♡ Niya

♡ Niya — CS2 Stats

DE76561198072271621[U:1:112005893]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,318Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,581Hours in CS
CSDB Rating2.8 LearningSupport
FaceitLevel 4 · 1,176 ELOTop 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Sep 2026 (23 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,176 → 1,176
+11Tracked matches · now 3,318
−3.3ppWin rate · 46.7% → 43.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,442 +769 22 Apr – 17 Jun · 5 days played
16,56117,442peak 17,44222 Apr17 Jun
Faceit ELO: 1,176 +0 5 Sept – 23 Sept · 4 observations
1,1761,176peak 1,1765 Sept23 Sept
17,553Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,176Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
48Days played since 2026-02-18

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,176
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 25 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-05
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-05

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches75——
Win rate47%——
K/D0.77——
Headshot %49%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,290), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate39.3%42.7%43.7%4.4% short
Shot accuracy18.3%11.3%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.800.991.020.22 short
Match win rate36.9%43.9%44.7%7.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG♡ NiyaFACEITLevel 4 · 1,176 ELOSTANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPEAK ELO1,176csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim32
Positioning29
Utility43

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–51–3Last 10046%Win rateLWLLWWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +2.0pp headshot accuracy · −56ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 635ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 624ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 652ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim3.2
Utility4.3
Positioning2.9
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 672ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 68% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.2
Positioning2.9
Utility4.3
Mechanics4.1
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact2.8

Composite 2.8/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.06−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.06 → last ⅓ avg -0.06
Reaction time672ms−28ms
first ⅓ avg 699ms → last ⅓ avg 672ms
Headshot accuracy17.1%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 17.4% → last ⅓ avg 17.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.03Best match rating · 13–11 · cache, 3 Jun →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 5–8 · rush_001, 12 Oct →
461msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · inferno, 16 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 29 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
4–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 83% over 6mirageWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientC2410–1442%-0.05
infernoC167–944%-0.05
nukeC156–940%-0.06
cacheB137–654%-0.05
mirageC83–538%-0.04
dust2A85–363%-0.04
anubisS65–183%-0.05
overpass—41–325%-0.02
shelter—32–167%-0.04
rush_001—10–10%-0.05
boulder—10–10%-0.07
sanctum—10–10%-0.22

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

109,685Lifetime kills
0.80K/D
7,334Matches
36.9%Match win rate
39.3%Headshot %
18.3%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 4 players
9,325MVPs
3,581Hours (in match)
5,113Bombs planted
1,070Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4727,184
SG 5539,153
FAMAS7,759
AUG4,970
MP73,546
AWP2,559

Lifetime map wins

14,210inferno
7,621nuke
3,316dust2
2,124train
1,228vertigo
1,071cbble
224office
177lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,828Matches
49%Win rate
0.78Avg K/D
57.3ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
9%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient18854%0.7211.0
Inferno13738%0.6510.6
Anubis12554%0.6810.4
Nuke11953%0.8012.1
Overpass6452%0.7011.2
Train2861%0.6810.2
Dust21942%0.6811.5
Mirage1540%0.598.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.0%Headshot accuracy
31.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.4%Spray accuracy
68.2%Counter-strafing
13.1°Preaim
672msReaction time
19.6%T opening success
22.4%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
6.8%Flash assists
8.43HE damage / grenade
6.54Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 13.0569° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache7–13-0.0213%15 Oct →
mirage9–0-0.0019%15 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0811%15 Oct →
rush_0015–8-0.0536%12 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0416%6 Oct →
shelter13–8-0.0317%6 Oct →
shelter13–7-0.0418%4 Oct →
shelter11–13-0.0414%4 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0224%4 Oct →
boulder10–13-0.0715%4 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.090%30 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0527%30 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0719%29 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0819%29 Aug →
inferno13–3-0.0329%29 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.100%29 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0929%27 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0211%27 Aug →
anubis13–16-0.0617%30 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.1014%30 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.1023%28 Jul →
dust212–16-0.099%28 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0412%24 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0611%24 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.094%24 Jul →
dust213–7-0.046%24 Jul →
dust213–2-0.0025%22 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0513%22 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0629%16 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.0721%9 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.0124%9 Jul →
cache12–16-0.0928%6 Jul →
mirage13–2-0.0911%29 Jun →
nuke11–13-0.0118%29 Jun →
overpass7–13-0.0020%17 Jun →
dust213–3-0.0021%17 Jun →
nuke13–5-0.0420%15 Jun →
nuke13–5-0.0319%15 Jun →
cache13–110.0313%3 Jun →
cache4–13-0.0517%3 Jun →
nuke10–13-0.067%1 Jun →
cache13–5-0.0419%1 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0522%28 May →
cache13–9-0.0121%28 May →
overpass12–12-0.0613%14 May →
ancient9–13-0.0711%13 May →
ancient7–13-0.060%13 May →
anubis13–3-0.0311%13 May →
inferno13–6-0.0217%10 May →
cache13–8-0.0618%6 May →
nuke9–13-0.093%6 May →
ancient13–11-0.018%4 May →
inferno7–13-0.0827%3 May →
cache8–13-0.0319%3 May →
cache1–13-0.0822%3 May →
cache13–10-0.0626%29 Apr →
cache13–1-0.1033%29 Apr →
overpass13–5-0.0119%27 Apr →
ancient13–8-0.0821%27 Apr →
ancient13–10-0.0311%22 Apr →
anubis13–7-0.0817%20 Apr →
nuke5–13-0.0526%15 Apr →
ancient3–13-0.0616%15 Apr →
nuke13–100.0122%15 Apr →
nuke13–6-0.046%13 Apr →
ancient5–13-0.0411%13 Apr →
anubis13–6-0.0625%8 Apr →
inferno5–13-0.0933%8 Apr →
nuke13–2-0.0413%8 Apr →
ancient15–150.0023%6 Apr →
mirage13–40.0222%6 Apr →
sanctum1–9-0.227%6 Apr →
inferno4–13-0.0717%2 Apr →
ancient14–16-0.0318%2 Apr →
nuke2–13-0.1133%28 Mar →
mirage9–13-0.0516%28 Mar →
mirage7–13-0.0928%27 Mar →
ancient13–8-0.0212%27 Mar →
nuke2–13-0.0425%25 Mar →
ancient13–80.0017%25 Mar →
inferno8–13-0.0313%25 Mar →
inferno13–7-0.0113%23 Mar →
inferno9–13-0.0326%23 Mar →
ancient15–15-0.0610%22 Mar →
overpass6–13-0.018%22 Mar →
nuke13–5-0.0923%21 Mar →
ancient2–13-0.099%21 Mar →
ancient13–8-0.1026%21 Mar →
ancient22–19-0.0116%18 Mar →
anubis13–9-0.0532%16 Mar →
ancient8–13-0.1417%16 Mar →
inferno13–10-0.0519%2 Mar →
ancient13–10-0.0412%2 Mar →
ancient13–9-0.0113%23 Feb →
anubis13–10-0.0513%23 Feb →
ancient10–13-0.0417%20 Feb →
ancient10–13-0.0417%20 Feb →
nuke11–13-0.0211%20 Feb →
nuke5–9-0.228%19 Feb →
mirage9–13-0.0310%18 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.