Penno

Penno — CS2 Stats

FI76561198084270756[U:1:124005028]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,214Tracked matches34%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,006Hours in CS34Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,878Top 25% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#24762 of 259895 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,081 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,878 +216 1 Sept – 2 Nov · 20 days played
23,50525,474peak 25,4741 Sept2 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,081 +0 1 Sept – 27 Oct · 4 observations
2,0812,081peak 2,0811 Sept27 Oct
25,875Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,081Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
19Days played since 2026-09-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,081
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 419 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 596 below peak (25,474)
  • +3 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 122 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-18
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches30——
Win rate43%——
K/D1.05——
Headshot %49%——

Measured 27 Oct 2026 → 4 Nov 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate47.6%48.2%50.9%3.3% short
Shot accuracy12.4%13.2%13.7%1.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.041.071.090.05 short
Match win rate46.1%46.9%48.4%2.3% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 10 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPennoFACEITLevel 9 · 2,081 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER24,878 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,081csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning69
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD43–54–3Last 10043%Win rateLLLLLWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +1.0pp headshot accuracy · +59ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 691ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 571ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 541ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.5
Utility6.6
Positioning6.9
Opening Duels5.7
Clutch3.2

Sharp aimerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning6.9
Utility6.6
Mechanics8.3
Opening Duels6.0
Win Impact0.0

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time538ms+55ms
first ⅓ avg 483ms → last ⅓ avg 538ms
Headshot accuracy14.8%+0.7%
first ⅓ avg 14.1% → last ⅓ avg 14.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–8 · cache, 22 Oct →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · dust2, 27 Oct →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · dust2, 28 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 29 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L5Current streak
7–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 80% over 5mirageWeakest map · 18% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2311–1248%0.02
mirageD173–1418%0.01
nukeC156–940%0.00
infernoD155–1033%0.00
anubisS128–467%0.01
cacheB115–645%0.01
ancientS54–180%0.02
office—10–10%0.03
train—11–0100%0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (18% over 17). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

129,507Lifetime kills
1.04K/D
6,043Matches
46.1%Match win rate
47.6%Headshot %
12.4%Shot accuracy
15,281MVPs
2,869Hours (in match)
7,650Bombs planted
1,750Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4749,269
AWP13,129
FAMAS2,071
Tec-91,974
MAC-101,965

Lifetime map wins

12,773inferno
11,152dust2
5,907nuke
2,448train
1,082vertigo
383cbble
248office
91lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,264Matches
51%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
85.3ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage15650%1.0815.7
Inferno8647%1.1317.3
Dust27149%1.0515.7
Anubis6849%1.0415.2
Nuke5562%1.1518.3
Ancient4943%0.9916.1
Train2868%1.4418.1
Vertigo1553%1.0016.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.7%Headshot accuracy
38.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.5%Spray accuracy
87.2%Counter-strafing
7.7°Preaim
529msReaction time
50.7%T opening success
57.6%CT opening success
0.74Enemies flashed / flash
5.8%Flash assists
12.01HE damage / grenade
8.21Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust210–13-0.0117%2 Nov →
cache5–13-0.1017%31 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0015%31 Oct →
nuke10–130.0526%31 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0514%29 Oct →
cache13–4-0.0524%29 Oct →
office6–130.0322%29 Oct →
anubis8–7-0.044%29 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0114%29 Oct →
dust212–160.0528%28 Oct →
dust213–30.0212%28 Oct →
cache10–130.0222%28 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.097%28 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0417%27 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0318%27 Oct →
anubis13–90.0811%27 Oct →
dust22–130.0239%27 Oct →
inferno13–100.027%27 Oct →
dust213–90.1225%27 Oct →
ancient13–50.0613%27 Oct →
mirage13–90.0115%27 Oct →
inferno15–150.0116%27 Oct →
nuke13–80.048%27 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.019%27 Oct →
cache2–130.0111%24 Oct →
mirage6–130.087%24 Oct →
ancient5–130.017%24 Oct →
inferno9–130.0313%24 Oct →
cache1–130.0512%24 Oct →
cache13–100.0414%24 Oct →
dust213–40.0213%22 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.080%22 Oct →
mirage15–150.0613%22 Oct →
nuke13–100.0214%22 Oct →
nuke13–16-0.0315%22 Oct →
mirage13–90.1122%22 Oct →
dust213–110.0016%22 Oct →
mirage8–130.1312%22 Oct →
cache13–80.1610%22 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0313%22 Oct →
mirage11–130.0620%22 Oct →
dust213–20.1310%18 Oct →
nuke11–130.0017%18 Oct →
dust28–130.0320%18 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0214%18 Oct →
inferno4–130.0221%18 Oct →
dust27–130.0714%17 Oct →
dust27–130.0514%17 Oct →
anubis8–130.0119%17 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0216%17 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0515%17 Oct →
dust213–9-0.006%17 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0220%17 Oct →
anubis13–20.068%16 Oct →
anubis13–110.0322%16 Oct →
nuke13–70.1115%16 Oct →
dust213–80.0815%16 Oct →
cache13–80.1015%16 Oct →
dust211–13-0.118%10 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0314%10 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.0832%9 Oct →
nuke13–50.0511%9 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0017%8 Oct →
inferno13–110.0212%7 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0212%7 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0810%6 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.015%6 Oct →
dust212–16-0.0220%6 Oct →
dust23–130.0011%2 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.088%2 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0317%2 Oct →
mirage13–70.0311%2 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.035%2 Oct →
nuke14–160.0117%2 Oct →
anubis1–13-0.0512%2 Oct →
inferno16–12-0.0012%2 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0612%2 Oct →
ancient13–50.034%2 Oct →
dust213–90.0019%2 Oct →
train13–60.099%1 Oct →
inferno11–130.0614%1 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0310%1 Oct →
inferno13–110.0318%1 Oct →
dust29–130.0217%30 Sept →
ancient13–90.0415%30 Sept →
dust28–10.0110%30 Sept →
anubis13–110.077%30 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0314%30 Sept →
mirage7–130.0120%30 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0119%30 Sept →
cache10–3-0.0223%30 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0513%30 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0116%30 Sept →
inferno9–130.0322%30 Sept →
anubis13–1-0.0229%29 Sept →
anubis16–130.0212%29 Sept →
inferno13–110.0214%29 Sept →
anubis13–70.0211%29 Sept →
inferno7–130.0218%29 Sept →
nuke13–70.038%29 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.