jesse

jesse — CS2 Stats

TR76561198011196830[U:1:50931102]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

5,120Tracked matches65%Win rate2020Tracked since
12,386Hours in CS
CSDB Rating8.6 ElitePositional Player
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,482 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Oct 2026 (33 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 3,482 → 3,482
+90Tracked matches · now 5,120
+3.3ppWin rate · 62.1% → 65.4%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 28,923 +1,905 8 Mar – 21 Jun · 19 days played
26,77929,137peak 29,1378 Mar21 Jun
Faceit ELO: 3,482 +0 1 Sept – 3 Oct · 3 observations
3,4823,482peak 3,4821 Sept3 Oct
29,137Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,482Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
54Days played since 2026-03-08

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,482
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,500 ELO at 3,500 — 18 to go
  • Reached: 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-09-01
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches91——
Win rate51%——
K/D1.73——
Headshot %63%——

Measured 3 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate59.0%50.9%
Shot accuracy15.0%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.361.09
Match win rate48.1%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGjesseFACEITLevel 10 · 3,482 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO3,482csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim95
Positioning76
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD56–37–7Last 10056%Win rateLLLWTWWTLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −2.0pp headshot accuracy · +14ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 474ms

Last 10

  • 3–5–2 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 528ms

Last 20

  • 10–7–3 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 521ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim9.5
Utility6.1
Positioning7.6
Opening Duels6.0
Clutch2.6

Sharp aimerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 95 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Flashes. 0.79 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.5
Positioning7.6
Utility6.1
Mechanics8.1
Opening Duels7.1
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.6/10 (Elite), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time545ms−55ms
first ⅓ avg 601ms → last ⅓ avg 545ms
Headshot accuracy29.0%+1.6%
first ⅓ avg 27.4% → last ⅓ avg 29.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.26Best match rating · 13–3 · dust2, 17 Oct →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · dust2, 20 Mar →
359msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · cache, 16 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 29 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L3Current streak
11–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 78% over 9dust2Weakest map · 44% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB4222–2052%0.03
cacheB126–650%0.04
ancientA117–464%0.04
dust2C94–544%0.02
nukeS97–278%0.01
infernoS86–275%0.03
anubis—42–250%0.00
overpass—41–325%0.06
train—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (44% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

493,093Lifetime kills
1.36K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
12,872Matches
48.1%Match win rate
59.0%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
15.0%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
49,308MVPs
12,386Hours (in match)
11,441Bombs planted
8,086Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47231,958
AWP44,193
Glock-1814,243
FAMAS8,506
Knife6,660
P2505,279

Lifetime map wins

26,032inferno
20,721dust2
15,458nuke
7,578train
5,266vertigo
2,962cbble
87office
28lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

5,593Matches
51%Win rate
1.24Avg K/D
85.7ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage65652%1.2717.4
Anubis39748%1.2317.1
Nuke31955%1.2217.0
Ancient23951%1.1816.9
Inferno22658%1.3718.0
Dust211447%1.1716.9
Vertigo6645%1.0915.9
Overpass5956%1.2216.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

28.3%Headshot accuracy
40.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.5%Spray accuracy
86.5%Counter-strafing
7.4°Preaim
539msReaction time
61.8%T opening success
54.8%CT opening success
0.79Enemies flashed / flash
7.1%Flash assists
8.74HE damage / grenade
10.55Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage5–130.0144%1 Nov →
mirage10–130.0424%1 Nov →
anubis10–13-0.0121%30 Oct →
mirage13–60.0930%30 Oct →
mirage12–120.0935%28 Oct →
cache13–100.0138%26 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0019%26 Oct →
cache12–12-0.0519%24 Oct →
cache8–130.1428%24 Oct →
cache6–130.0026%22 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0335%22 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0025%20 Oct →
mirage15–19-0.0120%20 Oct →
inferno13–50.1228%19 Oct →
mirage13–90.0436%19 Oct →
mirage13–70.0325%18 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0125%17 Oct →
dust213–30.2644%17 Oct →
ancient12–120.0831%17 Oct →
dust213–2-0.0133%17 Oct →
nuke13–40.0734%11 Oct →
mirage13–100.0224%11 Oct →
train13–110.0326%11 Oct →
cache12–120.0429%11 Oct →
cache13–60.0834%6 Oct →
mirage7–130.0527%6 Oct →
anubis13–100.0119%6 Oct →
cache13–40.0118%5 Oct →
mirage13–110.0738%3 Oct →
mirage9–130.0425%29 Sept →
ancient13–00.1438%29 Sept →
mirage13–70.0641%29 Sept →
mirage9–130.0218%29 Sept →
cache6–130.0626%16 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0721%16 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0123%1 Sept →
mirage13–80.0828%22 Aug →
nuke13–100.0535%22 Aug →
mirage13–60.0130%23 Jul →
cache13–10.0240%20 Jul →
mirage11–130.0422%17 Jul →
cache13–90.0830%12 Jul →
cache8–130.0833%7 Jul →
mirage13–5-0.0142%5 Jul →
mirage5–130.0717%5 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0833%27 Jun →
mirage13–160.0933%21 Jun →
ancient13–110.0222%21 Jun →
mirage13–80.0819%19 Jun →
mirage16–140.0129%2 Jun →
mirage14–160.0226%31 May →
dust213–11-0.0443%29 May →
overpass13–20.0522%25 May →
ancient16–140.0120%25 May →
nuke6–13-0.0811%25 May →
inferno13–50.0538%22 May →
nuke13–2-0.0129%20 May →
ancient4–13-0.0122%2 May →
mirage13–80.0336%30 Apr →
mirage8–130.0425%26 Apr →
mirage22–200.0418%26 Apr →
nuke13–90.0231%23 Apr →
mirage9–130.0126%21 Apr →
nuke13–10-0.0120%20 Apr →
ancient6–13-0.0715%20 Apr →
inferno13–100.0433%18 Apr →
dust25–13-0.0435%18 Apr →
ancient13–100.0729%18 Apr →
dust211–13-0.0518%18 Apr →
mirage15–15-0.0019%12 Apr →
mirage13–20.0538%12 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.0129%12 Apr →
ancient13–100.0828%10 Apr →
mirage13–70.0517%10 Apr →
ancient8–13-0.0038%5 Apr →
inferno13–60.0523%3 Apr →
anubis13–110.0027%3 Apr →
mirage13–80.1126%3 Apr →
ancient3–00.1118%3 Apr →
mirage13–80.0036%29 Mar →
nuke8–130.0131%29 Mar →
dust26–13-0.0328%29 Mar →
nuke13–110.0124%28 Mar →
mirage13–60.0835%28 Mar →
overpass7–130.0120%23 Mar →
dust24–13-0.0344%22 Mar →
mirage7–130.0215%22 Mar →
mirage13–80.0337%22 Mar →
dust213–40.1353%20 Mar →
inferno13–6-0.0316%16 Mar →
anubis8–130.0024%16 Mar →
mirage1–13-0.0539%16 Mar →
overpass10–130.0631%15 Mar →
inferno13–70.0816%15 Mar →
dust215–150.0226%15 Mar →
mirage5–5-0.0017%15 Mar →
overpass9–130.1220%14 Mar →
mirage3–13-0.0632%9 Mar →
mirage12–160.0121%8 Mar →
nuke13–70.0528%8 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.