Nasengeschwein

Nasengeschwein — CS2 Stats

DE76561198068993347[U:1:108727619]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,339Tracked matches56%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,597Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongPositional Player
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 7 Sep 2026 (58 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+47Tracked matches · now 1,339
+5.6ppWin rate · 50.0% → 55.6%

Rating over time

22Days played since 2026-07-09

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning89
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT49–40–11Last 10049%Win rateLLWWWWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −0.5pp headshot accuracy · +2ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 519ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.6 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility5.4
Positioning8.9
Opening Duels8.5
Clutch2.6

Strong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 65% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.0° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning8.9
Utility5.4
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels8.0
Win Impact6.9

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time543ms−15ms
first ⅓ avg 558ms → last ⅓ avg 543ms
Headshot accuracy14.7%−1.0%
first ⅓ avg 15.7% → last ⅓ avg 14.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.25Best match rating · 9–1 · debris, 12 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 3–0 · ancient, 9 Jul →
406msFastest reaction time · 8–6 · rush_001, 7 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 16 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L2Current streak
2–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

rush_001Best map · 80% over 5cacheWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
debrisB2210–1245%0.04
shelterA127–558%0.04
boulderC104–640%0.03
eldoradoC94–544%0.02
fachwerkA74–357%0.04
poseidonC73–443%-0.00
cacheD62–433%-0.02
infernoB63–350%0.00
ancientS64–267%0.02
anubisA53–260%0.04
rush_001S54–180%0.07
nuke—21–150%0.01
office—10–10%0.03
italy—10–10%0.02
mirage—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

195,447Lifetime kills
1.06K/D · Top 50% of tracked players
7,203Matches
34.9%Match win rate
43.1%Headshot %
18.0%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of tracked players
15,641MVPs
3,766Hours (in match)
3,512Bombs planted
1,300Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4767,677
AWP28,150
P2504,063
Knife2,675
FAMAS2,578
MP92,399

Lifetime map wins

7,917dust2
5,443inferno
3,740train
1,693vertigo
1,356cbble
1,354nuke
856office
319italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

209Matches
57%Win rate
1.24Avg K/D
80.6ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno1385%1.1914.2
Ancient1145%0.9414.3
Nuke850%1.3116.8
Cache667%0.8916.2
Dust22100%1.1016.5
Mirage10%1.0018.0
Anubis1100%1.5819.0
Overpass1100%1.2719.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.6%Headshot accuracy
41.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.5%Spray accuracy
77.3%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
538msReaction time
58.8%T opening success
65.0%CT opening success
0.45Enemies flashed / flash
8.2%Flash assists
7.83HE damage / grenade
10.16Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.5905% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4488 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
office8–130.0317%28 Oct →
cache9–130.057%22 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0111%11 Oct →
ancient13–40.0120%11 Oct →
anubis13–110.0320%7 Oct →
boulder13–60.048%7 Oct →
inferno13–30.0822%7 Oct →
fachwerk13–4-0.0119%7 Oct →
rush_0018–60.1425%7 Oct →
rush_0014–8-0.0214%7 Oct →
rush_0018–50.1130%7 Oct →
rush_0018–5-0.030%7 Oct →
debris4–9-0.028%7 Oct →
cache1–13-0.0830%28 Sept →
rush_0018–50.1614%27 Sept →
shelter13–100.0420%17 Sept →
anubis13–10.0820%16 Sept →
anubis13–50.0613%16 Sept →
debris9–60.0215%13 Sept →
debris7–9-0.0018%13 Sept →
debris4–9-0.0617%13 Sept →
debris8–80.0619%13 Sept →
poseidon3–9-0.180%13 Sept →
poseidon3–9-0.0717%13 Sept →
inferno8–130.0010%13 Sept →
italy7–130.0213%13 Sept →
fachwerk9–130.0815%13 Sept →
ancient13–100.099%13 Sept →
anubis11–130.0411%13 Sept →
boulder10–130.1312%13 Sept →
cache13–50.0211%13 Sept →
fachwerk13–60.0515%13 Sept →
boulder13–20.126%13 Sept →
shelter12–120.0010%13 Sept →
eldorado5–9-0.1731%12 Sept →
poseidon9–20.124%12 Sept →
debris9–60.247%12 Sept →
debris9–10.2521%12 Sept →
debris5–9-0.134%12 Sept →
poseidon8–80.0221%12 Sept →
eldorado9–40.149%12 Sept →
ancient6–130.0114%10 Sept →
ancient13–160.0215%10 Sept →
boulder12–120.0813%9 Aug →
shelter12–120.0130%7 Aug →
shelter8–13-0.0320%7 Aug →
debris5–9-0.1421%2 Aug →
poseidon9–50.0419%2 Aug →
eldorado9–30.1216%2 Aug →
debris9–30.123%2 Aug →
boulder10–13-0.068%2 Aug →
shelter13–100.0716%2 Aug →
shelter13–40.047%2 Aug →
boulder7–13-0.0023%2 Aug →
fachwerk13–30.0211%2 Aug →
boulder13–100.0413%2 Aug →
fachwerk7–130.0514%2 Aug →
shelter13–70.0615%2 Aug →
debris8–8-0.008%2 Aug →
debris9–50.179%2 Aug →
ancient13–100.0113%20 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0714%20 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0813%20 Jul →
nuke13–50.0313%20 Jul →
cache13–80.0323%15 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0310%14 Jul →
debris9–50.0817%13 Jul →
debris9–6-0.009%13 Jul →
debris8–80.098%13 Jul →
debris8–8-0.0111%13 Jul →
poseidon7–90.0516%13 Jul →
eldorado1–9-0.2010%13 Jul →
poseidon9–5-0.0229%13 Jul →
debris9–10.1216%13 Jul →
eldorado2–9-0.1011%13 Jul →
debris8–80.0611%13 Jul →
inferno13–80.069%12 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.0114%12 Jul →
shelter7–13-0.0314%12 Jul →
boulder4–13-0.050%12 Jul →
debris6–90.0417%12 Jul →
debris7–9-0.055%12 Jul →
debris9–40.0321%12 Jul →
eldorado9–60.1923%12 Jul →
eldorado6–9-0.0517%12 Jul →
fachwerk9–13-0.0522%12 Jul →
boulder13–100.019%12 Jul →
shelter13–90.1022%12 Jul →
eldorado9–30.2411%12 Jul →
debris9–60.0311%12 Jul →
shelter13–50.0215%11 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0112%10 Jul →
inferno15–15-0.0312%10 Jul →
shelter9–130.1116%10 Jul →
eldorado6–9-0.019%9 Jul →
boulder12–120.0121%9 Jul →
fachwerk13–80.1215%9 Jul →
shelter13–50.1227%9 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0526%9 Jul →
ancient3–00.0050%9 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.