QQ

QQ — CS2 Stats

76561197988359713[U:1:28093985]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,077Tracked matches48%Win rate2022Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating17,665Purple band · top ~17.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,743 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Sep 2026 (14 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,665 -622 10 Jun – 30 Sept · 39 days played
17,66519,999peak 19,99910 Jun30 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,743 +0 29 Aug – 18 Sept · 5 observations
1,7431,743peak 1,74329 Aug18 Sept
19,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,743Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
43Days played since 2026-06-10

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,743
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 8 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,334 below peak (19,999)
  • -989 over 30 days · declining
  • -1,549 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,335 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGQQFACEITLevel 8 · 1,743 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER17,665 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,743csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning52
Utility38

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–50–2Last 10048%Win rateWLLLWWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +4.5pp headshot accuracy · +61ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 658ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 621ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 590ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility3.8
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels3.8
Clutch6.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 611ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning5.2
Utility3.8
Mechanics8.1
Opening Duels2.9
Win Impact4.4

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time618ms+17ms
first ⅓ avg 602ms → last ⅓ avg 618ms
Headshot accuracy23.4%+4.7%
first ⅓ avg 18.8% → last ⅓ avg 23.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 5–2 · nuke, 9 Aug →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 5–2 · nuke, 9 Aug →
445msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · anubis, 24 Jun →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 10 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
6–14In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 61% over 28cacheWeakest map · 40% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2817–1161%0.00
nukeB2512–1348%0.03
anubisB189–950%0.01
cacheC156–940%-0.00
infernoC73–443%-0.00
mirage—31–233%0.02
overpass—20–20%-0.04
office—10–10%0.14
ancient—10–10%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

167Matches
60%Win rate
1.41Avg K/D
73.5ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
33%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust22100%1.3218.5
Ancient10%0.7110.0
Nuke1100%0.8511.0
Mirage10%0.478.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.1%Headshot accuracy
34.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.1%Spray accuracy
86.6%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
611msReaction time
41.9%T opening success
41.7%CT opening success
0.40Enemies flashed / flash
2.8%Flash assists
8.92HE damage / grenade
4.41Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.397 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–90.0520%30 Sept →
anubis7–130.0220%30 Sept →
mirage0–13-0.0424%5 Sept →
dust25–130.0341%5 Sept →
nuke13–80.0928%4 Sept →
anubis16–14-0.0434%4 Sept →
dust211–130.0128%3 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0631%3 Sept →
nuke13–2-0.0513%3 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0029%30 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0616%28 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0521%26 Aug →
office11–130.1425%21 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0322%15 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0124%15 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0121%11 Aug →
nuke6–130.0540%10 Aug →
dust213–50.0013%9 Aug →
anubis11–130.0425%9 Aug →
anubis13–60.0815%9 Aug →
nuke5–20.1642%9 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0213%9 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0126%9 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0021%9 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0017%9 Aug →
nuke5–130.0336%9 Aug →
dust216–140.0525%8 Aug →
dust215–150.0122%8 Aug →
dust213–50.0128%8 Aug →
nuke13–80.0313%8 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.089%8 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0319%5 Aug →
inferno13–100.0515%5 Aug →
anubis13–110.0719%4 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0124%2 Aug →
nuke13–110.0928%2 Aug →
anubis13–90.1022%2 Aug →
dust213–4-0.0227%2 Aug →
cache7–130.0226%2 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0421%2 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0018%1 Aug →
nuke13–70.0211%1 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0218%1 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0433%31 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0123%31 Jul →
nuke13–40.0316%31 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0426%31 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0015%30 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0018%30 Jul →
anubis8–130.0414%29 Jul →
nuke14–160.0112%28 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0322%28 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0015%17 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0615%17 Jul →
dust213–60.0322%17 Jul →
nuke13–90.0318%15 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0117%15 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0118%14 Jul →
dust216–130.0420%14 Jul →
cache13–5-0.0423%14 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0322%13 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0325%13 Jul →
anubis13–3-0.0111%12 Jul →
dust28–130.0014%12 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0418%11 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0122%11 Jul →
cache13–80.0223%11 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0121%10 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0320%10 Jul →
dust211–130.0421%10 Jul →
nuke15–150.0125%10 Jul →
cache13–10.0818%10 Jul →
cache13–90.0814%10 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0010%10 Jul →
cache13–30.0117%9 Jul →
anubis13–80.0417%9 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0618%8 Jul →
nuke3–130.0617%8 Jul →
cache1–13-0.0516%6 Jul →
inferno13–100.077%3 Jul →
nuke13–80.0632%1 Jul →
anubis13–100.0420%1 Jul →
dust28–130.0520%29 Jun →
cache13–60.0217%29 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.0015%27 Jun →
nuke13–90.0222%26 Jun →
overpass11–13-0.0619%26 Jun →
overpass10–13-0.0214%26 Jun →
anubis9–13-0.0213%24 Jun →
nuke13–20.1323%24 Jun →
dust213–90.0320%24 Jun →
anubis13–6-0.0329%18 Jun →
mirage4–130.0614%17 Jun →
dust213–110.0518%16 Jun →
nuke13–100.0031%16 Jun →
nuke3–60.1124%14 Jun →
ancient13–16-0.0411%13 Jun →
anubis16–130.0411%13 Jun →
dust28–30.0235%13 Jun →
inferno11–130.0112%10 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.