LAINSHOT

LAINSHOT — CS2 Stats

GB76561198084251186[U:1:123985458]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

791Tracked matches62%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,371Hours in CS22Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,748 +1,732 5 Feb – 16 Apr · 16 days played
11,92714,978peak 14,9785 Feb16 Apr
14,978Peak Premier in tracked matches
54Days played since 2025-01-05

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate47.1%45.7%46.8%meets
Shot accuracy20.8%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.871.051.060.19 short
Match win rate44.7%45.7%46.3%1.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLAINSHOTFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning58
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT52–45–3Last 10052%Win rateLWWLWWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +3.4pp headshot accuracy · +31ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Last 20

  • 13–6–1 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility5.1
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch2.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 98% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning5.8
Utility5.1
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact9.0

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time556ms−79ms
first ⅓ avg 635ms → last ⅓ avg 556ms
Headshot accuracy19.7%+2.8%
first ⅓ avg 16.8% → last ⅓ avg 19.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–7 · nuke, 2 Oct →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 1–6 · mirage, 1 Jul →
359msFastest reaction time · 1–10 · inferno, 12 Apr →
13–4Biggest win · dust2, 6 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
9–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 64% over 28ancientWeakest map · 13% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2818–1064%-0.01
dust2B179–853%-0.01
infernoC156–940%-0.01
nukeA116–555%-0.00
trainA106–460%0.01
ancientD81–713%-0.02
cacheB63–350%0.04
anubis—21–150%-0.01
overpass—22–0100%0.03
vertigo—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (13% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

195,193Lifetime kills
0.87K/D
5,647Matches
44.7%Match win rate
47.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
20.8%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 7 players
13,529MVPs
4,485Hours (in match)
4,925Bombs planted
1,630Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4780,793
AWP18,143
FAMAS3,526
Knife3,030
P2502,772
UMP-452,611

Lifetime map wins

13,874dust2
7,755inferno
3,293train
3,133cbble
2,897nuke
456vertigo
67office
47italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,073Matches
51%Win rate
0.91Avg K/D
77.5ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

31%1v1 clutch win
6%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1650%0.7914.8
Dust21656%0.9916.3
Ancient1242%1.1013.9
Inferno956%1.0216.4
Anubis250%0.8716.5
Nuke2100%0.7316.0
Cache1100%1.4021.0
Train1100%0.295.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.3%Headshot accuracy
36.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.0%Spray accuracy
77.8%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
545msReaction time
49.2%T opening success
54.8%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
6.2%Flash assists
8.01HE damage / grenade
13.43Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke9–13-0.0518%1 Nov →
inferno13–9-0.038%31 Oct →
mirage13–100.0517%25 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0512%23 Oct →
ancient13–80.0820%17 Oct →
mirage13–100.0125%11 Oct →
train13–110.0115%11 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0217%10 Oct →
cache13–60.0335%10 Oct →
mirage13–110.0124%3 Oct →
vertigo9–13-0.0513%2 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0214%2 Oct →
cache13–70.1123%2 Oct →
nuke13–70.1720%2 Oct →
mirage13–110.0315%26 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0013%26 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0613%29 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0713%22 Aug →
cache13–100.0320%15 Aug →
anubis13–80.0113%15 Aug →
inferno13–100.0728%14 Aug →
cache6–130.0113%14 Aug →
inferno3–130.0516%14 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0320%14 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0221%6 Jul →
dust213–40.0233%6 Jul →
mirage13–4-0.0119%3 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.0313%3 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0314%3 Jul →
mirage14–16-0.0224%1 Jul →
mirage1–60.1144%1 Jul →
dust213–100.0329%1 Jul →
dust24–130.0027%20 Jun →
mirage13–5-0.0616%12 Jun →
mirage13–5-0.0321%12 Jun →
nuke13–8-0.0618%12 Jun →
ancient3–130.0014%25 May →
inferno13–50.1019%23 May →
nuke12–12-0.0319%22 May →
cache8–130.0624%22 May →
cache8–13-0.0217%16 May →
inferno8–13-0.0320%26 Apr →
dust214–160.0321%25 Apr →
mirage9–130.0216%25 Apr →
dust213–7-0.0423%25 Apr →
mirage13–90.0221%30 Mar →
overpass13–70.0414%29 Mar →
mirage8–13-0.0412%28 Mar →
nuke13–11-0.057%28 Mar →
mirage13–6-0.0221%28 Mar →
nuke13–50.0124%13 Mar →
inferno8–13-0.0033%13 Mar →
overpass13–100.019%13 Mar →
mirage9–13-0.0116%13 Mar →
mirage13–16-0.0220%8 Mar →
dust27–13-0.0616%8 Mar →
nuke13–60.0533%17 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0815%28 May →
mirage13–4-0.0419%28 May →
dust213–7-0.0416%28 May →
train13–8-0.0030%28 May →
ancient10–13-0.0015%11 May →
nuke7–13-0.0112%16 Apr →
mirage13–7-0.018%16 Apr →
mirage16–140.0519%16 Apr →
mirage13–60.0113%12 Apr →
train9–13-0.0311%12 Apr →
dust28–13-0.0110%12 Apr →
dust213–11-0.0523%12 Apr →
inferno1–10-0.0510%12 Apr →
train7–13-0.0321%12 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0417%11 Apr →
inferno13–5-0.0417%23 Mar →
nuke13–50.0623%22 Mar →
dust211–13-0.0120%16 Mar →
inferno2–13-0.144%15 Mar →
train13–50.0213%15 Mar →
anubis9–13-0.0314%10 Mar →
mirage13–7-0.0519%9 Mar →
mirage13–11-0.0115%6 Mar →
mirage13–10-0.0517%26 Feb →
train13–110.0611%24 Feb →
mirage4–13-0.0219%23 Feb →
dust26–13-0.0115%20 Feb →
dust213–6-0.0515%18 Feb →
inferno10–130.0123%8 Feb →
mirage13–110.0124%8 Feb →
train16–120.0912%5 Feb →
train14–16-0.0217%5 Feb →
ancient11–13-0.0615%2 Feb →
train13–5-0.0110%1 Feb →
nuke10–13-0.0820%1 Feb →
dust213–5-0.0116%1 Feb →
mirage13–40.0130%1 Feb →
train9–130.0211%1 Feb →
dust210–13-0.0321%1 Feb →
dust213–70.0418%1 Feb →
inferno10–13-0.0416%31 Jan →
inferno6–130.0218%31 Jan →
dust215–150.1020%5 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.