Makkonen

Makkonen — CS2 Stats

76561198070539679[U:1:110273951]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,320Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,121Hours in CS18Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating13,599Blue band · top ~35.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,292 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,599 -4,424 13 Jul – 1 Nov · 46 days played
12,66318,517peak 18,51713 Jul1 Nov
18,517Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,292Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
46Days played since 2026-07-12

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,292
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 59 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,918 below peak (18,517)
  • -283 over 30 days · steady
  • -1,515 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,401 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,496), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate41.9%44.8%45.7%3.8% short
Shot accuracy10.9%12.4%12.7%1.8% short
Kill/death ratio1.001.031.050.05 short
Match win rate43.8%45.2%45.7%1.9% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 7 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMakkonenFACEITLevel 6 · 1,292 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER13,599 · Blue bandPEAK ELO1,292csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim50
Positioning65
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD40–60Last 10040%Win rateLLLWWLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −2.5pp headshot accuracy · +90ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 781ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 730ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 685ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim5.0
Utility6.0
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels3.7
Clutch8.6

Reliable in 1v1s

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 66% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 651ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.0
Positioning6.5
Utility6.0
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels6.2
Win Impact2.8

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time656ms−1ms
first ⅓ avg 656ms → last ⅓ avg 656ms
Headshot accuracy13.3%−4.9%
first ⅓ avg 18.2% → last ⅓ avg 13.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–4 · dust2, 2 Oct →
37%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · inferno, 16 Jul →
422msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · inferno, 24 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 31 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L3Current streak
5–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 50% over 16anubisWeakest map · 9% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2511–1444%-0.02
nukeB168–850%-0.03
mirageB157–847%-0.02
ancientD134–931%-0.04
dust2B136–746%-0.00
anubisD111–109%-0.01
cacheC73–443%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (9% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

92,198Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
4,902Matches
43.8%Match win rate
41.9%Headshot %
10.9%Shot accuracy
11,604MVPs
2,194Hours (in match)
6,070Bombs planted
1,093Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4723,608
AWP9,483
P2502,745
P902,539
MAC-102,357
MP92,341

Lifetime map wins

11,683dust2
8,508inferno
5,505nuke
1,906train
881cbble
524vertigo
56lake
26safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

78Matches
49%Win rate
0.98Avg K/D
76.5ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

63%1v1 clutch win
15%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke683%0.9912.8
Anubis40%0.7313.3
Mirage30%0.6211.3
Inferno333%0.8813.7
Ancient367%0.9511.0
Overpass1100%1.4028.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.2%Headshot accuracy
31.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.0%Spray accuracy
79.0%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
651msReaction time
60.6%T opening success
48.9%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
2.8%Flash assists
8.75HE damage / grenade
7.37Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.1509% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

9% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage7–13-0.0314%1 Nov →
mirage7–13-0.048%31 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.035%31 Oct →
dust213–10.0715%31 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0010%31 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0311%31 Oct →
mirage13–20.0112%30 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.034%29 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0717%29 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0417%29 Oct →
cache13–100.0513%28 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.026%28 Oct →
inferno13–50.0516%25 Oct →
dust29–13-0.012%25 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.018%25 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0322%24 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0615%23 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0314%23 Oct →
mirage13–30.0322%22 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0320%18 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0621%18 Oct →
mirage13–60.0119%17 Oct →
inferno13–3-0.0515%17 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0615%17 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.079%14 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0315%14 Oct →
ancient13–110.0413%14 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.036%14 Oct →
dust22–130.0114%10 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0326%9 Oct →
dust213–40.1012%2 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0311%1 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0314%1 Oct →
inferno13–70.0824%30 Sept →
cache14–160.0619%27 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0711%27 Sept →
dust24–13-0.028%26 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0310%26 Sept →
inferno13–100.0016%26 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0514%26 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.077%25 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0116%25 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.029%20 Sept →
anubis14–16-0.0310%20 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0219%20 Sept →
ancient1–130.0125%20 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0421%20 Sept →
anubis7–130.005%18 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0619%17 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0215%16 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0321%16 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0026%16 Sept →
anubis10–130.0318%16 Sept →
anubis13–50.0414%12 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0315%12 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0819%10 Sept →
nuke13–110.0214%9 Sept →
dust213–6-0.024%9 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0210%6 Sept →
anubis10–130.0214%6 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0913%29 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.1014%16 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0012%16 Aug →
anubis12–16-0.0112%15 Aug →
anubis13–160.0215%8 Aug →
inferno13–80.0116%8 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0718%8 Aug →
dust210–130.0310%4 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0527%2 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0813%2 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0810%2 Aug →
inferno13–80.0224%2 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.1117%30 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0519%25 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.048%25 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.0417%24 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.0513%24 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0920%24 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0117%23 Jul →
nuke13–1-0.0123%23 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.0421%23 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0324%22 Jul →
inferno13–80.0318%21 Jul →
ancient2–13-0.014%19 Jul →
ancient13–5-0.074%19 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0416%19 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0424%18 Jul →
mirage13–20.0816%16 Jul →
inferno10–130.0237%16 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0236%16 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.119%15 Jul →
dust213–10.0125%15 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0720%15 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0317%15 Jul →
inferno11–130.0527%13 Jul →
nuke13–100.0619%13 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0310%13 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0415%13 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0314%13 Jul →
inferno2–13-0.0426%12 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.