–9-0.1319%7 May
inferno9–20.100%7 May
anubis8–13-0.0011%30 Apr
mirage7–13-0.0423%30 Apr
cache9–130.038%30 Apr
nuke13–7-0.0316%30 Apr
anubis13–10-0.022%29 Apr
inferno7–90.0416%25 Apr
inferno9–20.170%25 Apr
ancient15–15-0.0312%24 Apr
inferno5–9-0.1314%22 Apr
inferno8–80.105%22 Apr
vertigo9–10.109%22 Apr
inferno9–30.093%22 Apr
dust213–10-0.028%18 Apr
inferno7–130.020%17 Apr
inferno7–90.0310%17 Apr
inferno15–15-0.043%14 Apr
inferno11–130.009%7 Apr
nuke13–80.0315%7 Apr
inferno6–9-0.093%7 Apr
nuke13–3-0.050%5 Apr
inferno14–160.0515%3 Apr

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →