Yuri

Yuri — CS2 Stats

FR76561198067095776[U:1:106830048]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

828Tracked matches44%Win rate2021Tracked since
1,303Hours in CS10Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating18,492Purple band · top ~14.5% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 25 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 18,492 → 18,492
+3Tracked matches · now 828
+1.6ppWin rate · 42.9% → 44.4%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,492 -2,524 26 Jun – 25 Oct · 29 days played
17,37321,016peak 21,01626 Jun25 Oct
21,058Peak Premier in tracked matches
44Days played since 2026-06-26

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,524 below peak (21,016)
  • +846 over 30 days · improving
  • -263 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,508 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches3——
Win rate67%——
K/D1.79——
Headshot %45%——

Measured 25 Oct 2026 → 1 Nov 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate42.3%43.8%44.8%2.5% short
Shot accuracy9.4%12.0%12.4%3.0% short
Kill/death ratio0.971.021.030.07 short
Match win rate44.4%44.7%45.2%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGYuriFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER18,492 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning47
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–47–8Last 10045%Win rateWTWLWWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −2.3pp headshot accuracy · +2ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 521ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility4.5
Positioning4.7
Opening Duels0.6
Clutch5.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning4.7
Utility4.5
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels0.5
Win Impact3.1

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time515ms−67ms
first ⅓ avg 581ms → last ⅓ avg 515ms
Headshot accuracy14.5%−1.3%
first ⅓ avg 15.7% → last ⅓ avg 14.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–3 · ancient, 21 Aug →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · dust2, 25 Jul →
313msFastest reaction time · 1–5 · nuke, 13 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 25 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
10–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
18Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 53% over 17mirageWeakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB209–1145%-0.01
dust2B199–1047%-0.01
ancientB179–853%0.01
cacheC177–1041%-0.02
nukeC125–742%-0.03
anubisB84–450%-0.03
mirageD62–433%-0.01
overpass—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

33,936Lifetime kills
0.97K/D
1,877Matches
44.4%Match win rate
42.3%Headshot %
9.4%Shot accuracy
4,357MVPs
765Hours (in match)
2,287Bombs planted
431Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,888dust2
2,861inferno
1,476nuke
540train
388vertigo
205cbble
135office
44safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

61Matches
56%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
76.2ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

46%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis1580%1.3616.8
Inferno1553%0.9614.7
Dust21540%0.9714.5
Ancient729%0.7411.6
Cache475%1.1314.3
Nuke367%1.3016.7
Vertigo1100%1.0011.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.5%Headshot accuracy
37.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.8%Spray accuracy
82.1%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
514msReaction time
33.2%T opening success
30.8%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
3.4%Flash assists
8.30HE damage / grenade
6.25Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.5414% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 33.2069% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–20.1019%25 Oct →
cache12–120.0121%25 Oct →
mirage13–60.0311%25 Oct →
dust214–160.0217%22 Oct →
ancient13–80.0610%22 Oct →
inferno16–140.006%18 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0010%18 Oct →
mirage3–130.0313%18 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.099%18 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0511%16 Oct →
mirage16–140.0312%16 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.0614%7 Oct →
anubis13–4-0.0323%7 Oct →
cache13–90.057%2 Oct →
anubis13–70.0014%2 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0417%2 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.059%1 Oct →
dust213–100.0120%1 Oct →
inferno13–100.1115%1 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0518%30 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0810%27 Sept →
dust215–150.0532%27 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0016%10 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0613%10 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0333%5 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.030%29 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0414%29 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0115%23 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0719%23 Aug →
dust26–13-0.1012%23 Aug →
ancient13–30.1816%21 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0412%20 Aug →
inferno13–110.0112%16 Aug →
cache10–130.006%16 Aug →
inferno14–16-0.0515%15 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0120%14 Aug →
nuke1–5-0.120%13 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0413%11 Aug →
ancient13–4-0.0414%11 Aug →
nuke16–13-0.0611%10 Aug →
cache16–13-0.0517%10 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0016%10 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0320%8 Aug →
ancient13–16-0.0311%8 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.016%31 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0413%30 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.0317%30 Jul →
anubis13–10-0.0212%28 Jul →
dust213–90.0415%28 Jul →
inferno13–40.0523%27 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.0119%27 Jul →
nuke14–16-0.0613%27 Jul →
anubis5–13-0.049%27 Jul →
cache13–110.0522%27 Jul →
anubis13–8-0.0410%26 Jul →
inferno16–120.0415%26 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0336%25 Jul →
cache11–130.019%25 Jul →
inferno3–13-0.0313%25 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0515%25 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.0115%24 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0017%24 Jul →
nuke13–70.0314%24 Jul →
inferno11–130.0314%24 Jul →
ancient13–40.0911%24 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0720%23 Jul →
inferno15–15-0.0821%20 Jul →
ancient16–120.0012%18 Jul →
inferno13–90.008%18 Jul →
dust24–13-0.0927%18 Jul →
dust213–60.0112%18 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0711%18 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0510%15 Jul →
cache13–60.0110%15 Jul →
cache15–15-0.0317%15 Jul →
inferno15–150.0419%15 Jul →
ancient9–130.0422%14 Jul →
dust213–11-0.039%14 Jul →
anubis15–15-0.0422%13 Jul →
cache5–13-0.063%13 Jul →
dust29–130.0320%13 Jul →
dust216–14-0.0519%12 Jul →
cache15–15-0.0217%12 Jul →
nuke13–60.0312%12 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0121%11 Jul →
dust214–16-0.039%10 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0317%5 Jul →
cache13–5-0.0319%4 Jul →
dust213–50.0523%4 Jul →
ancient1–4-0.0425%30 Jun →
overpass5–13-0.054%30 Jun →
ancient7–13-0.0213%28 Jun →
nuke8–130.0111%28 Jun →
inferno9–4-0.0514%28 Jun →
inferno0–3-0.0633%27 Jun →
inferno8–13-0.0315%27 Jun →
ancient13–9-0.039%27 Jun →
inferno11–13-0.0212%27 Jun →
inferno13–7-0.0126%26 Jun →
anubis11–13-0.0320%26 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.