Wombatucus

Wombatucus — CS2 Stats

76561198081802572[U:1:121536844]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

228Tracked matches53%Win rate2023Tracked since
702Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating16,700Purple band · top ~21.6% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6Top 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Sep 2026 (32 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 228 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,700 +3,570 13 Mar – 15 Sept · 20 days played
13,13018,606peak 18,60613 Mar15 Sept
18,801Peak Premier in tracked matches
24Days played since 2026-03-13

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,906 below peak (18,606)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,300 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-07
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-07

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

No matches recorded between 15 Sep 2026 and 17 Oct 2026.

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,185), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate37.7%44.8%45.7%8.1% short
Shot accuracy17.0%12.4%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.391.031.05above
Match win rate46.8%45.2%45.7%above

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGWombatucusFACEITLevel 6STANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER16,700 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim59
Positioning50
Utility43

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT56–44Last 10056%Win rateWLWWWWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +4.1pp headshot accuracy · −45ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 681ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 685ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 707ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim5.9
Utility4.3
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels1.5
Clutch6.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 41% on CT to 24% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 705ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.9
Positioning5.0
Utility4.3
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels1.4
Win Impact6.1

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time710ms+46ms
first ⅓ avg 664ms → last ⅓ avg 710ms
Headshot accuracy23.0%−4.9%
first ⅓ avg 27.9% → last ⅓ avg 23.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–11 · dust2, 13 Mar →
58%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · nuke, 22 Mar →
438msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · mirage, 13 Mar →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 4 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
8–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 68% over 22infernoWeakest map · 40% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3115–1648%0.01
nukeS2215–768%0.00
mirageA1610–663%-0.00
ancientA148–657%0.00
infernoC104–640%-0.01
cache—32–167%0.09
overpass—21–150%-0.02
anubis—21–150%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

35,767Lifetime kills
1.39K/D · Top 10% of Level 6 players
1,693Matches
46.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 6 players
37.7%Headshot %
17.0%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 6 players
3,850MVPs
702Hours (in match)
1,094Bombs planted
352Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP8,512
AK-477,726
UMP-451,565
P901,268
P2501,184

Lifetime map wins

8,531dust2
954office
728nuke
650inferno
273italy
235assault
122militia
98cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

40Matches
62%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
75.5ADR
57%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

54%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust21533%0.9014.3
Nuke11100%1.2614.3
Cache580%1.3215.6
Ancient540%1.0619.4
Inferno250%0.747.5
Overpass1100%1.4021.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.9%Headshot accuracy
30.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.1%Spray accuracy
78.7%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
705msReaction time
24.2%T opening success
41.2%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
6.4%Flash assists
6.78HE damage / grenade
10.90Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 704.9073ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 24.2147% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–50.0213%19 May →
dust27–13-0.0117%4 May →
nuke13–70.0142%4 May →
inferno13–60.0118%4 May →
nuke13–10.0929%4 May →
nuke13–11-0.0119%1 May →
nuke13–10-0.0419%1 May →
dust213–10-0.0233%29 Apr →
cache11–130.0726%29 Apr →
ancient13–11-0.0423%29 Apr →
inferno5–13-0.0522%29 Apr →
ancient9–13-0.015%29 Apr →
dust214–16-0.0713%29 Apr →
cache13–70.1223%29 Apr →
cache13–60.0731%29 Apr →
nuke13–8-0.0219%28 Apr →
nuke13–30.0216%28 Apr →
dust211–13-0.0428%28 Apr →
ancient7–13-0.0627%28 Apr →
dust212–16-0.0116%28 Apr →
ancient19–160.1221%26 Apr →
dust27–130.0122%26 Apr →
nuke5–13-0.0342%26 Apr →
dust211–13-0.0327%26 Apr →
ancient10–130.0122%25 Apr →
dust29–130.0130%25 Apr →
nuke13–5-0.0523%25 Apr →
dust213–8-0.0318%25 Apr →
nuke13–20.0923%25 Apr →
dust211–130.0428%25 Apr →
nuke13–9-0.0423%25 Apr →
dust211–130.0720%23 Apr →
dust211–130.0321%23 Apr →
dust213–80.1021%22 Apr →
mirage16–13-0.0337%22 Apr →
nuke3–13-0.1319%22 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0115%22 Apr →
mirage13–70.0931%22 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0728%22 Apr →
mirage13–11-0.0327%22 Apr →
overpass13–11-0.0616%12 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.0823%12 Apr →
inferno16–14-0.0620%5 Apr →
ancient13–7-0.0123%5 Apr →
mirage13–8-0.0931%5 Apr →
nuke13–70.0428%5 Apr →
dust29–130.0030%31 Mar →
inferno4–13-0.0433%31 Mar →
mirage8–13-0.0325%31 Mar →
inferno12–16-0.0420%30 Mar →
dust212–20.0221%30 Mar →
ancient3–13-0.0426%29 Mar →
dust213–100.0127%25 Mar →
nuke4–13-0.0620%25 Mar →
dust29–13-0.0726%25 Mar →
overpass14–160.0327%24 Mar →
nuke11–13-0.0326%24 Mar →
dust210–13-0.0220%23 Mar →
ancient13–10-0.0021%23 Mar →
dust213–60.0536%23 Mar →
inferno7–13-0.0120%23 Mar →
nuke16–14-0.0018%22 Mar →
nuke13–100.0725%22 Mar →
dust29–130.0528%22 Mar →
dust213–70.0533%22 Mar →
nuke7–130.0558%22 Mar →
ancient5–13-0.0735%20 Mar →
dust213–50.0336%20 Mar →
dust213–50.0434%20 Mar →
ancient16–130.0525%20 Mar →
inferno10–130.0011%20 Mar →
dust213–40.0218%19 Mar →
mirage13–90.0731%19 Mar →
ancient13–7-0.0329%19 Mar →
nuke13–70.0434%18 Mar →
mirage13–10-0.0122%18 Mar →
dust210–130.0429%18 Mar →
anubis11–130.0124%18 Mar →
ancient13–70.0332%18 Mar →
dust213–6-0.0223%15 Mar →
nuke13–80.1022%15 Mar →
ancient13–80.0724%15 Mar →
mirage13–100.0133%15 Mar →
nuke13–16-0.0420%15 Mar →
nuke5–13-0.0225%14 Mar →
mirage13–8-0.0320%14 Mar →
dust213–70.0733%14 Mar →
inferno7–130.0619%14 Mar →
anubis13–60.0131%14 Mar →
nuke13–110.0332%14 Mar →
inferno13–100.0231%14 Mar →
ancient13–16-0.0033%14 Mar →
dust213–110.1329%13 Mar →
inferno13–90.0137%13 Mar →
mirage13–20.1132%13 Mar →
dust213–30.0138%13 Mar →
mirage8–13-0.0419%13 Mar →
mirage11–130.0334%13 Mar →
dust213–8-0.0930%13 Mar →
dust210–13-0.0230%13 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.