ScaR-x-FacE

ScaR-x-FacE — CS2 Stats

CA76561198080997344[U:1:120731616]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,441Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,354Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidAll-Rounder
Premier CS Rating23,571Top 25% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#35648 of 251704 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,476 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Sep 2026 (14 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,571 +2,165 11 Jul – 30 Sept · 39 days played
21,40624,457peak 24,45711 Jul30 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,476 +0 29 Aug – 18 Sept · 4 observations
1,4761,476peak 1,47629 Aug18 Sept
24,696Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,476Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2026-07-11

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,476
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 55 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 886 below peak (24,457)
  • -35 over 30 days · steady
  • +2,165 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,429 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches28——
Win rate71%——
K/D1.42——
Headshot %59%——

Measured 16 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,138), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate43.8%45.7%46.8%3.0% short
Shot accuracy14.9%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.221.051.06above
Match win rate50.3%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGScaR-x-FacEFACEITLevel 7 · 1,476 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER23,571 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,476csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning62
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–46–4Last 10050%Win rateWLWLWWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +8.7pp headshot accuracy · −38ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 557ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 576ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim6.7
Utility5.8
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels6.0
Clutch5.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 583ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning6.2
Utility5.8
Mechanics5.8
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact7.9

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time593ms+16ms
first ⅓ avg 577ms → last ⅓ avg 593ms
Headshot accuracy22.1%−1.2%
first ⅓ avg 23.3% → last ⅓ avg 22.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 2–0 · anubis, 13 Jul →
60%Best headshot accuracy · 2–0 · anubis, 13 Jul →
406msFastest reaction time · 2–0 · anubis, 13 Jul →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 19 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
9–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 73% over 15infernoWeakest map · 33% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2614–1254%0.02
anubisA1810–856%0.04
nukeS1511–473%0.03
cacheC146–843%-0.01
infernoD124–833%0.01
mirageC94–544%0.01
ancient—41–325%0.01
vertigo—10–10%0.01
overpass—10–10%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

176,580Lifetime kills
1.22K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
15,081Matches
50.3%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 7 players
43.8%Headshot %
14.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
23,213MVPs
3,694Hours (in match)
9,766Bombs planted
2,310Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4756,146
AWP16,178
MP95,294
P2504,453

Lifetime map wins

23,216dust2
16,790inferno
6,697nuke
2,838vertigo
1,812train
944cbble
539office
331lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

88Matches
59%Win rate
1.50Avg K/D
93.3ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

46%1v1 clutch win
29%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage650%1.3818.7
Inferno683%1.2820.0
Ancient540%1.2718.4
Dust2560%1.1816.2
Nuke450%1.3318.5
Overpass367%1.6717.7
Vertigo1100%0.8917.0
Anubis1100%1.3316.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.1%Headshot accuracy
32.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.4%Spray accuracy
76.2%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
583msReaction time
48.3%T opening success
56.0%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
6.2%Flash assists
11.41HE damage / grenade
7.89Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–90.0327%30 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0315%30 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0123%23 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0136%5 Sept →
nuke13–100.0235%5 Sept →
anubis16–140.0122%4 Sept →
dust211–130.0430%3 Sept →
dust213–100.0831%3 Sept →
nuke13–20.0830%3 Sept →
anubis5–120.0521%3 Sept →
anubis13–50.0823%27 Aug →
dust216–140.0629%27 Aug →
cache5–130.0021%27 Aug →
anubis13–90.0215%26 Aug →
ancient7–130.0511%19 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0124%19 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0214%15 Aug →
dust213–50.0420%15 Aug →
nuke13–110.0010%11 Aug →
anubis13–60.0715%9 Aug →
nuke5–2-0.0511%9 Aug →
cache7–130.0026%9 Aug →
dust213–80.1231%9 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0115%9 Aug →
dust215–150.0414%8 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0315%8 Aug →
nuke13–80.1019%8 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0020%8 Aug →
mirage10–130.0529%7 Aug →
nuke13–40.1225%7 Aug →
cache1–13-0.1124%7 Aug →
nuke2–3-0.1133%6 Aug →
mirage13–60.0717%6 Aug →
anubis13–70.0217%6 Aug →
dust213–90.1021%6 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0115%5 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0118%5 Aug →
anubis13–110.108%4 Aug →
anubis13–7-0.0322%3 Aug →
inferno11–130.0120%3 Aug →
mirage11–130.0721%2 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0628%2 Aug →
dust213–110.0528%2 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.1022%2 Aug →
inferno13–110.1325%2 Aug →
anubis11–130.0321%1 Aug →
nuke13–70.0129%1 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0818%1 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0216%31 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0118%31 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0316%30 Jul →
dust213–60.0041%30 Jul →
dust213–90.0517%30 Jul →
dust215–150.0117%29 Jul →
cache13–70.0112%29 Jul →
vertigo12–120.0116%29 Jul →
nuke5–130.008%29 Jul →
dust213–20.1032%29 Jul →
overpass2–130.0414%29 Jul →
nuke14–160.0110%28 Jul →
mirage12–16-0.0520%28 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0319%28 Jul →
anubis11–130.0314%28 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0713%27 Jul →
inferno7–130.0613%26 Jul →
anubis13–90.0418%26 Jul →
inferno13–80.0224%26 Jul →
dust22–13-0.0719%26 Jul →
anubis13–40.0510%26 Jul →
nuke5–130.0024%24 Jul →
inferno13–100.0021%22 Jul →
dust215–15-0.0425%22 Jul →
nuke13–6-0.0212%22 Jul →
dust27–130.0238%21 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0432%21 Jul →
nuke13–80.0630%20 Jul →
ancient13–40.0221%20 Jul →
inferno9–130.0220%19 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0323%19 Jul →
dust213–0-0.0325%19 Jul →
cache16–140.0022%19 Jul →
nuke13–20.1316%18 Jul →
dust213–40.1126%18 Jul →
inferno13–60.0919%18 Jul →
dust213–3-0.0128%18 Jul →
cache7–13-0.039%16 Jul →
mirage13–70.0120%16 Jul →
dust214–160.0517%15 Jul →
cache16–14-0.0323%15 Jul →
dust216–13-0.0122%14 Jul →
nuke13–100.0725%14 Jul →
mirage10–130.0017%14 Jul →
ancient8–130.0320%13 Jul →
anubis8–130.0324%13 Jul →
anubis2–00.2460%13 Jul →
inferno6–9-0.0713%12 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0821%12 Jul →
cache13–100.0635%12 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0136%11 Jul →
cache16–120.0718%11 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.