Firewurk

Firewurk — CS2 Stats

US76561197967978855[U:1:7713127]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,253Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating20,659Top 50% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#71383 of 251411 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,379 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+660Premier CS Rating · 19,999 → 20,659

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,659 +3,190 25 Jul – 13 Oct · 25 days played
17,40720,659peak 20,65925 Jul13 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,379 +0 29 Aug – 18 Sept · 3 observations
1,3791,379peak 1,37929 Aug18 Sept
21,236Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,379Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
23Days played since 2026-07-25

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,379
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 152 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 20,659
  • +1,802 over 30 days · improving
  • +3,190 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,341 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-04
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGFirewurkFACEITLevel 8 · 1,379 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER20,659 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,379csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim41
Positioning59
Utility75

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–44–2Last 10054%Win rateLLWLWWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −2.5pp headshot accuracy · −1ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 599ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 606ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 606ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.7 against its own average).

Aim4.1
Utility7.5
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels2.9
Clutch3.0

High utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 57% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 69% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 69% on T to 42% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 597ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.1
Positioning5.9
Utility7.5
Mechanics5.4
Opening Duels6.4
Win Impact7.9

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time605ms−5ms
first ⅓ avg 611ms → last ⅓ avg 605ms
Headshot accuracy14.9%−2.1%
first ⅓ avg 17.1% → last ⅓ avg 14.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 5–0 · dust2, 12 Aug →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · nuke, 7 Oct →
453msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · dust2, 4 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 21 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L2Current streak
13–13In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 63% over 19mirageWeakest map · 40% over 15
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2314–961%0.01
infernoA1912–763%0.00
nukeC188–1044%-0.01
mirageC156–940%-0.02
cacheA116–555%-0.00
anubisB105–550%-0.01
ancient—43–175%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 15). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

60Matches
53%Win rate
0.93Avg K/D
85.4ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust21155%0.9115.8
Mirage1080%0.9315.0
Inferno729%0.9615.0
Nuke560%1.1018.8
Anubis560%1.0414.0
Ancient30%0.599.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.5%Headshot accuracy
29.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
29.5%Spray accuracy
74.2%Counter-strafing
11.7°Preaim
597msReaction time
69.1%T opening success
42.2%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
3.9%Flash assists
14.12HE damage / grenade
19.32Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 15 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache7–13-0.0910%13 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0910%13 Oct →
inferno13–110.0520%13 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0724%13 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0219%13 Oct →
inferno13–100.098%13 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0018%13 Oct →
nuke13–90.0016%12 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0110%12 Oct →
ancient16–14-0.0511%12 Oct →
mirage13–50.0718%7 Oct →
anubis16–12-0.0117%7 Oct →
cache14–16-0.0319%7 Oct →
inferno13–110.0114%7 Oct →
nuke8–130.0133%7 Oct →
dust213–110.0016%7 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0213%6 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.104%6 Oct →
dust213–100.0224%6 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0213%6 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0014%6 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0013%6 Oct →
nuke10–130.0116%4 Oct →
mirage13–60.0314%4 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.007%4 Oct →
dust213–100.0218%4 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0417%4 Oct →
mirage13–40.0219%3 Oct →
inferno16–120.0213%3 Oct →
cache13–110.0618%3 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0113%3 Oct →
ancient10–1-0.090%3 Oct →
cache13–50.0813%3 Oct →
inferno5–130.0125%3 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0622%3 Oct →
cache14–16-0.0312%3 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.046%3 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.049%3 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0515%3 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0611%2 Oct →
nuke13–10.0724%2 Oct →
dust216–120.0620%2 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.078%22 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.035%22 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0320%22 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0023%22 Sept →
cache13–50.0324%22 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0022%21 Sept →
inferno13–160.0418%21 Sept →
dust211–130.0318%21 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0728%21 Sept →
nuke13–00.1017%21 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0011%21 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.068%20 Sept →
cache8–130.0315%16 Sept →
dust211–130.0814%16 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0015%16 Sept →
anubis14–160.0214%7 Sept →
dust213–4-0.036%7 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.037%4 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0117%4 Sept →
dust213–100.0220%4 Sept →
dust213–90.0211%4 Sept →
dust213–100.1118%4 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0714%4 Sept →
anubis16–14-0.0310%4 Sept →
dust211–13-0.049%3 Sept →
inferno11–2-0.010%3 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0710%26 Aug →
anubis13–110.0618%26 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0024%26 Aug →
cache13–3-0.0220%26 Aug →
inferno16–120.0019%26 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0417%26 Aug →
nuke10–130.0427%26 Aug →
cache13–80.0619%26 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0911%25 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0424%12 Aug →
nuke13–30.0423%12 Aug →
dust25–00.1113%12 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0124%12 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0419%12 Aug →
inferno13–100.0221%5 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0121%5 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0024%5 Aug →
mirage16–120.0318%5 Aug →
nuke13–50.0819%5 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.0211%3 Aug →
inferno13–60.0119%3 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0512%29 Jul →
nuke13–7-0.0030%29 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0322%29 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0612%29 Jul →
mirage13–110.0523%29 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0320%28 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0313%28 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.104%27 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0714%27 Jul →
mirage3–50.000%25 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0813%25 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.