Adeft

Adeft — CS2 Stats

US76561198070206994[U:1:109941266]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,636Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,920Hours in CS15Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating27,638Top 5% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#3783 of 259623 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,745 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 27 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,638 +2,870 18 Apr – 27 Oct · 11 days played
23,89227,638peak 27,63818 Apr27 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,745 +0 30 Aug – 18 Oct · 6 observations
1,7451,745peak 1,74530 Aug18 Oct
27,638Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,745Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
58Days played since 2026-04-18

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,745
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 6 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 27,638
  • +809 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,362 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-25
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-25

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate46.3%46.8%48.2%1.9% short
Shot accuracy17.2%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.951.061.070.12 short
Match win rate46.6%46.3%46.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAdeftFACEITLevel 8 · 1,745 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER27,638 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,745csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning55
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–44–2Last 10054%Win rateWLLWLLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −3.6pp headshot accuracy · +21ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 512ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 501ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility6.2
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels2.9
Clutch4.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Counter-strafing. Only 66% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning5.5
Utility6.2
Mechanics3.5
Opening Duels4.6
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time506ms−62ms
first ⅓ avg 568ms → last ⅓ avg 506ms
Headshot accuracy22.5%+0.8%
first ⅓ avg 21.7% → last ⅓ avg 22.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.07Best match rating · 13–9 · ancient, 12 Aug →
46%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · dust2, 28 Apr →
344msFastest reaction time · 14–16 · inferno, 27 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · anubis, 4 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
12–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 62% over 21anubisWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientA2113–862%-0.01
nukeA169–756%-0.02
dust2C135–838%-0.03
infernoA138–562%-0.03
cacheB126–650%-0.00
mirageA116–555%0.01
anubisD93–633%-0.02
overpass—22–0100%-0.01
train—10–10%-0.01
vertigo—11–0100%0.02
alpine—11–0100%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

138,251Lifetime kills
0.95K/D
4,900Matches
46.6%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
46.3%Headshot %
17.2%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
13,502MVPs
4,021Hours (in match)
8,417Bombs planted
2,789Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4737,588
AWP25,342
P2504,211
Knife3,522
MAC-102,753
MP92,576

Lifetime map wins

15,516inferno
11,603dust2
5,907nuke
2,945vertigo
2,441train
953cbble
210office
112lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,803Matches
49%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
74.5ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage10445%0.9815.4
Ancient8953%1.0616.0
Inferno8644%0.9615.4
Nuke6040%0.9515.0
Anubis5834%0.9513.5
Dust24953%1.0114.2
Vertigo2250%0.7511.5
Train1354%1.0416.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.8%Headshot accuracy
32.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.5%Spray accuracy
65.9%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
500msReaction time
52.7%T opening success
43.8%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
9.0%Flash assists
9.13HE damage / grenade
11.97Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–40.0525%30 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0816%30 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0617%28 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0121%27 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0727%27 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0415%14 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0112%13 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0023%10 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0819%10 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0121%8 Oct →
cache13–70.0522%8 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.1114%7 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0122%29 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0537%29 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0113%26 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0116%26 Sept →
train12–12-0.0136%26 Sept →
vertigo13–100.0222%26 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0432%23 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0419%23 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0018%23 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0520%23 Sept →
mirage13–70.0223%23 Sept →
ancient13–100.0432%21 Sept →
cache13–50.0226%16 Sept →
cache17–190.0333%10 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0329%8 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0331%8 Sept →
anubis14–16-0.0521%6 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0322%27 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0314%25 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0723%20 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0123%20 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0023%18 Aug →
inferno13–90.0129%14 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0227%14 Aug →
dust213–60.0236%14 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0426%13 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0624%13 Aug →
ancient13–90.0732%12 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0119%11 Aug →
cache13–70.0116%28 Jul →
mirage13–80.0221%28 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0522%17 Jul →
ancient13–110.0210%17 Jul →
cache15–15-0.0220%16 Jul →
dust213–40.0316%16 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0246%16 Jul →
ancient13–110.0315%16 Jul →
mirage14–160.0234%16 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.0015%15 Jul →
ancient13–110.0520%15 Jul →
dust213–5-0.0726%10 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0420%9 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0124%9 Jul →
anubis13–20.0530%4 Jul →
mirage14–160.0336%3 Jul →
mirage13–90.0310%28 Jun →
nuke13–10-0.0117%25 Jun →
ancient13–50.0433%24 Jun →
nuke14–16-0.0516%23 Jun →
alpine13–10-0.0523%22 Jun →
ancient10–13-0.0215%4 Jun →
cache6–13-0.0323%1 Jun →
ancient13–6-0.0321%1 Jun →
nuke7–13-0.0225%31 May →
anubis7–130.0417%30 May →
nuke13–110.0219%30 May →
inferno16–13-0.0523%29 May →
nuke13–50.0720%29 May →
nuke13–100.0023%27 May →
nuke13–9-0.0218%20 May →
inferno16–13-0.0527%15 May →
inferno5–13-0.0027%13 May →
nuke8–13-0.0313%8 May →
inferno4–13-0.0824%7 May →
cache8–13-0.0024%7 May →
nuke13–100.0221%7 May →
inferno2–13-0.0441%6 May →
cache6–13-0.0529%1 May →
nuke6–13-0.0612%1 May →
cache10–130.0120%29 Apr →
overpass16–14-0.0118%29 Apr →
overpass16–14-0.0118%29 Apr →
dust28–130.0446%28 Apr →
ancient13–16-0.0323%26 Apr →
nuke16–13-0.0127%24 Apr →
dust24–130.0218%23 Apr →
dust27–13-0.0718%23 Apr →
ancient10–130.0230%23 Apr →
ancient13–10-0.0424%22 Apr →
mirage7–13-0.0214%22 Apr →
inferno0–13-0.1020%21 Apr →
dust213–100.0128%21 Apr →
mirage13–110.0317%18 Apr →
nuke13–4-0.0412%18 Apr →
dust214–16-0.0520%18 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0818%18 Apr →
dust20–13-0.0610%18 Apr →
mirage13–30.0215%18 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.